Deep Purple, Aerosmith, Linkin Park, Prophets Of Rage, Slayer, Emperor, Etc. Set For 2017 Hellfest Open Air

The lineup has been revealed for the 2017 Hellfest Open Air Festival. The festival will take place on June 16-18 in Clisson, France, and all the artists performing can be seen below.

fb_img_1480449348377

Lineup:

Deep Purple Aerosmith, Linkin Park, Prophets Of Rage, Five Finger Death Punch, Slayer, Trust, Rob Zombie, Alter Bridge, Sabaton, Airbourne, In Flames, Steel Panther, Ministry, Saxon, W.A.S.P., Apocalyptica, Kreator, Emperor, Devin Townsend Project, Ugly Kid Joe, Powerwolf, Queensrÿche, Pretty Maids, Everygrey, Jorn, Phil Campbell & The Bastard Sons, The Dead Daisies, Avatar, Prong, Wakrat, Ill Niño, Of Mice & Men, DevilDriver, Motionless In White, Skindred, Betraying The Martyrs, The Devil Wears Prada, Northlane, Animals As Leaders, Textures, Sidilarsen, Myrath, Shvpes, Ultra Vomit, Slydigs, The New Roses, Jared James Nichols, Inglorious, Ray Brower, Opeth, Coroner, Autopsy, Obituary, Alestorm, Behemoth, Wardruna, Metal Church, Hirax, Soilwork, Nostromo, Marduk, Scour, Pain Of Salvation, Cryptopsy, Turisas, Deafheaven, Sanctuary, Perturbator, Corvus Corax, Equilibrium, Belphegor, Tyr, Skepticism, Nails, Hate Eternal, Krisiun, Exhumed, Crypt Sermon, Decapitated, Chelsea Grin, Alcest, Ghost Bath, Dodheimsgard, Arkhon Infaustus, Ereb Altor, Primitive Man, Valkyria, Regarde Les Hommes Tomber, Monarque, Wormed, Beyond Creation, Ghoul, Emptiness, Caraciass, Sick Of Stupidity, Putrid Offal, Vortex Of End, Welicoruss, Deluge, Monolithe, The True Black Dawn, Deathcode Society, Mortuary, Rancid, Damned, Suicidal Tendencies, Primus, Electric Wizard, Blue Öyster Cult, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Helmet, Clutch, Monster Magnet, Baroness, Slo Burn, Red Fang, Chelsea Wolfe, Pentagram, Hawkwind, Every Time I Die, Trapped Under Ice, Comeback Kid, Candiria, Agnostic Front, Leftover Crack, Komintern Sect, Les Ramoneurs De Menhirs, Tagada Jones, The Bouncing Souls, Zeke, D.R.I., Deez Nuts, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, Trap Them, While She Sleeps, Blood Ceremony, Bongripper, SubRosa, Noothgrush, Monkey 3, Mars Red Sky, Utomammut, Vodun, Igorr, Crippled Black Phoenix, Integrity, Booze And Glory, The Decline, No Turning Back, Insanity Alert, Verbal Razors, Harm Done, The Vintage Caravan, Seven Sisters Of Sleep, Los Disdentes Del Sucio Model, Verdun, and Bright Curse.

Advertisements

More Bands Added To 2016 Denver & Chicago Riot Fests, Daily Lineups Revealed

More bands have been added to the lineups for the Denver and Chicago Riot Fests. You can check out the updated daily lineups below.

RiotFestNewAdmat

Denver, CO at the National Western Complex:

Friday, September 2nd:

Jane’s Addiction, Death Cab For Cutie, Deftones, Fitz & The Tantrums, Descendents, NOFX, Thursday, Jake Bugg, Motion City Soundtrack, Wolf Parade, Suicidal Tendencies, Lagwagon, The Aquabats, The Wonder Years, Dan Deacon, Rouge Wave, Fucked Up, Touché Amoré, White Lung, Plague Vendor, Diarrhea Planet, Planes Mistaken For Stars, Turnover, Night Riots, Syd Arthur, Death Spells, Donna Missal

Saturday, September 3rd:

Ween, Sleater-Kinney, Julian Marley, Underoath, DeVotchKa, The Hold Steady, Yo La Tengo, The Dandy Warhols, Vince Staples, Glassjaw, Danny Brown, Against Me!, Meat Puppets, Leftöver Crack, Billy Talent, Set Your Goals, FrnkIero AndThe Patience, People Under The Stairs, Fat Nick & Don Krez, Violent Soho, Somos, The Lillingtons, Judith Hill, Tigers Jaw, Kirk Knight, Diet Cig

Sunday, September 4th:

The Original Misfits, Featuring Glenn Danzig, Jerry Only and Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein, NAS, Tyler, the Creator, 2Chainz, Gogol Bordello, Bad Religion, Pepper, Sleigh Bells, Chevy Metal, Flatbush Zombies, Hatebreed, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Murder By Death, Converge, Lewis Del Mar, Juliette Lewis & the Licks, Pouya, Bleached, DEE-1, Bryce Vine, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, 3Teeth, Holy White Hounds, Jule Vera, Microwave, High Waisted, Culture Abuse

Chicago, IL at Douglas Park:

Friday, September 16th:

The Flaming Lips, Ween, The Specials, Jimmy Eat World, Julian Marley, NOFX, Refused, Pierce The Veil, All Time Low, Glassjaw, Pepper, Meat Puppets, Dan Deacon, GWAR, The Anniversary, Set Your Goals, Neck Deep, Highly Suspect, Fu Manchu, Girls Against Boys, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Tigers Jaw, Basement, Toché Amoré, Diarrhea Planet, Big D & The Kids Table, Citizen, Turnover, Violent Soho, Off With Their Heads, Holy White Hounds, Laura Stevenson, Somos, 3Teeth, The Wans, Jule Vera, Worriers, Eskimeaux, The Far East, Bad Cop/Bad Cop

Saturday, September 17th:

Morrissey, Death Cab For Cutie, Social Distortion, NAS, Brand New, Fitz & the Tantrums, Descendents, Motion City Soundtrack, The Hives, Bob Mould, The Hold Steady, Method Man & Redman, GZA, Smoking Popes, The Vandals, Fucked Up, I The Mighty, The Toasters, Hippo Campus, Balance & Composure, People Under The Stairs, White Lung, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, DEE-1, Brick + Mortar, Night Riots, Plague Vendor, Microwave, Death Spells, Deal’s Gone Bad, Black Foxxes, The Walters, Nots, Donna Missal, Tasha The Amazon, Blackbox, High Waisted, Summer Cannibals, Partner, Kitten Forever, Sleepy Kitty, School of Rock

Sunday, September 18th:

The Original Misfits, Featuring Glenn Danzig, Jerry Only and Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein, Rob Zombie, Sleater-Kinney, Deftones, Bad Religion, Underoath, Thursday, Jake Bugg, Death Grips, The Julie Ruin, Joey Bada$$, Chevy Metal, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Tiger Army, The Wonder Years, Dee Snider, Andrew W.K. Leftöver Crack, Billy Talent, The Falcon, Juliette Lewis & The Licks, FrnkIero AndThe Patience, The Bronx, Pouya, Swingin’ Utters, Denzel Curry, Bleached, Tancred, Creeper, Marina City, Syd Arthur, The Dirty Nil, The So So Glos, Big Ups, All Dogs, War on Women, Hard Girls, A Will Away, Can’t Swim, With Our Arms To The Sun, The Gallow Walkers, School of Rock

Lineups Revealed For 2016 Denver & Chicago Riot Fests

The lineups have been revealed the lineups for the Denver and Chicago Riot Fests. You can check those out below.

13245497_10154941157758009_3185299389468629109_n

September 2-4 in Denver, CO at the National Western Complex:

Misfits (with Danzig, Doyle, & Jerry Only), Ween, Death Cab For Cutie, Jane’s Addiction, (performing “Ritual de lo Habitual“), Sleater-Kinney, Nas, Deftones, Fitz & The Tantrums, Descendents, NOFX, Underoath, Bad Religion, Thursday, Tyler The Creator, Pepper, Jake Bugg, Motion City Soundtrack, Wolf Parade, The Hold Steady, (performing “Boys And Girls In America“), Yo La Tengo, Sleigh Bells, Chevy Metal, The Dandy Warhols, Vince Staples, Suicidal Tendencies, Flatbush Zombies, Hatebreed, Lagwagon, The Aquatbats, Glassjaw, The Wonder Years, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Danny Brown, Against Me!, Meat Puppets, Leftover Crack, Dan Deacon, Murder By Death, Rogue Wave, Converge, Billy Talent, Fucked Up, Lewis Del Mar, Set Your Goals, Juliette Lewis & The Licks, Touche Amore, Frnkiero Andthe Cellabration, Pouya, White Lung, Plague Vendor, People Under The Stairs, Fat Nick And Don Krez, Violent Soho, Judith Hill, Tigers Jaw, Bleached, Diarrhea Planet, Planes Mistaken For Stars, Dee-1, Kirk Knight, Somos, Turnover, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, Bryce Vine, 3TEETH, Night Riots, TBA, Syd Arthur, Holy White Hounds, Jule Vera, Microwave, Death Spells, Diet Cig, Donna Missal, High Wasted, and Culture Abuse.

September 16-18 in Chicago, IL at Douglas Park:

Misfits (with Danzig, Doyle, & Jerry Only), Morrissey, Ween, Death Cab For Cutie, Rob Zombie, (performing White Zombie‘s “Astro-Creep 2000“), Social Distortion, (performing “White Light, White Heat, White Trash“), Brand New, Nas, The Specials, Deftones, Fitz & The Tantrums, Jimmy Eat World, Descendents, Refused, NOFX, Bad Religion, Pierce The Veil, All Time Low, Underoath, Motion City Soundtrack, (final show), Thursday, Jake Bugg, The Hives, Death Grips, Chevy Metal, Bob Mould, The Hold Steady, (performing “Boys And Girls In America“), Glassjaw, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Pepper, Tiger Army, Meat Puppets, GZA, The Wonder Years, Method Man & Redman, Dan Deacon, Dee Snider, Andrew W.K., Gwar, Leftover Crack, Billy Talent, The Anniversary, Neck Deep, Highly Suspect, Smoking Popes, Fucked Up, The Vandals, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Girls Against Boys, Fu Manchu, The Falcon, I The Mighty, The Toasters, Set Your Goals, Juliette Lewis & The Licks, Frnkiero Andthe Cellabration, Tigers Jaw, Basement, Citizen, Swingin’ Utters, Big D & The Kids Table, Diarrhea Planet, Pouya, Touche Amore, Hippo Campus, Balance & Composure, People Under The Stairs, White Lung, Denzel Curry, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, Turnover, Violent Soho, Dee-1, Bleached, Brick + Mortar, Night Riots, Plague Vendor, Off With Their Heads, Holy White Hounds, Laura Stevenson, Somos, Tancred, Microwave, Deal’s Gone Bad, Death Spells, 3TEETH, Black Foxxes, The Wans, Creeper, The Walters, Julie Vera, Marina City, Worriers, Nots, Big Ups, All Dogs, The Dirty Nil, Eskimeaux, War On Women, Hard Girls, A Will Away, Can’t Swim, With Our Arms To The Sun, Donna Missal, Bad Cop / Bad Cop, Tasha The Amazon, Blackbox, High Wasted, Partner, Sleepy Kitty, and School Of Rock.

The ‘Hellzapoppin Circus Sideshow Revue‘ will also be on hand for both festivals, and more bands are still to be announced.

Blink-182, Korn, Lamb Of God, Etc. Set For 2016 Amnesia Rockfest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2016 Amnesia Rockfest, which is set to take place in Montebello, QC on June 24-25.

_20160323_201242

Here’s the full lineup:

Blink-182, Rise Against, Jane’s Addiction, Ice Cube, A Day To Remember, Bring Me The Horizon, Korn, Limp Bizkit, Billy Talent, Puscifer, At The Drive-In Lamb Of God, Twisted Sister (final Canadian show), Sum 41, NOFX (playing “Punk In Drublic“), The Used (playing “In Love And Death“) Anthrax, Underoath, FLAG, Turbonegro, Lagwagon (playing “Hoss“), Millencolin, Against Me!, Sepultura, Cradle Of Filth, Sodom, Cannibal Corpse, Max & Igor Cavalera (performing Sepultura‘s “Roots“), D.R.I., Corrosion Of Conformity, Dead Kennedys, The Adicts, Steve Ignorant Of Crass, Misfits, Travis Barker, Strung Out, Korpiklaani, The Black Dahlia Murder, Insane Clown Posse, Cokie The Clown (Fat Mike solo set), Streetlight Manifesto, Guttermouth, Leftover Crack, Wizo, GG Allin (tribute set), Vulgaires Machins, Grimskunk, Mononc’ Serge, despised Icon, The Sainte Catherines (playing “Dancing For Decadence“), Ludwig Von 77, Les Ramoneurs De Menhirs, The Casualties, Choke, Jughead’s Revenge, Poison The Well, Madball, Agnostic Front, Integrity, Zao, Bury Your Dead, Unearth, Mustard Plug, The Toasters, Assorted Jelly Beans, Authority Zero, The Creepshow, Venerea, No Use For A Name (tribute set), D.O.A., Silverstein, Hawthorne Heights, Atari Teenage Riot, Voivod, Anonymus, Gorguts, The Faceless, Born Of Osiris, The Acacia Strain, Miss May I, Quebec Redneck Bluegrass Project, Bob Bissonnette, WD-40, Yelow Molo, B.A.R.F., Kermess, Comeback Kid, Stick To Your Guns, Stray From The Path, Expire, Lionheart, Blood For Blood (tribute set), Obey The Brave, Ghoulunatics, Beneath The Massacre, Dead Tired, Borrowed Time, King Parrot, Child Bite, SWMRS, The brains, Days N Daze, The Beatdown Meets Hugo Mudie, The Nils, Suicide Girls, The Neverminds (Goldfinger members covering Nirvana‘s “Nevermind“), Pantera (tribute set), Les Colocs (tribute set), Raid, Demence, Normand L’Amour, (tribute set), Poudy & Chabot feat. Mario Rock Insurrection, Mass Murder Messiah, Urban Aliens, Stop, La Tuque Bleue, Les Chiens Sales, Alex Roof, Mike Ward, Hommage Au Rock Québécois, Spacemaker, Lost Love, The Horny Bitches, Life On Trial, Blackvoid, The Dirty Nil, and Midget Wrestling.