I Prevail Reschedule Australian Tour With Motionless In White & Windwaker For 2022

I Prevail’s Australian tour with Motionless In White and Windwaker has officially been rescheduled for June 2022. Here’s the new dates:

06/21 Fremantle, AUS – Metropolis
06/23 Adelaide, AUS – Thebarton Theatre
06/25 Melbourne, AUS – The Forum
06/26 Melbourne, AUS – The Forum
06/28 Sydney, AUS – Big Top Luna Park
06/30 Brisbane, AUS – Fortitude Music Hall

Motionless In White & For The Best Added To 2021 Furnace Fest

Motionless In White and For The Best have been added to the 2021 Furnace Fest as replacements for Hatebreed and Forever Starts Today. The event is scheduled to take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 24-26 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

September 24: Underoath, Astronoid, Cave In, Converge, Defeater, Eighteen Visions, Emery, END, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes, Gideon, Haste, If I Die First, Luxury, MR. ENC, Narcissus, Open Hand, Reclaim The Empyre, Rivals, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Stavesacre, Terminal, Terror, Thursday, Unwed Sailor, Walls Of Jericho, With Honor, and Zao.

September 25: Taking Back Sunday, All Get Out, Anberlin, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, Beloved, Better Off, The Bled, Bloodjinn, Cartel, Codeseven, The Darling Fire, Evergreen Terrace, For The Best, Further Seems Forever, He Is Legend, Hopesfall, Jeremy Enigk, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Mae, Mayday Parade, Mewithoutyou, Mineral, Misery Signals, Nominee, Poison The Well, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Shai Hulud, Stretch Arm Strong, and Touché Amoré.

September 26: Killswitch Engage, ’68, Andrew W.K., As Friends Rust, August Burns Red, Bad Cop Bad Cop, Be Well, Boysetsfire, The Casket Lottery, Comeback Kid, Copeland, Counterparts, Darkest Hour, ERRA, Face To Face, Fit For A King, The Get Up Kids, Hatebreed, Holy + Gold, Hot Water Music, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Knocked Loose, Light The Torch, Love Is Red, Meadows, Motionless In White, Piebald, Showbread, Turnstile, and Unearth.

Motionless In White Announce Fall Tour With Light The Torch, Silent Planet, & Dying Wish

Motionless In White have announced a fall headlining tour. Light The Torch, Silent Planet, and Dying Wish will open.

Tour Dates:

09/05 Pryor, OK – Rocklahoma (no Silent Planet/Dying Wish)
09/07 Sauget, IL – Pops
09/08 Louisville, KY – Mercury Ballroom
09/10 Danville, VA – Blue Ridge Rock Fest (no Silent Planet/Dying Wish)
09/11 Sayreville, NJ – Starland Ballroom
09/12 Mansfield, OH – Inkcarceration (Motionless In White only)
09/14 Wilmington, DE – The Queen
09/15 Syracuse, NY – Westcott Theater
09/17 Grand Rapids, MI – The Intersection
09/18 Ft. Wayne, IN – Piere’s
09/19 Joliet, IL – The Forge
09/21 Nashville, TN – Cannery Ballroom
09/22 Charlotte, NC – The Underground
09/24 Orlando, FL – Rebel Rock (no Silent Planet/Dying Wish)
09/25 Atlanta, GA – Masquerade

Motionless In White Premiere “Thoughts & Prayers” Music Video

Motionless In White have premiered a new video for their song “Thoughts & Prayers.“ This track is from the band’s latest album “Disguise.” Guitarist Ricky Olson directed the clip and he had the following to say about it:

“I’m super excited to have been given the opportunity to combine both of my passions into one project. Chris and the guys trusted me with a vision, and I think we were able to put together something we are all very proud of. I hope all the fans enjoy—they were at the forefront of the project and without them this video wouldn’t have been possible. This one’s for you guys! Again, extreme gratitude to the band and to everyone at Roadrunner for giving me the opportunity to do something I’ve wanted to do for years. Hopefully, this is the first of many!”

Bush, Falling In Reverse, Philip H. Anselmo And The Illegals, & T-Pain Added To 2021 Blue Ridge Rock Festival

Bush, Falling In Reverse, Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals, and T-Pain have been added to the 2021 Blue Ridge Rock Festival. That event is scheduled to take place at the Blue Ridge Amphitheater in Danville, VA on September 9-12.

Daily Lineups:

September 9: Breaking Benjamin, A Day To Remember, The Ghost Inside, Halestorm, Skillet, Black Label Society, P.O.D. (performing “Satellite”), Sabaton, Tech N9ne, Testament, Hatebreed, Spiritbox, From Ashes To New, Miss May I, Chelsea Grin, Adelitas Way, Texas Hippie Coalition, Slaves, All Good Things, Islander Four Thirty Four, Heirloom, MX The American, A New Day Rising, Orange Jumpsuit, Nail Bite, Forever We Roam, Friends IN Hell, Major Moment, Far From Few, and Hostile Array.

September 10: Rob Zombie, Limp Bizkit, Rise Against, I Prevail, Chevelle, Anthrax, Asking Alexandria, Clutch, Motionless In White, Atreyu, Sevendust, Fever 333, Knocked Loose, Fozzy, Crown The Empire, D.R.U.G.S., Bad Omens, Nonpoint, Light The Torch, Saul, Stitched Up Heart, Tallah, Burden Of The Sky, Tara Lynch, Blud Red Roses, Fate Destroyed, Dead Fervor, Of The Fallen, Southbound Beretta, A Feasting Beast, One Of The Lost, Someday You’ll Know Us, To Begin Anew, Next Attempt, Semper Acerbus, Set For Tomorrow, Dread Engine, Dark Summer, Mistry Eyed, Detoura, N.A.S.H., Sevenstones, Nameless Anonymous, Cannon Hill, Dying Oath, Artwork For The Blind, The Phoenix Within, and Redeye.

September 11: Five Finger Death Punch, Megadeth, Lamb Of God, Seether, Cypress Hill, Theory Of A Deadman, Trivium, Body Count, Beartooth, Avatar, Wage War, Jelly Roll, Badflower, In Flames, 10 Years, All That Remains, Corrosion Of Conformity, Escape The Fate, Spite, Brand Of Sacrifice, Another Day Dawns, Black Satellite, The Impurity, Artusha, Inner Image, Voxx, Breaking Theory, Deiform, Failure By Proxy, Citizen Kane, Motorjunkie, Awesome Ray Ray, Seasons, Pigweed, Overlord SR, Waking The Sleeper, Alyxx, Two Sides Of Me, Alukah, Days Under Authority, Head Hunter, Wor, Aurin, Hollow Intent, Rvnt, Gravebound, Solidify, We Rise To Fall, Demyze, Pulses, and Splintered Reality.

September 12: Shinedown, Papa Roach (performing “Infest“), Falling In Reverse, Bush, Gojira, Mastodon, Killswitch Engage, Underoath, Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals (“A Vulgar Display Of Pantera” set), The HU, Pop Evil, Ice Nine Kills, August Burns Red, Ayron Jones, We Came As Romans, Drowning Pool, Fit For A King, Ill Niño, Currents, Fame On Fire, Eyes Of The Living, Kill The Imposter, State Of Illusion, Cursor, F.I.L.T.H., Blackwater, Ignite The Fire, Just Standing, A War Within, Sinshrift, New Haven, Magg Dylan, Detroit Voodoo, Flight Club, Watersdeep, Casting Shadowz, Supmikecheck, Burn On Re-Entry, Roachzilla, Redefind, Matt The Band, and Mourn The Illusion.

Steve-O and Lou Brutus will host the festival, which will also include a club experience with Ludacris, Lil Jon, T-Pain, and Rev Run.

Volbeat And Papa Roach Added To 2021 Rebel Rock Fest

Volbeat and Papa Roach have been added to this year’s Rebel Rock Festival. That event will take place at the Central Florida Fairgrounds in Orlando, FL on September 23-26 and the updated lineup can be found below:

September 23 (“Taco Metal Party”): Volbeat, P.O.D. (performing “Satellite), Slaves, Erra, Otherwise, Sons Of Texas, Kyng, Greyhaven, Killakoi, Fate Destroyed, Matriarchs, and Part Time Superheroes

September 24: Machine Gun Kelly, Limp Bizkit, Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals (“A Vulgar Display Of Pantera” set), Skillet, Motionless In White, Pop Evil, Hatebreed, Knocked Loose, Fit For A King, DED, Light The Torch, Saul, September Mourning, Afterlife, Dirty Machine, Pigweed, and Circa Arcana.

September 25: Papa Roach, Five Finger Death Punch, Underoath, Killswitch Engage, Legends Of Wu-Tang, DevilDriver, August Burns Red, Attila, Escape The Fate, Nonpoint, Bad Omens, Another Day Dawns, Them Evils, Small Town Titans, Falling Through April, Farewell To Fear, Fecility, and Grin Cynic.

September 26: The Used, Rise Against, Sevendust, Anti-Flag, All That Remains, Suicide Silence, Emmure, Miss May I, Suicide Silence, Brett Scallions (Fuel), Fire From The Gods, Spite, Stitched Up Heart, Destrophy, Islander, Dropout Kings, Rising Up Angry, Below 7, Kill The Imposter, and Lost In Silence.

Daily Lineups Revealed For 2021 Blue Ridge Rock Festival

The daily lineups have been revealed for the 2021 Blue Ridge Rock Festival. The event is scheduled to take place at the Blue Ridge Amphitheater in Danville, VA on September 9-12 and it will feature the following:

September 9: Breaking Benjamin, A Day To Remember, The Ghost Inside, Halestorm, Skillet, Black Label Society, P.O.D., Sabaton, Tech N9ne, Testament, Hatebreed, Spiritbox, From Ashes To New, Miss May I, Chelsea Grin, Texas Hippie Coalition, Slaves, All Good Things, and Islander.

September 10: Rob Zombie, Limp Bizkit, Rise Against, I Prevail, Chevelle, Anthrax, Asking Alexandria, Clutch, Motionless In White, Atreyu, Sevendust, Fever 333, Knocked Loose, Fozzy, Crown The Empire, D.R.U.G.S., Bad Omens, Nonpoint, Light The Torch, Saul, Stitched Up Heart, Tallah, and Burden Of The Sky.

September 11: Five Finger Death Punch, Megadeth, Lamb Of God, Seether, Cypress Hill, Theory Of A Deadman, Trivium, Body Count, Beartooth, Avatar, Wage War, Jelly Roll, Badflower, In Flames, 10 Years, All That Remains, Corrosion Of Conformity, Escape The Fate, Spite, Brand Of Sacrifice, and Another Day Dawns.

September 12: Shinedown, Papa Roach, Gojira, Mastodon, Killswitch Engage, Underoath, Pop Evil, The Hu, Rev Run, Ice Nine Kills, August Burns Red, Ayron Jones, We Came As Romans, Drowning Pool, Fit For A King, Ill Niño, Adelitas Way, Currents, and Fame On Fire.

Slipknot, Rob Zombie, Limp Bizkit, Etc. Set For 2021 Rocklahoma Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the 2021 Rocklahoma festival. The event will take place at the Pryor Creek Music Festival Grounds in Pryor, OK on September 3-5 and it will feature the following: Rob Zombie, Slipknot, Limp Bizkit, Chevelle, Halestorm, Anthrax, Falling In Reverse, Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals (“A Vulgar Display Of Pantera” set), Sevendust, The HU, Motionless In White, Pop Evil, Badflower, Grandson, Jelly Roll, Candlebox, Puddle Of Mudd, Stephen Pearcy (RATT), Andrew W.K., Knocked Loose, From Ashes To New, Tremonti, John 5 And The Creatures, Ayron Jones, All Good Things, Light The Torch, Zero 9:36, Bones UK, Butcher Babies, George Lynch & The Electric Freedom, Diamante, Austin Meade, Cory Marks, Jeris Johnson, BulletBoys, Liliac, Another Day Dawns, Dead Metal Society, Color Of Chaos, East Side Gamblers, Budderside, Paralandra, Fist Of Rage, Travis Bond & The Rebel Souls, Outlaw Devils, 90LB Wrench, Severmind, Love Sick Radio, Mind Of Fury, Jessikill, Straight Six, The Rumours, and Chaotic Resemblance.

Nonpoint, Spiritbox, Etc. Added To 2022 ShipRocked Cruise

More bands have been added to the 2022 ShipRocked cruise. As previously reported, the Carnival Breeze will sail from Galveston, TX to Costa Maya and Cozumel, Mexico on January 22-27. Here’s the updated lineup: Lamb Of God, I Prevail, 10 Years, ’68, Avatar, Ayron Jones, Badflower, Blacktop Mojo, Bones UK, Dead Poet Society, Dead Sara, From Ashes To New, Grandson, He Is Legend, Lilith Czar, Motionless In White, Nonpoint, Oxymorons, P.O.D., Raveneye, Sevendust, Spiritbox, Steel Panther, VRSTY, Wage War, and Zero 9:36. Special sets from the Cherry Bombs, Drowning Pool, Islander, Lamb Of God guitarist Mark Morton, Otherwise, We Are The Fallen, and The Stowaways all-star jam band are also planned. The latter all-star band will feature: H.R. (Bad Brains), Frank Bello (Anthrax), Joey Belladonna (Anthrax), Vernon Reid (Living Colour), John Tempesta (The Cult), Jason Hook (ex-Five Finger Death Punch), John De Servio (Black Label Society), Dario Lorina (Black Label Society), Nita Strauss (Alice Cooper), Phil X (Bon Jovi), Sahaj Ticotin (RA), Dave Bruckner (ex-Papa Roach), Drew Johnston (Kaleido), Christina Chriss (Kaleido), Michael Vampire (Vampires Everywhere!), Kurt Deimer, Leo Moracchioli, Madame Mayhem, and Tyson Leslie.

Rob Zombie, Chevelle, Etc. Added To 2021 Blue Ridge Rock Festival

More bands have been added to the 2021 Blue Ridge Rock Festival. That event is scheduled to take place at the Blue Ridge Amphitheater in Danville, VA on September 9-12.

Here’s the newly announced acts:

  • Rob Zombie
  • Chevelle
  • Currents
  • Blud Red Roses
  • Of The Fallen
  • Ignite The Fire
  • Just Standing
  • Alyxx
  • Nameless Anonymous
  • Inner Image
  • F.I.L.T.H.
  • Overlord SR
  • watersdeep
  • SupMikecheck
  • Hollow Intent
  • Fate Destroyed
  • MX The American
  • Detoura
  • Cannon Hill Band
  • Forever We Roam
  • Mourn The Illusion
  • Eyes Of The Living
  • Citizen Kane
  • A New Day Rising
  • Orange Jumpsuit
  • Aurin
  • Nail Bite
  • Four Thirty Four
  • One Of The Last
  • Sinshrift
  • Fight Club
  • Major Moment
  • Red Eye
  • Breathing Theory
  • A Feasting Beast
  • To Begin Anew
  • Two Sides Of me
  • Detroit Voodoo
  • Casting Shadowz

Here’s the previously announced acts:

  • Five Finger Death Punch
  • Breaking Benjamin
  • Limp Bizkit
  • Shinedown
  • Megadeth
  • Rise Against
  • Lamb Of God
  • The Ghost Inside
  • Cypress Hill
  • Papa Roach (performing “Infest”)
  • Gojira
  • Mastodon
  • Skillet
  • Anthrax
  • Theory Of A Deadman
  • Black Label Society
  • Killswitch Engage
  • Trivium
  • Falling In Reverse
  • Asking Alexandria
  • Underoath
  • Rev Run
  • Body Count
  • P.O.D. (performing “Satellite“)
  • Clutch
  • Beartooth
  • Testament
  • Sabaton
  • Tech N9ne
  • Pop Evil
  • Motionless In White
  • The HU
  • Badflower
  • Ice Nine Kills
  • Sevendust
  • In Flames
  • Avatar
  • August Burns Red
  • Fever 333
  • We Came As Romans
  • Atreyu
  • Wage War
  • 10 Years
  • All That Remains
  • D.R.U.G.S.
  • Knocked Loose
  • Corrosion Of Conformity
  • Crown The Empire
  • From Ashes To New
  • Fit For A King
  • Fozzy
  • Drowning Pool
  • Escape The Fate
  • Light The Torch
  • Spiritbox
  • Nonpoint
  • Miss May I
  • Ayron Jones
  • Bad Omens
  • Chelsea Grin
  • Hellzapoppin Circus Sideshow Revue
  • Adelitas Way
  • Fire From The Gods
  • Texas Hippie Coalition
  • Ill Niño
  • Slaves
  • Saul
  • Spite
  • Brand Of Sacrifice
  • Islander
  • Stitched Up Heart
  • Fame On Fire
  • Tallah
  • Another Day Dawns
  • Burden Of The Sky
  • Black Satellite
  • The Impurity
  • Artusha
  • Tara Lynch
  • Below 7
  • Kill The Imposter
  • State Of Illusion
  • Voxx
  • Heirloom
  • Dead Fervor
  • Cursor
  • Deiform
  • Southbound Beretta
  • Failure By Proxy
  • Blackwater
  • Motorjunkie
  • Trueshot
  • Someday You’ll Know Us
  • Next Attempt
  • Awesome Ray Ray
  • Seasons
  • PigWeed
  • A War Within
  • Semper Acerbus
  • Set For Tomorrow
  • New Haven
  • Dread Engine
  • Dark Summer
  • Waking The Sleep
  • Magg Dylan
  • Misty Eyed
  • N.A.S.H.
  • Blacklane
  • Alukah
  • Sevenstones
  • Days Under Authority
  • Head Hunter
  • Friends In Hell
  • Burn On Re-entry
  • Dying Oath
  • RoachZilla
  • RVNT
  • Gravebound
  • REdEFIND
  • Solidify
  • We Rise To Fall
  • Artwork For The Blind
  • Matt Irie Band
  • Demyze
  • Pulses
  • The Phoenix Within
  • Splintered Reality
  • Far From Few
  • Hostile Array

[via The PRP]