Caspian Announce U.S. Dates

Caspian have announced some U.S. shows. Here’s the dates:

09/30 Cambridge, MA – The Sinclair (feat. Jr. Beef & Circus Trees)
10/01 Cambridge, MA – The Sinclair (feat. Jr. Beef & Circus Trees)
11/07 Brooklyn, NY – Brooklyn Made (feat. Holy Fawn & Haybaby)
11/10 Philadelphia, PA – Underground Arts (feat. Holy Fawn & Caracara)
11/11 Washington, DC – The Black Cat (feat. Murder By Death)

More Bands Added To “Fest 19”

More bands have been added to “Fest 19.” The event will take place in Gainesville, FL on October 29-31 and the updated lineup can be found below.

Lineup:

  • Hot Water Music (performing “A Flight And A Crash” on first night / fan requested set on second night)
  • Gorilla Biscuits
  • Frank Turner
  • The Lawrence Arms
  • Murder By Death
  • The Wonder Years
  • Good Riddance
  • Torche
  • Teenage Bottlerocket
  • Strike Anywhere
  • Modern Life Is War
  • Comeback Kid
  • Tim Barry
  • Planes Mistaken For Stars
  • A Wilhelm Scream
  • The Appleseed Cast
  • Mustard Plug
  • Cobra Skulls
  • Into It. Over It. (performing “Proper“)
  • Red City Radio
  • Broadway Calls
  • Sheer Mag
  • Chris Gethard
  • Mock Orange (performing ‘The Record Play“)
  • The Farewell Bend (performing “In Passing“)
  • Blacklist Royals (performing “Semper Liberi“)
  • The Copyrights
  • Spanish Love Songs
  • I Am The Avalanche
  • Pears
  • Skatune Network
  • We Are The Union
  • No Trigger
  • Jon Snodgrass
  • Annabel
  • Prince Daddy & The Hyena
  • War On Women
  • John Allison A.W. Weiss
  • Doc Hopper
  • Peelander-Z
  • Worriers
  • Giants Chair
  • The World/Inferno Friendship Society
  • Free Throw
  • Pet Symmetry
  • Dikembe
  • Timeshares
  • Banquets
  • Signals Midwest
  • Typesetter
  • Mikey Erg
  • Kill Lincoln
  • Moving Targets
  • Slingshot Dakota
  • David Dondero
  • Dead Bars
  • Wolf-Face
  • The Bad Signs
  • Such Gold
  • Pool Kids
  • Tightwire
  • Dollar Signs
  • Makewar
  • Kepi Ghoulie & Bface
  • Taking Meds
  • Radon
  • Gillian Carter
  • The Eradicator
  • Tiltwheel
  • Devon Kay And The Solutions
  • Zeta
  • Assholeparade
  • Frameworks
  • Origami Angel
  • Days N Daze
  • The Casket Lottery
  • Direct Hit!
  • Ratboys
  • Blunt Razors
  • Be Well
  • Brendan Kelly
  • Sundowner
  • Ray Rocket
  • Elway
  • Militarie Gun
  • Ceschi
  • Pass Away
  • Heart & Lung
  • No Man
  • Camp Trash
  • Antagonizers ATL
  • Joystick
  • Bottom Bracket
  • Bandaid Brigade
  • Pseudo
  • Racones
  • Totally Slow
  • Minium Rage
  • Sack
  • Superbloom
  • Nato Coles And The Blue Diamond Band
  • Bricheros
  • Better Now
  • Big Loser
  • Fortitude
  • Teresa Rose
  • Thunderclap
  • Wired Up
  • Telepathic Lines
  • Jonathan Coody
  • Secret World
  • Jen Pop

Watch My Chemical Romance, The Distillers, Etc. Members Cover Annie Lennox‘s “Walking On Broken Glass“

“Two Minutes To Late Night” have shared footage of their host Jordan “Gwarsenio Hall” Olds performing a quarantine cover of Annie Lennox‘s “Walking On Broken Glass“ with Brody Dalle (The Distillers), Adam Turla (Murder By Death), Frank Iero (My Chemical Romance), GG Guerra (Soul Glo), and Tucker Rule (Thursday). You can check that out below. “Two Minutes To Late Night” commented:

“Adult-Contemporary Avengers, Assemble! We covered your mom’s favorite Annie Lennox song with Adam Turla from Murder by Death, Brody Dalle from The Distillers, Frank Iero from My Chemical Romance, Tucker Rule from Thursday, and GG from Soul Glo. This is our 31st bedroom cover made with the support of Patreon. With so many musicians stuck at home with no outlets, we’re going to keep producing these style videos and use the Patreon to give some money to everyone who has a part in them. Please support our friends by donating to our newly redone Patreon at http://www.honorableswords.com

Against Me! Add More Dates To U.S. Tour

Against Me! have added more dates to their U.S. tour. You can see the band’s updated schedule below.

Tour Dates:

05/11 – Bellingham, WA @ Wild Buffalo House of Music (with Paper Dolls & Chris Farren)
05/12 – Tacoma, WA @ (Sabroso Festival at America’s Car Museum)
05/13 – Portland, OR @ (Sabroso Festival at Portland Meadows)
05/15 – Chico, CA @ Senator Theater (with Paper Dolls & Chris Farren)
05/16 – Reno, NV @ Cargo (with Paper Dolls & Chris Farren)
05/18 – Santa Cruz, CA @ Catalyst (with Paper Dolls & Chris Farren)
05/19 – Sacramento, CA @ Goldfield Trading Post (with Paper Dolls & Chris Farren)
05/20 – Petaluma, CA @ Mystic Theatre (with Paper Dolls & Chris Farren)
05/21 – Santa Ana, CA @ The Observatory (with Paper Dolls & Chris Farren)
05/24 – Ventura, CA @ Majestic Ventura Theatre (co-headlining with Turbonegro) (with A Giant Dog)
05/25 – Berkeley, CA @ The UC Theatre (co-headlining with Turbonegro) (with A Giant Dog)
05/26 – Los Angeles, CA @ The Regent Theatre (co-headlining with Turbonegro) (with A Giant Dog)
05/27 – Flagstaff, AZ @ Orpheum Theatre (with A Giant Dog)
05/28 – Las Vegas, NV @ Punk Rock Bowling
06/22 – Cleveland, OH @ Agora Theatre (with Murder By Death)
06/23 – Lansing, MI @ Three Stacks Festival
07/26 – Maquoketa, IA @ Codfish Hollow Barnstormers (with Speedy Ortiz & Typesetter)
07/31 – Toledo, OH @ Civic Music Hall (with Speedy Ortiz and lowercase roses)
08/01 – Columbus, OH @ A&R Music Bar (with Speedy Ortiz and lowercase roses)
08/02 – Morgantown, WV @ 123 Pleasant St. (with Speedy Ortiz & Typesetter)
08/04 – Asbury Park, NJ @ Stoked for the Summer festival
08/05 – Baltimore, MD @ Ottobar (with Speedy Ortiz & Typesetter)
08/07 – Louisville, KY @ Mercury Ballroom (with Typesetter and GRLwood)

More Bands Added To 2016 Denver & Chicago Riot Fests, Daily Lineups Revealed

More bands have been added to the lineups for the Denver and Chicago Riot Fests. You can check out the updated daily lineups below.

RiotFestNewAdmat

Denver, CO at the National Western Complex:

Friday, September 2nd:

Jane’s Addiction, Death Cab For Cutie, Deftones, Fitz & The Tantrums, Descendents, NOFX, Thursday, Jake Bugg, Motion City Soundtrack, Wolf Parade, Suicidal Tendencies, Lagwagon, The Aquabats, The Wonder Years, Dan Deacon, Rouge Wave, Fucked Up, Touché Amoré, White Lung, Plague Vendor, Diarrhea Planet, Planes Mistaken For Stars, Turnover, Night Riots, Syd Arthur, Death Spells, Donna Missal

Saturday, September 3rd:

Ween, Sleater-Kinney, Julian Marley, Underoath, DeVotchKa, The Hold Steady, Yo La Tengo, The Dandy Warhols, Vince Staples, Glassjaw, Danny Brown, Against Me!, Meat Puppets, Leftöver Crack, Billy Talent, Set Your Goals, FrnkIero AndThe Patience, People Under The Stairs, Fat Nick & Don Krez, Violent Soho, Somos, The Lillingtons, Judith Hill, Tigers Jaw, Kirk Knight, Diet Cig

Sunday, September 4th:

The Original Misfits, Featuring Glenn Danzig, Jerry Only and Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein, NAS, Tyler, the Creator, 2Chainz, Gogol Bordello, Bad Religion, Pepper, Sleigh Bells, Chevy Metal, Flatbush Zombies, Hatebreed, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Murder By Death, Converge, Lewis Del Mar, Juliette Lewis & the Licks, Pouya, Bleached, DEE-1, Bryce Vine, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, 3Teeth, Holy White Hounds, Jule Vera, Microwave, High Waisted, Culture Abuse

Chicago, IL at Douglas Park:

Friday, September 16th:

The Flaming Lips, Ween, The Specials, Jimmy Eat World, Julian Marley, NOFX, Refused, Pierce The Veil, All Time Low, Glassjaw, Pepper, Meat Puppets, Dan Deacon, GWAR, The Anniversary, Set Your Goals, Neck Deep, Highly Suspect, Fu Manchu, Girls Against Boys, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Tigers Jaw, Basement, Toché Amoré, Diarrhea Planet, Big D & The Kids Table, Citizen, Turnover, Violent Soho, Off With Their Heads, Holy White Hounds, Laura Stevenson, Somos, 3Teeth, The Wans, Jule Vera, Worriers, Eskimeaux, The Far East, Bad Cop/Bad Cop

Saturday, September 17th:

Morrissey, Death Cab For Cutie, Social Distortion, NAS, Brand New, Fitz & the Tantrums, Descendents, Motion City Soundtrack, The Hives, Bob Mould, The Hold Steady, Method Man & Redman, GZA, Smoking Popes, The Vandals, Fucked Up, I The Mighty, The Toasters, Hippo Campus, Balance & Composure, People Under The Stairs, White Lung, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, DEE-1, Brick + Mortar, Night Riots, Plague Vendor, Microwave, Death Spells, Deal’s Gone Bad, Black Foxxes, The Walters, Nots, Donna Missal, Tasha The Amazon, Blackbox, High Waisted, Summer Cannibals, Partner, Kitten Forever, Sleepy Kitty, School of Rock

Sunday, September 18th:

The Original Misfits, Featuring Glenn Danzig, Jerry Only and Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein, Rob Zombie, Sleater-Kinney, Deftones, Bad Religion, Underoath, Thursday, Jake Bugg, Death Grips, The Julie Ruin, Joey Bada$$, Chevy Metal, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Tiger Army, The Wonder Years, Dee Snider, Andrew W.K. Leftöver Crack, Billy Talent, The Falcon, Juliette Lewis & The Licks, FrnkIero AndThe Patience, The Bronx, Pouya, Swingin’ Utters, Denzel Curry, Bleached, Tancred, Creeper, Marina City, Syd Arthur, The Dirty Nil, The So So Glos, Big Ups, All Dogs, War on Women, Hard Girls, A Will Away, Can’t Swim, With Our Arms To The Sun, The Gallow Walkers, School of Rock

Lineups Revealed For 2016 Denver & Chicago Riot Fests

The lineups have been revealed the lineups for the Denver and Chicago Riot Fests. You can check those out below.

13245497_10154941157758009_3185299389468629109_n

September 2-4 in Denver, CO at the National Western Complex:

Misfits (with Danzig, Doyle, & Jerry Only), Ween, Death Cab For Cutie, Jane’s Addiction, (performing “Ritual de lo Habitual“), Sleater-Kinney, Nas, Deftones, Fitz & The Tantrums, Descendents, NOFX, Underoath, Bad Religion, Thursday, Tyler The Creator, Pepper, Jake Bugg, Motion City Soundtrack, Wolf Parade, The Hold Steady, (performing “Boys And Girls In America“), Yo La Tengo, Sleigh Bells, Chevy Metal, The Dandy Warhols, Vince Staples, Suicidal Tendencies, Flatbush Zombies, Hatebreed, Lagwagon, The Aquatbats, Glassjaw, The Wonder Years, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Danny Brown, Against Me!, Meat Puppets, Leftover Crack, Dan Deacon, Murder By Death, Rogue Wave, Converge, Billy Talent, Fucked Up, Lewis Del Mar, Set Your Goals, Juliette Lewis & The Licks, Touche Amore, Frnkiero Andthe Cellabration, Pouya, White Lung, Plague Vendor, People Under The Stairs, Fat Nick And Don Krez, Violent Soho, Judith Hill, Tigers Jaw, Bleached, Diarrhea Planet, Planes Mistaken For Stars, Dee-1, Kirk Knight, Somos, Turnover, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, Bryce Vine, 3TEETH, Night Riots, TBA, Syd Arthur, Holy White Hounds, Jule Vera, Microwave, Death Spells, Diet Cig, Donna Missal, High Wasted, and Culture Abuse.

September 16-18 in Chicago, IL at Douglas Park:

Misfits (with Danzig, Doyle, & Jerry Only), Morrissey, Ween, Death Cab For Cutie, Rob Zombie, (performing White Zombie‘s “Astro-Creep 2000“), Social Distortion, (performing “White Light, White Heat, White Trash“), Brand New, Nas, The Specials, Deftones, Fitz & The Tantrums, Jimmy Eat World, Descendents, Refused, NOFX, Bad Religion, Pierce The Veil, All Time Low, Underoath, Motion City Soundtrack, (final show), Thursday, Jake Bugg, The Hives, Death Grips, Chevy Metal, Bob Mould, The Hold Steady, (performing “Boys And Girls In America“), Glassjaw, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Pepper, Tiger Army, Meat Puppets, GZA, The Wonder Years, Method Man & Redman, Dan Deacon, Dee Snider, Andrew W.K., Gwar, Leftover Crack, Billy Talent, The Anniversary, Neck Deep, Highly Suspect, Smoking Popes, Fucked Up, The Vandals, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Girls Against Boys, Fu Manchu, The Falcon, I The Mighty, The Toasters, Set Your Goals, Juliette Lewis & The Licks, Frnkiero Andthe Cellabration, Tigers Jaw, Basement, Citizen, Swingin’ Utters, Big D & The Kids Table, Diarrhea Planet, Pouya, Touche Amore, Hippo Campus, Balance & Composure, People Under The Stairs, White Lung, Denzel Curry, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, Turnover, Violent Soho, Dee-1, Bleached, Brick + Mortar, Night Riots, Plague Vendor, Off With Their Heads, Holy White Hounds, Laura Stevenson, Somos, Tancred, Microwave, Deal’s Gone Bad, Death Spells, 3TEETH, Black Foxxes, The Wans, Creeper, The Walters, Julie Vera, Marina City, Worriers, Nots, Big Ups, All Dogs, The Dirty Nil, Eskimeaux, War On Women, Hard Girls, A Will Away, Can’t Swim, With Our Arms To The Sun, Donna Missal, Bad Cop / Bad Cop, Tasha The Amazon, Blackbox, High Wasted, Partner, Sleepy Kitty, and School Of Rock.

The ‘Hellzapoppin Circus Sideshow Revue‘ will also be on hand for both festivals, and more bands are still to be announced.

Jane’s Addiction, Deftones, Eagles Of Death Metal, Ghost, Etc. Set For 2016 Shaky Knees Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the 2016 Shaky Knees Music Festival. The festival will take place at the Centennial Olympic Park & International Plaza in Atlanta, GA, on May 13-15, and will incluide: Jane’s Addiction (performing “Ritual de lo Habitual“), Deftones, Ghost, Eagles Of Death Metal, The Sword, Baroness, Kylesa, At The Drive-In, and more.

shakyknees2016festivalposter_638