Korn, Shinedown, Five Finger Death Punch, Etc. Set For 2022 Rocklahoma Festival

The lineup has been revealed for this year’s Rocklahoma festival. The event will take place at the Pryor Creek Music Festival Grounds in Pryor, Oklahoma on September 2-4 and it will feature the following: Korn, Shinedown, Five Finger Death Punch, Evanescence, Megadeth, Seether, Three Days Grace, Cypress Hill, Jelly Roll, In This Moment, Skillet, Underoath, Ice Nine Kills, Motionless In White, Black Veil Brides, The HU, Nothing More, Bad Wolves, Bad Omens, Palaye Royale, Dorothy, Suicidal Tendencies, Lit, Sleep Token, Fire From The Gods, Quiet Riot, Caned By Nod, Doro, Dana Dentata, Dropout Kings, John Harvie, Fan Halen, Count’s 77, Enuff Z’Nuff, One Night Stand, Widow 7, Firststryke, Pulse, The Normandys, Wildstreet, Like Before, Even In Death, Sin Of Saints, American Maid, Dead Fervor, Hiller Hearts, McQueen Street, The Midnight Devils, Paralandra, and Eternal Frequency.

Wage War To Replace Jinjer On Slipknot’s “Knotfest Roadshow” Tour

Wage War will now be joining Slipknot and In This Moment on the first leg of the upcoming “Knotfest Roadshow” tour. They will be replacing Jinjer, who dropped off the trek to focus on the humanitarian crisis in their homeland of Ukraine. As previously reported, Cypress Hill and Ho99o9 will be joining Slipknot on the second leg of the tour.

Tour Dates:

With In This Moment & Wage War

03/16 Fargo, ND – Fargodome
03/18 Omaha, NE – CHI Health Center
03/19 Wichita, KS – INTRUST Bank Arena
03/22 Memphis, TN – FedExForum
03/23 Tulsa, OK – BOK Center
03/25 North Little Rock, AR – Simmons Bank Arena
03/26 Durant, OK – Choctaw Grand Theater
03/29 Birmingham, AL – Legacy Arena at the BJCC
03/30 N. Charleston, SC – North Charleston Coliseum
04/01 Greensboro, NC – Greensboro Coliseum Complex
04/02 Reading, PA – Santander Arena
04/04 Cleveland, OH – Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse
04/06 Green Bay, WI – Resch Center
04/07 Peoria, IL – Peoria Civic Center
04/09 Minneapolis, MN – Target Center
04/11 Winnipeg, MB – Canada Life Centre
04/12 Regina, SK – Brandt Centre
04/14 Saskatoon, SK – SaskTel Centre
04/15 Edmonton, AB – Rogers Place
04/17 Vancouver, BC – Pepsi Live at Rogers Arena

With Cypress Hill & Ho99o9:

05/18 University Park, PA – Bryce Jordan Center
05/20 Brooklyn, NY – Barclays Center
05/21 Providence, RI – Dunkin’ Donuts Center
05/22 Manchester, NH – SNHU Arena
05/24 Albany, NY – MVP Arena
05/26 Montreal, QC – Bell Centre
05/28 Québec, QC – Videotron Centre
05/29 Ottawa, ON – Canadian Tire Centre
05/30 Toronto, ON – Budweiser Stage
06/01 Cincinnati, OH – Heritage Bank Center
06/02 Grand Rapids, MI – Van Andel Arena
06/04 East Troy, WI – Alpine Valley Music Theatre
06/05 Moline, IL – TaxSlayer Center
06/07 Bonner Springs, KS – Azura Amphitheater
06/09 Colorado Springs, CO – The Broadmoor World Arena
06/11 Nampa, ID – Ford Idaho Center
06/13 Seattle, WA – Climate Pledge Arena
06/14 Ridgefield, WA – RV Inn Style Resorts Amphitheater
06/17 Las Vegas, NV – MGM Garden Arena
06/18 Chula Vista, CA – North Island Credit Union Amphitheatre

Iron Maiden, Slipknot, Foo Fighters, Etc. Concerts Included In Live Nation’s “Lawn Pass” Promotion

Live Nation have revealed the artists that will be taking part in their “Lawn Pass” promotion. The campaign will give fans access to multiple concerts at select venues for $199 plus fees. More details can be found HERE.

Here’s the participating artists:

  • 5 Seconds of Summer
  • AJR
  • The Avett Brothers
  • Brandi Carlile
  • Big Time Rush
  • The Backstreet Boys
  • The Black Keys
  • CHEER Live
  • Chris Stapleton
  • Chicago
  • Coheed & Cambria
  • Dave Matthews Band
  • Deftones
  • Dispatch and O.A.R.
  • The Doobie Brothers
  • Foo Fighters
  • Goo Goo Dolls
  • Halsey
  • Iron Maiden
  • Jack Johnson
  • Jack White
  • Jason Aldean
  • Jimmy Buffett
  • Josh Groban
  • Keith Urban
  • Kenny Chesney
  • KISS
  • Knotfest Roadshow (Slipknot, Cypress Hill, In This Moment, etc.)
  • Lil Durk
  • Luke Bryan
  • Miranda Lambert & Little Big Town
  • The Lumineers
  • Nick Cannon Presents: MTV Wild N Out Live
  • Nine Inch Nails
  • OneRepublic
  • Phish
  • Rebelution
  • REO Speedwagon and Styx with Loverboy,
  • Robert Plant and Alison Krauss
  • Rod Stewart
  • Santana + Earth, Wind & Fire
  • Sammy Hagar
  • Snoop Dogg & Ice Cube
  • Steely Dan
  • Tears for Fears
  • Third Eye Blind
  • Tim McGraw
  • Zac Brown Band

Here’s the participating venues:

  • Ak-Chin Pavilion (Phoenix AZ)
  • Blossom Music Center (Cuyahoga Falls, OH)
  • Coastal Credit Union Music Park at Walnut Creek (Raleigh, NC)
  • Concord Pavilion (Concord, CA)
  • Darien Lake Amphitheater (Darien Center, NY)
  • Dos Equis Pavilion (Dallas, TX)
  • Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre – Tinley Park (Tinley Park, IL)
  • Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre – St. Louis (St. Louis, MO)
  • Isleta Amphitheater (Albuquerque, NM)
  • iTHINK Financial Amphitheatre (West Palm Beach, FL)
  • Jiffy Lube Live (Bristow, VA)
  • Lakewood Amphitheatre (Atlanta, GA) – Formerly Cellairis Amphitheatre at Lakewood
  • MIDFLORIDA Credit Union Amphitheatre (Tampa, FL)
  • North Island Credit Union Amphitheatre (Chula Vista, CA)
  • PNC Bank Arts Center (Holmdel, NJ)
  • PNC Music Pavilion (Charlotte, NC)
  • Ruoff Music Center (Noblesville, IN)
  • RV Inn Style Resorts Amphitheater (Ridgefield, WA)
  • Saratoga Performing Arts Center (Saratoga Springs, NY)
  • Shoreline Amphitheatre (Mountain View, CA)
  • St. Joseph’s Health Amphitheater at Lakeview (Syracuse, NY)
  • The Pavilion at Montage Mountain (Scranton, PA)
  • The Pavilion At Star Lake (Burgettstown, PA)
  • Toyota Amphitheatre (Wheatland, CA)
  • USANA Amphitheatre (West Valley City, UT)
  • Veterans United Home Loans Amphitheater at Virginia Beach (Virginia Beach, VA)
  • Waterfront Music Pavilion (Camden, NJ) – Formerly BB&T Pavilion
  • White River Amphitheatre (Auburn, WA)
  • Xfinity Center (Mansfield, MA)
  • XFINITY Theatre (Hartford, CT)

Slipknot Announce North American Tour With In This Moment, Jinjer, Cypress Hill, & Ho99o9

Slipknot have announced a spring North American tour. In This Moment and Jinjer will open on the first leg, while Cypress Hill and Ho99o9 will open on the second leg.

Tour Dates:

With In This Moment & Jinjer

03/16 Fargo, ND – FARGODOME
03/18 Omaha, NE – CHI Health Center
03/19 Wichita, KS – INTRUST Bank Arena
03/22 Memphis, TN – FedExForum
03/23 Tulsa, OK – BOK Center
03/25 North Little Rock, AR – Simmons Bank Arena
03/26 Durant, OK – Choctaw Grand Theatre
03/29 Birmingham, AL – Legacy Arena at the BJCC
03/30 North Charleston, SC – North Charleston Coliseum
04/01 Greensboro, NC – Greensboro Coliseum Complex
04/02 Reading, PA – Santander Arena
04/04 Cleveland, OH – Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse
04/06 Green Bay, WI – Resch Center
04/07 Peoria, IL – Peoria Civic Center
04/09 Minneapolis, MN – Target Center
04/11 Winnipeg, MB – Canada Life Centre
04/12 Regina, SK – Brandt Centre
04/14 Saskatoon, SK – SaskTel Centre
04/15 Edmonton, AB – Rogers Place
04/17 Vancouver, BC – Pepsi Live at Rogers Arena

With Cypress Hill & Ho99o9:

05/18 University Park, PA – Bryce Jordan Center
05/20 Brooklyn, NY – Barclays Center
05/21 Providence, RI – Dunkin’ Donuts Center
05/22 Manchester, NH – SNHU Arena
05/24 Albany, NY – MVP Arena
05/26 Montreal, QC – Bell Centre
05/28 Québec, QC – Videotron Centre
05/29 Ottawa, ON – Canadian Tire Centre
05/30 Toronto, ON – Budweiser Stage
06/01 Cincinnati, OH – Heritage Bank Center
06/02 Grand Rapids, MI – Van Andel Arena
06/04 East Troy, WI – Alpine Valley Music Theatre
06/05 Moline, IL – TaxSlayer Center
06/07 Bonner Springs, KS – Azura Amphitheater
06/09 Colorado Springs, CO – The Broadmoor World Arena
06/11 Nampa, ID – Ford Idaho Center
06/13 Seattle, WA – Climate Pledge Arena
06/14 Ridgefield, WA – RV Inn Style Resorts Amphitheater
06/17 Las Vegas, NV – MGM Garden Arena
06/18 Chula Vista, CA – North Island Credit Union Amphitheatre

M. Shawn “Clown” Crahan commented:

“It feels so good to get back out on the road with our Culture. Get ready for a brand new experience. See you soon.”

Corey Taylor added:

“Even with everything going on in the world right now, we’re still extremely excited to come back out in the states, with 2 different, exciting packages. Whether it’s In This Moment and Jinjer, or Cypress and Ho99o9, we pride ourselves in bringing our fans the epicenter of our music and art. Come celebrate with us, and try to stay as safe as we will be.”

Select Performances From 2021 Welcome To Rockville Festival To Be Livestreamed On Twitch

Organizers of the 2021 Welcome To Rockville festival have revealed that fans will be able to watch select performances from the event live on Twitch. As previously reported, that festival will take place at the Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, FL on November 11-14. Here’s the Twitch schedule:

November 10 (7:00pm – 11:30pm ET): Afterlife, Softspoken, Defy The Tyrant, The Dood, and The Noctambulant.

November 11 (1:00pm – 11:45pm ET): Slipknot, Cypress Hill, Stone Temple Pilots, Brass Against, Grandson, Dorothy, Dead Sara, Teenage Wrist, Spirtbox, Blame My Youth, Jeris Johnson, Siickbrain, and Dana Dentata.

November 12 (1:00pm – 10:00pm ET): Rob Zombie, Social Distortion, Chevelle, Pennywise, Beartooth, Ice Nine Kills, Butcher Babies, Starset, Amigo The Devil, Ayron Jones, Zero 9:36, Austin Meade, Whit3 Collr, Tallah, and The Alpha Complex.

November 13 (1:30pm – 11:40pm ET): Disturbed, Staind, Lamb Of God, The Offspring, Asking Alexandria, Badflower, Atreyu, Fever 333, Sick Puppies, Dead Poet Society, Fame On Fire, and Brkn Love.

November 14 (1:00pm – 10:00pm ET): Mudvayne, Anthrax, Jelly Roll, Sleeping With Sirens, Dance Gavin Dance, Fire From The Gods, Goodbye June, Survive The Sun, Code Orange, Crown The Empire, GWAR, Avoid, and The Warning.

Hyro The Hero & Ego Kill Talent Drop Off Welcome To Rockville Festival, Butcher Babies Eva Under Fire, & WHIT3 COLLR Added

Butcher Babies, Eva Under Fire, and WHIT3 COLLR have been added to the 2021 Welcome To Rockville festival. Their additions come after Hyro The Hero and Ego Kill Talent were forced to drop off the event. Welcome To Rockville will take place at the Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, FL on November 11-14 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

November 11: Slipknot, A Day To Remember, Cypress Hill, Stone Temple Pilots, Gojira, Grandson, Dorothy, Dead Sara, Spiritbox, Jeris Johnson, Brass Against, Teenage Wrist, Nascar Aloe, Siiickbrain, Dana Dentata, Blame My Youth, and Contracult Collective.

November 12: Metallica, Rob Zombie, Social Distortion, Chevelle, Pennywise, Beartooth, Starset, Wage War, Ice Nine Kills, Ayron Jones, Amigo The Devil, Bad Omens, Zero 9:36, Butcher Babies, Tallah, Austin Meade, Eva Under Fire, and WHIT3 COLLR.

November 13: Disturbed, The Offspring, Staind, Lamb Of God, Asking Alexandria, GWAR, Badflower, Fever 333, Atreyu, Crown The Empire, Sick Puppies, 3TEETH, All Good Things, Joyous Wolf, Fame On Fire, Dead Poet Society, Reach NYC, and Brkn Love.

November 14: Metallica, Lynyrd Skynyrd, Mudvayne, Mastodon, Anthrax, Falling In Reverse, Dance Gavin Dance, Sleeping With Sirens, Code Orange, Jelly Roll, Fire From The Gods, The Warning, Goodbye June, Alien Weaponry, Avoid, Hero The Band, and Survive The Sun.

Every Time I Die & Memphis May Fire Added To 2021 Louder Than Life Festival

Every Time I Die and Memphis May Fire have been added to the 2021 Louder Than Life festival. Their additions come after Helmet, Red Fang, and Hyro The Hero were all forced to drop off the event. Louder Than Life will be held on September 23-26 at the Highland Festival Grounds at the KY Expo Center in Louisville, Kentucky.

Here’s the daily lineups:

September 23: Korn, Staind, Cypress Hill, Anthrax, Beartooth, Sevendust, Knocked Loose, Wage War, Memphis May Fire, Escape The Fate, Zero 9:36, Avoid, Currents, Jeris Johnson, Another Day Dawns, and Blame My Youth.

September 24: Metallica, Jane’s Addiction, Rise Against, Gojira, Killswitch Engage, Starset, Avatar, Fever 333, Turnstile, Cleopatrick, Dead Sara, ’68, The Violent, South Of Eden, Tallah, Joyous Wolf, and Contracult Collective.

September 25: Disturbed, Snoop Dogg, Machine Gun Kelly, Volbeat, Suicidal Tendencies, Asking Alexandria, Atreyu, Grandson, Code Orange, Ice Nine Kills, Spiritbox, Red, Butcher Babies, Bones UK, Diamante, Siiickbrain, UnityTX, Dana Dentata, and The Messenger Birds.

September 26: Metallica, Judas Priest, Mudvayne, Seether, Pennywise, Skillet, Sabaton, The Hu, Badflower, Tremonti, Fozzy, Every Time I Die, Ayron Jones, From Ashes To New, Teenage Wrist, Tempt, Dead Poet Society, and Like Machines.

The set times can be found in the below Instagram post:

Disturbed, Volbeat, & Atreyu Added To 2021 Louder Than Life Festival

Disturbed, Volbeat, and Atreyu have been added to the 2021 Louder Than Life festival. That event is set to take place on September 23-26 at the Highland Festival Grounds at the KY Expo Center in Louisville, KY. Here’s the daily lineups:

September 23: Korn, Staind, Cypress Hill, Anthrax, Beartooth, Sevendust, Knocked Loose, Wage War, Helmet, Escape The Fate, Zero 9:36, Hyro The Hero, Avoid, Currents, Jeris Johnson, Another Day Dawns, and Blame My Youth.

September 24: Metallica, Jane’s Addiction, Rise Against, Gojira, Killswitch Engage, Starset, Avatar, Fever 333, Turnstile, Cleopatrick, Dead Sara, ’68, The Violent, South Of Eden, Tallah, Joyous Wolf, and Contracult Collective.

September 25: Disturbed, Snoop Dogg, Machine Gun Kelly, Volbeat, Ghostemane, Asking Alexandria, Atreyu, Grandson, Code Orange, Ice Nine Kills, Spiritbox, Red, Butcher Babies, Bones UK, Diamante, Siiickbrain, UnityTX, Dana Dentata, and The Messenger Birds.

September 26: Metallica, Judas Priest, Mudvayne, Seether, Pennywise, Skillet, Sabaton, The Hu, Badflower, Tremonti, Fozzy, Red Fang, Ayron Jones, From Ashes To New, Teenage Wrist, Tempt, Dead Poet Society, and Like Machines.

Slipknot, A Day To Remember, & Gojira Added To 2021 Welcome To Rockville Festival

Slipknot, A Day To Remember, and Gojira have been added to the 2021 Welcome To Rockville festival. The event will take place at the Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, FL on November 11-14 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

November 11: Slipknot, A Day To Remember, Cypress Hill, Stone Temple Pilots, Gojira, Grandson, Dorothy, Dead Sara, Spiritbox, Jeris Johnson, Brass Against, Teenage Wrist, Nascar Aloe, Siiickbrain, Dana Dentata, Blame My Youth, and Contracult Collective.

November 12: Metallica, Rob Zombie, Social Distortion, Chevelle, Pennywise, Beartooth, Starset, Wage War, Ice Nine Kills, Ayron Jones, Amigo The Devil, Bad Omens, Zero 9:36, Hyro The Hero, Tallah, Austin Meade, and Ego Kill Talent.

November 13: Disturbed, The Offspring, Staind, Lamb Of God, Asking Alexandria, GWAR, Badflower, Fever 333, Atreyu, Crown The Empire, Sick Puppies, 3TEETH, All Good Things, Joyous Wolf, Fame On Fire, Dead Poet Society, Reach NYC, and Brkn Love.

November 14: Metallica, Lynyrd Skynyrd, Mudvayne, Mastodon, Anthrax, Falling In Reverse, Sleeping With Sirens, Code Orange, Dance Gavin Dance, Jelly Roll, Fire From The Gods, The Warning, Goodbye June, Alien Weaponry, Avoid, Hero The Band, and Survive The Sun.

Bush, Falling In Reverse, Philip H. Anselmo And The Illegals, & T-Pain Added To 2021 Blue Ridge Rock Festival

Bush, Falling In Reverse, Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals, and T-Pain have been added to the 2021 Blue Ridge Rock Festival. That event is scheduled to take place at the Blue Ridge Amphitheater in Danville, VA on September 9-12.

Daily Lineups:

September 9: Breaking Benjamin, A Day To Remember, The Ghost Inside, Halestorm, Skillet, Black Label Society, P.O.D. (performing “Satellite”), Sabaton, Tech N9ne, Testament, Hatebreed, Spiritbox, From Ashes To New, Miss May I, Chelsea Grin, Adelitas Way, Texas Hippie Coalition, Slaves, All Good Things, Islander Four Thirty Four, Heirloom, MX The American, A New Day Rising, Orange Jumpsuit, Nail Bite, Forever We Roam, Friends IN Hell, Major Moment, Far From Few, and Hostile Array.

September 10: Rob Zombie, Limp Bizkit, Rise Against, I Prevail, Chevelle, Anthrax, Asking Alexandria, Clutch, Motionless In White, Atreyu, Sevendust, Fever 333, Knocked Loose, Fozzy, Crown The Empire, D.R.U.G.S., Bad Omens, Nonpoint, Light The Torch, Saul, Stitched Up Heart, Tallah, Burden Of The Sky, Tara Lynch, Blud Red Roses, Fate Destroyed, Dead Fervor, Of The Fallen, Southbound Beretta, A Feasting Beast, One Of The Lost, Someday You’ll Know Us, To Begin Anew, Next Attempt, Semper Acerbus, Set For Tomorrow, Dread Engine, Dark Summer, Mistry Eyed, Detoura, N.A.S.H., Sevenstones, Nameless Anonymous, Cannon Hill, Dying Oath, Artwork For The Blind, The Phoenix Within, and Redeye.

September 11: Five Finger Death Punch, Megadeth, Lamb Of God, Seether, Cypress Hill, Theory Of A Deadman, Trivium, Body Count, Beartooth, Avatar, Wage War, Jelly Roll, Badflower, In Flames, 10 Years, All That Remains, Corrosion Of Conformity, Escape The Fate, Spite, Brand Of Sacrifice, Another Day Dawns, Black Satellite, The Impurity, Artusha, Inner Image, Voxx, Breaking Theory, Deiform, Failure By Proxy, Citizen Kane, Motorjunkie, Awesome Ray Ray, Seasons, Pigweed, Overlord SR, Waking The Sleeper, Alyxx, Two Sides Of Me, Alukah, Days Under Authority, Head Hunter, Wor, Aurin, Hollow Intent, Rvnt, Gravebound, Solidify, We Rise To Fall, Demyze, Pulses, and Splintered Reality.

September 12: Shinedown, Papa Roach (performing “Infest“), Falling In Reverse, Bush, Gojira, Mastodon, Killswitch Engage, Underoath, Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals (“A Vulgar Display Of Pantera” set), The HU, Pop Evil, Ice Nine Kills, August Burns Red, Ayron Jones, We Came As Romans, Drowning Pool, Fit For A King, Ill Niño, Currents, Fame On Fire, Eyes Of The Living, Kill The Imposter, State Of Illusion, Cursor, F.I.L.T.H., Blackwater, Ignite The Fire, Just Standing, A War Within, Sinshrift, New Haven, Magg Dylan, Detroit Voodoo, Flight Club, Watersdeep, Casting Shadowz, Supmikecheck, Burn On Re-Entry, Roachzilla, Redefind, Matt The Band, and Mourn The Illusion.

Steve-O and Lou Brutus will host the festival, which will also include a club experience with Ludacris, Lil Jon, T-Pain, and Rev Run.