Carcass, Converge, The Locust, Cave In, Etc. Set For 2022 Oblivion Access Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the 2022 Oblivion Access festival. The event will take place in Austin, TX on May 12-15 and the daily lineups can be found below.

Daily Lineups:

May 12 (Empire Control Room & Garage):

Carcass
Massacre
Windhand
Primitive Man
Devil Master
Hell
Elizabeth Colour Wheel
Immortal Bird
Shitbag

May 12 (Mohawk):

Lil Ugly Mane
Injury Reserve
Armand Hammer (feat. The Alchemist)
Wiki
Akai Solo
Wolfie Warship

May 12 (Elysium):

Metz
Spotlights
Deaf Club

May 13 (Empire Control Room & Garage):

Danny Brown
Ho99o9
Billy Woods
Soul Glo
N8NOFACE
Fat Tony
Plack Blague
Sex Pill

May 13 (Mohawk):

Andy Morin (of Death Grips)
Cities Aviv
Lustsickpuppy
Deli Girls
Death Insurance

May 13 (Hotel Vegas):

Uniform & The Body
Prurient
Thou
Full Of Hell (performing “Trumpeting Ecstacy“)
Ringworm
Mizmor
Midwide
Saintpeeler
Sore Dream

May 13 (Elysium):

Andy Stott
Debit
Bridle

May 13 (Hotel Vegas):

Coven
Cough
True Widow
Primitive Man
Acid Witch
Uniform
Christworm
Glassing

May 14 (Empire Control Room & Garage):

Blonde Redhead
Xiu Xiu
A Place To Bury Strangers
Black Dice
Anika
Grivo

May 14 (Empire Control Room & Garage):

Youth Of Today
Vio-lence (performing “Eternal Nightmare“)
Melt-Banana
Kool Keith
Candy
Portrayal Of Guilt
Aaron Dilloway
Blank Hellscape

May 14 (Central Presbyterian Church):

The Microphones
Drew McDowall

May 14 (Mohawk):

Autopsy
Blood Incantation
P.L.F.

May 14 (Hotel Vegas):

Show Me The Body
Fury
Drain
Yellow Eyes
Judiciary
Outer Heaven
Vile Creature

May 14 (Hotel Vegas):

King Woman
The Body
Spectral Voice
Yautja
Mortiferum
ILSA
Many Blessings
Skeletons
Fed Ash

May 14 (Elysium):

HTRK
Author & Punisher
Missing

May 15 (Empire Control Room & Garage):

The Locust
Cave In
Zola Jesus
Liturgy
Boan
Troller
Mvtant
Private Service

May 15 (Central Presbyterian Church):

Grouper
Alex Chan Hungtai

May 15 (Mohawk):

Converge
Despise You
Vermin Womb

May 15 (Elysium):

William Basinski
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe

Muse, At The Drive-In, Architects, While She Sleeps, Etc. Set For 2017 Reading & Leeds Festivals

The first set of bands have been revealed for the 2017 UK Reading and Leeds festivals. They will be held on August 25-27, and they will include: Muse, Major Lazer, Bastille, Tory Lanez, At The Drive-In, Architects, Glass Animals, Andy C, Danny Brown, Against The Current, and While She Sleeps.

More Bands Added To 2016 Denver & Chicago Riot Fests, Daily Lineups Revealed

More bands have been added to the lineups for the Denver and Chicago Riot Fests. You can check out the updated daily lineups below.

RiotFestNewAdmat

Denver, CO at the National Western Complex:

Friday, September 2nd:

Jane’s Addiction, Death Cab For Cutie, Deftones, Fitz & The Tantrums, Descendents, NOFX, Thursday, Jake Bugg, Motion City Soundtrack, Wolf Parade, Suicidal Tendencies, Lagwagon, The Aquabats, The Wonder Years, Dan Deacon, Rouge Wave, Fucked Up, Touché Amoré, White Lung, Plague Vendor, Diarrhea Planet, Planes Mistaken For Stars, Turnover, Night Riots, Syd Arthur, Death Spells, Donna Missal

Saturday, September 3rd:

Ween, Sleater-Kinney, Julian Marley, Underoath, DeVotchKa, The Hold Steady, Yo La Tengo, The Dandy Warhols, Vince Staples, Glassjaw, Danny Brown, Against Me!, Meat Puppets, Leftöver Crack, Billy Talent, Set Your Goals, FrnkIero AndThe Patience, People Under The Stairs, Fat Nick & Don Krez, Violent Soho, Somos, The Lillingtons, Judith Hill, Tigers Jaw, Kirk Knight, Diet Cig

Sunday, September 4th:

The Original Misfits, Featuring Glenn Danzig, Jerry Only and Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein, NAS, Tyler, the Creator, 2Chainz, Gogol Bordello, Bad Religion, Pepper, Sleigh Bells, Chevy Metal, Flatbush Zombies, Hatebreed, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Murder By Death, Converge, Lewis Del Mar, Juliette Lewis & the Licks, Pouya, Bleached, DEE-1, Bryce Vine, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, 3Teeth, Holy White Hounds, Jule Vera, Microwave, High Waisted, Culture Abuse

Chicago, IL at Douglas Park:

Friday, September 16th:

The Flaming Lips, Ween, The Specials, Jimmy Eat World, Julian Marley, NOFX, Refused, Pierce The Veil, All Time Low, Glassjaw, Pepper, Meat Puppets, Dan Deacon, GWAR, The Anniversary, Set Your Goals, Neck Deep, Highly Suspect, Fu Manchu, Girls Against Boys, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Tigers Jaw, Basement, Toché Amoré, Diarrhea Planet, Big D & The Kids Table, Citizen, Turnover, Violent Soho, Off With Their Heads, Holy White Hounds, Laura Stevenson, Somos, 3Teeth, The Wans, Jule Vera, Worriers, Eskimeaux, The Far East, Bad Cop/Bad Cop

Saturday, September 17th:

Morrissey, Death Cab For Cutie, Social Distortion, NAS, Brand New, Fitz & the Tantrums, Descendents, Motion City Soundtrack, The Hives, Bob Mould, The Hold Steady, Method Man & Redman, GZA, Smoking Popes, The Vandals, Fucked Up, I The Mighty, The Toasters, Hippo Campus, Balance & Composure, People Under The Stairs, White Lung, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, DEE-1, Brick + Mortar, Night Riots, Plague Vendor, Microwave, Death Spells, Deal’s Gone Bad, Black Foxxes, The Walters, Nots, Donna Missal, Tasha The Amazon, Blackbox, High Waisted, Summer Cannibals, Partner, Kitten Forever, Sleepy Kitty, School of Rock

Sunday, September 18th:

The Original Misfits, Featuring Glenn Danzig, Jerry Only and Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein, Rob Zombie, Sleater-Kinney, Deftones, Bad Religion, Underoath, Thursday, Jake Bugg, Death Grips, The Julie Ruin, Joey Bada$$, Chevy Metal, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Tiger Army, The Wonder Years, Dee Snider, Andrew W.K. Leftöver Crack, Billy Talent, The Falcon, Juliette Lewis & The Licks, FrnkIero AndThe Patience, The Bronx, Pouya, Swingin’ Utters, Denzel Curry, Bleached, Tancred, Creeper, Marina City, Syd Arthur, The Dirty Nil, The So So Glos, Big Ups, All Dogs, War on Women, Hard Girls, A Will Away, Can’t Swim, With Our Arms To The Sun, The Gallow Walkers, School of Rock

Lineups Revealed For 2016 Denver & Chicago Riot Fests

The lineups have been revealed the lineups for the Denver and Chicago Riot Fests. You can check those out below.

13245497_10154941157758009_3185299389468629109_n

September 2-4 in Denver, CO at the National Western Complex:

Misfits (with Danzig, Doyle, & Jerry Only), Ween, Death Cab For Cutie, Jane’s Addiction, (performing “Ritual de lo Habitual“), Sleater-Kinney, Nas, Deftones, Fitz & The Tantrums, Descendents, NOFX, Underoath, Bad Religion, Thursday, Tyler The Creator, Pepper, Jake Bugg, Motion City Soundtrack, Wolf Parade, The Hold Steady, (performing “Boys And Girls In America“), Yo La Tengo, Sleigh Bells, Chevy Metal, The Dandy Warhols, Vince Staples, Suicidal Tendencies, Flatbush Zombies, Hatebreed, Lagwagon, The Aquatbats, Glassjaw, The Wonder Years, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Danny Brown, Against Me!, Meat Puppets, Leftover Crack, Dan Deacon, Murder By Death, Rogue Wave, Converge, Billy Talent, Fucked Up, Lewis Del Mar, Set Your Goals, Juliette Lewis & The Licks, Touche Amore, Frnkiero Andthe Cellabration, Pouya, White Lung, Plague Vendor, People Under The Stairs, Fat Nick And Don Krez, Violent Soho, Judith Hill, Tigers Jaw, Bleached, Diarrhea Planet, Planes Mistaken For Stars, Dee-1, Kirk Knight, Somos, Turnover, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, Bryce Vine, 3TEETH, Night Riots, TBA, Syd Arthur, Holy White Hounds, Jule Vera, Microwave, Death Spells, Diet Cig, Donna Missal, High Wasted, and Culture Abuse.

September 16-18 in Chicago, IL at Douglas Park:

Misfits (with Danzig, Doyle, & Jerry Only), Morrissey, Ween, Death Cab For Cutie, Rob Zombie, (performing White Zombie‘s “Astro-Creep 2000“), Social Distortion, (performing “White Light, White Heat, White Trash“), Brand New, Nas, The Specials, Deftones, Fitz & The Tantrums, Jimmy Eat World, Descendents, Refused, NOFX, Bad Religion, Pierce The Veil, All Time Low, Underoath, Motion City Soundtrack, (final show), Thursday, Jake Bugg, The Hives, Death Grips, Chevy Metal, Bob Mould, The Hold Steady, (performing “Boys And Girls In America“), Glassjaw, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Pepper, Tiger Army, Meat Puppets, GZA, The Wonder Years, Method Man & Redman, Dan Deacon, Dee Snider, Andrew W.K., Gwar, Leftover Crack, Billy Talent, The Anniversary, Neck Deep, Highly Suspect, Smoking Popes, Fucked Up, The Vandals, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Girls Against Boys, Fu Manchu, The Falcon, I The Mighty, The Toasters, Set Your Goals, Juliette Lewis & The Licks, Frnkiero Andthe Cellabration, Tigers Jaw, Basement, Citizen, Swingin’ Utters, Big D & The Kids Table, Diarrhea Planet, Pouya, Touche Amore, Hippo Campus, Balance & Composure, People Under The Stairs, White Lung, Denzel Curry, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, Turnover, Violent Soho, Dee-1, Bleached, Brick + Mortar, Night Riots, Plague Vendor, Off With Their Heads, Holy White Hounds, Laura Stevenson, Somos, Tancred, Microwave, Deal’s Gone Bad, Death Spells, 3TEETH, Black Foxxes, The Wans, Creeper, The Walters, Julie Vera, Marina City, Worriers, Nots, Big Ups, All Dogs, The Dirty Nil, Eskimeaux, War On Women, Hard Girls, A Will Away, Can’t Swim, With Our Arms To The Sun, Donna Missal, Bad Cop / Bad Cop, Tasha The Amazon, Blackbox, High Wasted, Partner, Sleepy Kitty, and School Of Rock.

The ‘Hellzapoppin Circus Sideshow Revue‘ will also be on hand for both festivals, and more bands are still to be announced.