Full Lineup Revealed For 2019 The Fest

The lineup has been finalized for this year’s The Fest. The event will take place across 18 venues in Gainesville, FL on November 1-3 and it will feature over 350 bands, comedians and wrestlers. Among those set to perform are: Jawbreaker, Less Than Jake, Against Me! (performing “White Crosses“, “Transgender Dysphoria Blues“, “Searching For A Former Clarity” and “New Wave“) Jawbox, Stiff Little Fingers, Dag Nasty, The Bronx, American Steel, Mariachi El Bronx, AJJ, Iron Reagan, Off With Their Heads, Joyce Manor, Teenage Bottlerocket, The Lillingtons, Torche, Masked Instruder, Spraynard, Bad Cop/Bad Cop, War On Women, Laura Jane Grace, A Wilhelm Screen, Career Suicide, Grade, No Trigger, Screaming Females, Tim Barry, The Dopamines, The Copyrights, Audio Karate, Tsunami Bomb, Brendan Kelly, Bullets To Broadway, Planes Mistaken For Stars, Kepi Ghoulie, Squirtgun, Rehasher, The Casket Lottery, Able Baker Fox, The World Is A Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid To Die, and tons more.

Rancid, Refused, Descendents, Etc. Set For 2019 Punk Rock Bowling & Music Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the 2019 Punk Rock Bowling & Music Festival. The event will take place at the Downtown Las Vegas Events Center in Las Vegas, NV on May 24-27, and it will include all of the following: Rancid, Descendents, The Specials, The Hives, Refused, Flag, The Stranglers, The Damned, The Vandals, FEAR, The Undertones, Perkele, Fucked Up, Shame, Adolescents, Dead Boys, Street Dogs, The Casualties, Teenage Bottlerocket, Sloppy Seconds, The Pietasters, The Coathangers, The Toasters, The Lillingtons, The Skints, Lower Class Brats, Night Birds, Louise Distras, Ravagers, Drug Church, Grade 2, Faz Waltz, The Split Seconds, The Drowns, The Droogettes, Radiator Rattlers, Maid of Ace, The Darts, Mystery Actions, Made J, Auxilio, Total Massacre, Turbulent Hearts, Dirk Vermin & The Hostile Takeover, Jail City Rockers, The Heiz, and Informal Society. The festival will also feature late night club shows, bowling tournaments, poker tournaments, pool parties, etc.

More Bands Added To 2016 Denver & Chicago Riot Fests, Daily Lineups Revealed

More bands have been added to the lineups for the Denver and Chicago Riot Fests. You can check out the updated daily lineups below.

RiotFestNewAdmat

Denver, CO at the National Western Complex:

Friday, September 2nd:

Jane’s Addiction, Death Cab For Cutie, Deftones, Fitz & The Tantrums, Descendents, NOFX, Thursday, Jake Bugg, Motion City Soundtrack, Wolf Parade, Suicidal Tendencies, Lagwagon, The Aquabats, The Wonder Years, Dan Deacon, Rouge Wave, Fucked Up, Touché Amoré, White Lung, Plague Vendor, Diarrhea Planet, Planes Mistaken For Stars, Turnover, Night Riots, Syd Arthur, Death Spells, Donna Missal

Saturday, September 3rd:

Ween, Sleater-Kinney, Julian Marley, Underoath, DeVotchKa, The Hold Steady, Yo La Tengo, The Dandy Warhols, Vince Staples, Glassjaw, Danny Brown, Against Me!, Meat Puppets, Leftöver Crack, Billy Talent, Set Your Goals, FrnkIero AndThe Patience, People Under The Stairs, Fat Nick & Don Krez, Violent Soho, Somos, The Lillingtons, Judith Hill, Tigers Jaw, Kirk Knight, Diet Cig

Sunday, September 4th:

The Original Misfits, Featuring Glenn Danzig, Jerry Only and Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein, NAS, Tyler, the Creator, 2Chainz, Gogol Bordello, Bad Religion, Pepper, Sleigh Bells, Chevy Metal, Flatbush Zombies, Hatebreed, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Murder By Death, Converge, Lewis Del Mar, Juliette Lewis & the Licks, Pouya, Bleached, DEE-1, Bryce Vine, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, 3Teeth, Holy White Hounds, Jule Vera, Microwave, High Waisted, Culture Abuse

Chicago, IL at Douglas Park:

Friday, September 16th:

The Flaming Lips, Ween, The Specials, Jimmy Eat World, Julian Marley, NOFX, Refused, Pierce The Veil, All Time Low, Glassjaw, Pepper, Meat Puppets, Dan Deacon, GWAR, The Anniversary, Set Your Goals, Neck Deep, Highly Suspect, Fu Manchu, Girls Against Boys, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Tigers Jaw, Basement, Toché Amoré, Diarrhea Planet, Big D & The Kids Table, Citizen, Turnover, Violent Soho, Off With Their Heads, Holy White Hounds, Laura Stevenson, Somos, 3Teeth, The Wans, Jule Vera, Worriers, Eskimeaux, The Far East, Bad Cop/Bad Cop

Saturday, September 17th:

Morrissey, Death Cab For Cutie, Social Distortion, NAS, Brand New, Fitz & the Tantrums, Descendents, Motion City Soundtrack, The Hives, Bob Mould, The Hold Steady, Method Man & Redman, GZA, Smoking Popes, The Vandals, Fucked Up, I The Mighty, The Toasters, Hippo Campus, Balance & Composure, People Under The Stairs, White Lung, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, DEE-1, Brick + Mortar, Night Riots, Plague Vendor, Microwave, Death Spells, Deal’s Gone Bad, Black Foxxes, The Walters, Nots, Donna Missal, Tasha The Amazon, Blackbox, High Waisted, Summer Cannibals, Partner, Kitten Forever, Sleepy Kitty, School of Rock

Sunday, September 18th:

The Original Misfits, Featuring Glenn Danzig, Jerry Only and Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein, Rob Zombie, Sleater-Kinney, Deftones, Bad Religion, Underoath, Thursday, Jake Bugg, Death Grips, The Julie Ruin, Joey Bada$$, Chevy Metal, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Tiger Army, The Wonder Years, Dee Snider, Andrew W.K. Leftöver Crack, Billy Talent, The Falcon, Juliette Lewis & The Licks, FrnkIero AndThe Patience, The Bronx, Pouya, Swingin’ Utters, Denzel Curry, Bleached, Tancred, Creeper, Marina City, Syd Arthur, The Dirty Nil, The So So Glos, Big Ups, All Dogs, War on Women, Hard Girls, A Will Away, Can’t Swim, With Our Arms To The Sun, The Gallow Walkers, School of Rock