Knocked Loose, Touché Amoré, Jesus Piece, Etc. Set For 2020 Sound And Fury Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Sound And Fury Festival. The event will take place at the Ventura County Fairgrounds in Ventura, CA on July 11-12 and it will feature the following: Absence Of Mine, Angel Du$t, Anxious, Fiddlehead, God’s Hate, Gulch, Gunn, Jesus Piece, Knocked Loose, Magnitude, Method Of Doubt, Never Ending Game, Nothing, One Step Closer, Portrayal Of Guilt, Regional Justice Center, Result Of Choice, Risk, Slowbleed, Sunami, Superheaven, Touché Amoré, and Wicca Phase Springs Eternal (afterparty show only).

Code Orange Postpone Spring Tour

Code Orange have postponed their spring tour with Show Me The Body, Jesus Piece, Year Of The Knife, and Machine Girl due to the coronavirus pandemic. The band tweeted the following:

Code Orange Add Los Angeles Date To Their Spring Headlining Tour

Code Orange have added an April 16 show at the El Rey Theatre in Los Angeles, CA to their spring tour with Show Me The Body, Jesus Piece, Year Of The Knife, and Machine Girl. You can find the updated schedule for that run below. Code Orange will be touring in support of their new album “Underneath” (out March 13).

Tour Dates:

03/14 Pittsburgh, PA – Roxian Theatre (with Every Time I Die, Zao, Jesus Piece, Machine Girl, and Facewreck) (no Show Me The Body and Year Of The Knife)
03/30 Boston, MA – Paradise Rock Club
04/01 Philadelphia, PA – Theatre of Living Arts
04/02 Virginia Beach, VA – Peabody’s
04/03 Atlanta, GA – The Masquerade
04/04 Pensacola, FL – Vinyl Music Hall
04/07 Austin, TX – Mohawk
04/09 Mesa, AZ – The Nile
04/10 Indio, CA – Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival (Code Orange only)
04/11 San Francisco, CA – Slim’s
04/12 Portland, OR – Hawthorne Theatre
04/13 Seattle, WA – Neumos
04/15 Sacramento, CA – Harlow’s
04/16 Los Angeles, CA – El Rey Theatre
04/17 Indio, CA – Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival (Code Orange only)
04/20 Salt Lake City, UT
04/21 Denver, CO – Marquis Theatre
04/23 Chicago, IL – Bottom Lounge (no Show Me The Body)
04/24 Detroit, MI – Magic Stick (no Show Me The Body)
05/02 Concord, SC – Epicenter Festival (Code Orange only)
05/10 Daytona Beach, FL – Welcome To Rockville (Code Orange only)
05/17 Columbus, OH – Sonic Temple Festival (Code Orange only)

As previously reported, Code Orange will also be hitting the road with Slipknot, A Day To Remember, and Underoath after this tour.

Code Orange Announce “Underneath” Album Release Show With Every Time I Die, Zao, Etc.

Code Orange will be celebrating the release of their new album “Underneath“ (out March 13) with a special show at the Roxian Theatre in Pittsburgh, PA. The concert will take place on March 14 and it will also feature: Every Time I Die, Zao, Jesus Piece, Machine Girl, and Facewreck. This date will take place before Code Orange’s previously announced tour with Show Me The Body, Jesus Piece, Year Of The Knife, and Machine Girl.

Code Orange Announce Spring Tour With Show Me The Body, Jesus Piece, Year Of The Knife, & Machine Girl

Code Orange have announced a spring tour in support of their new album “Underneath” (out March 13). Show Me The Body, Jesus Piece, Year Of The Knife, and Machine Girl will open.

Tour Dates:

03/30 Boston, MA – Paradise Rock Club
04/01 Philadelphia, PA – Theatre of Living Arts
04/02 Virginia Beach, VA – Peabody’s
04/03 Atlanta, GA – The Masquerade
04/04 Pensacola, FL – Vinyl Music Hall
04/07 Austin, TX – Mohawk
04/09 Mesa, AZ – The Nile
04/10 Indio, CA – Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival (Code Orange only)
04/11 San Francisco, CA – Slim’s
04/12 Portland, OR – Hawthorne Theatre
04/13 Seattle, WA – Neumos
04/15 Sacramento, CA – Harlow’s
04/17 Indio, CA – Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival (Code Orange only)
04/20 Salt Lake City, UT
04/21 Denver, CO – Marquis Theatre
04/23 Chicago, IL – Bottom Lounge (no Show Me The Body)
04/24 Detroit, MI – Magic Stick (no Show Me The Body)
05/02 Concord, SC – Epicenter Festival (Code Orange only)
05/10 Daytona Beach, FL – Welcome To Rockville (Code Orange only)
05/17 Columbus, OH – Sonic Temple Festival (Code Orange only)

Deftones, Faith No More, System Of A Down, Etc. Set For 2020 Hellfest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Hellfest Open Air Festival. The event will be held in Clisson, France on June 19-21 and the daily stage lineups can be found below.

June 19:

Mainstage 01: Deftones, Incubus, Opeth, Leprous, Ego Kill Talent, Soen, and Frog Leap

Mainstage 02: Volbeat, The Offspring, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, The Inspector Cluzo, Ghostemane, Danko Jones, The Wildhearts, and Laura Cox.

Altar Stage: Obituary, Death DTA, At The Gates, Entombed A.D., Grave, Unleashed, Cadaver, Necrowretch, and Tremplin Voice Of Hell.

Temple Stage: Mayhem, Abbath, Rotting Christ, Primordial, The Great Old Ones, Seth, Mephorash, Numen, and Tremplin Voice Of Hell.

Valley Stage: Electric Wizard, Baroness, OM, Witchcraft, Black Mountain, Elder, ASG, Greenleaf, and Ecstatic Vision.

Warzone Stage: Body Count, Suicidal Tendencies, Powerflo, Youth Of Today, Dog Eat Dog, Slapshot, Jesus Piece, Higher Power, and In Other Climes.

June 20:

Mainstage 01: Faith No More, Infectious Grooves, Alter Bridge, Heaven Shall Burn, Thy Art Is Murder, Crystal Lake, and Fire From The Gods.

Mainstage 02: Deep Purple, Airbourne, Steel Panther, Alestorm, The Darkness, Last In Line, L7, The Dead Daises, and Galactic Empire.

Altar Stage: Sepultura, Sacred Reich, Flotsam And Jetsam, Exciter, Loudblast, Xentrix, Rectal Smegma, Brutal Sphincter, and Karras.

Temple Stage: Wardruna, The Hu, Ensiferum, Taake, Kamppfar, Einjerjer, Helheim, Aktarium, and Artus.

Valley Stage: Envy, Mono & The Jo Quail Quartet, John Garcia & The Band Of Gold, High On Fire, Pelican, Me And That Man, The Picturebooks, Duel, and Point Mort.

Warzone Stage: Social Distortion, The Toy Dolls, Agnostic Front, Reverent Horton Heat, Anti-Flag, Frustration, Guerilla Poubelle, Lion’s Law, and Grade 2.

June 21:

Mainstage 01: System Of A Down, Korn, Maximum The Hormone, BABYMETAL, Jinjer, Lacuna Coil, Kontrust, and Deadly Apples.

Mainstage 02: Judas Priest, Running Wild, Down, Michael Schenker, Doro, Delain, Sortilege, Battle Beast, and Tempt.

Altar Stage: Devin Townsend, Meshuggah, The Black Dahlia Murder, Periphery, Dying Fetus, Misery Index, Ingested, Dyscarnate, and Exocrine.

Temple Stage: Watain, Alcest, Belzebubs, Borknagar, Gaahls Wyrd, Regarde Les Hommes Tomber, Numenorean, Penitence Onirique, and Deliverance.

Valley Stage: Killing Joke, Perturbator, Life Of Agony, 3TEETH, Hangman’s Chair, Twin Temple, Inter Arma, Lysistrata, and Abrahma.

Warzone Stage: Walls Of Jericho, August Burns Red, While She Sleeps, Lionheart, Rotting Out, Landmarks, Moscow Death Brigade, and Wolfpack.

Knocked Loose, The Red Shore, Terror, Etc. Set For 2020 Invasion Fest In Australia

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Invasion Fest. That event will take place at the Metro Theatre in Sydney, Australia on January 18 and it will feature the following: Knocked Loose, The Red Shore (reunion show), Terror, Alpha Wolf, Justice For The Damned, Jesus Piece, Malevolence, Bloom, Caged Existence, Crave Death, Daybreak, Diamond Construct, Falcifer, Gravemind, Homesick, Honest Crooks, and Sleep Talk.