More Bands Added To 2016 Denver & Chicago Riot Fests, Daily Lineups Revealed

More bands have been added to the lineups for the Denver and Chicago Riot Fests. You can check out the updated daily lineups below.

RiotFestNewAdmat

Denver, CO at the National Western Complex:

Friday, September 2nd:

Jane’s Addiction, Death Cab For Cutie, Deftones, Fitz & The Tantrums, Descendents, NOFX, Thursday, Jake Bugg, Motion City Soundtrack, Wolf Parade, Suicidal Tendencies, Lagwagon, The Aquabats, The Wonder Years, Dan Deacon, Rouge Wave, Fucked Up, Touché Amoré, White Lung, Plague Vendor, Diarrhea Planet, Planes Mistaken For Stars, Turnover, Night Riots, Syd Arthur, Death Spells, Donna Missal

Saturday, September 3rd:

Ween, Sleater-Kinney, Julian Marley, Underoath, DeVotchKa, The Hold Steady, Yo La Tengo, The Dandy Warhols, Vince Staples, Glassjaw, Danny Brown, Against Me!, Meat Puppets, Leftöver Crack, Billy Talent, Set Your Goals, FrnkIero AndThe Patience, People Under The Stairs, Fat Nick & Don Krez, Violent Soho, Somos, The Lillingtons, Judith Hill, Tigers Jaw, Kirk Knight, Diet Cig

Sunday, September 4th:

The Original Misfits, Featuring Glenn Danzig, Jerry Only and Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein, NAS, Tyler, the Creator, 2Chainz, Gogol Bordello, Bad Religion, Pepper, Sleigh Bells, Chevy Metal, Flatbush Zombies, Hatebreed, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Murder By Death, Converge, Lewis Del Mar, Juliette Lewis & the Licks, Pouya, Bleached, DEE-1, Bryce Vine, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, 3Teeth, Holy White Hounds, Jule Vera, Microwave, High Waisted, Culture Abuse

Chicago, IL at Douglas Park:

Friday, September 16th:

The Flaming Lips, Ween, The Specials, Jimmy Eat World, Julian Marley, NOFX, Refused, Pierce The Veil, All Time Low, Glassjaw, Pepper, Meat Puppets, Dan Deacon, GWAR, The Anniversary, Set Your Goals, Neck Deep, Highly Suspect, Fu Manchu, Girls Against Boys, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Tigers Jaw, Basement, Toché Amoré, Diarrhea Planet, Big D & The Kids Table, Citizen, Turnover, Violent Soho, Off With Their Heads, Holy White Hounds, Laura Stevenson, Somos, 3Teeth, The Wans, Jule Vera, Worriers, Eskimeaux, The Far East, Bad Cop/Bad Cop

Saturday, September 17th:

Morrissey, Death Cab For Cutie, Social Distortion, NAS, Brand New, Fitz & the Tantrums, Descendents, Motion City Soundtrack, The Hives, Bob Mould, The Hold Steady, Method Man & Redman, GZA, Smoking Popes, The Vandals, Fucked Up, I The Mighty, The Toasters, Hippo Campus, Balance & Composure, People Under The Stairs, White Lung, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, DEE-1, Brick + Mortar, Night Riots, Plague Vendor, Microwave, Death Spells, Deal’s Gone Bad, Black Foxxes, The Walters, Nots, Donna Missal, Tasha The Amazon, Blackbox, High Waisted, Summer Cannibals, Partner, Kitten Forever, Sleepy Kitty, School of Rock

Sunday, September 18th:

The Original Misfits, Featuring Glenn Danzig, Jerry Only and Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein, Rob Zombie, Sleater-Kinney, Deftones, Bad Religion, Underoath, Thursday, Jake Bugg, Death Grips, The Julie Ruin, Joey Bada$$, Chevy Metal, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Tiger Army, The Wonder Years, Dee Snider, Andrew W.K. Leftöver Crack, Billy Talent, The Falcon, Juliette Lewis & The Licks, FrnkIero AndThe Patience, The Bronx, Pouya, Swingin’ Utters, Denzel Curry, Bleached, Tancred, Creeper, Marina City, Syd Arthur, The Dirty Nil, The So So Glos, Big Ups, All Dogs, War on Women, Hard Girls, A Will Away, Can’t Swim, With Our Arms To The Sun, The Gallow Walkers, School of Rock

The Black Dahlia Murder, Battlecross, Abigail Williams, Etc. Set For 2016 Bled Fest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2016 Bled Fest. The event will be held at the Hartland Performing Arts Center in Howell, MI, on May 28, and will include: The Black Dahlia Murder, Knuckle Puck, Kevin Devine, The World Is a Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid to Die, Aaron West and the Roaring Twenties, Jeff Rosenstock, Abigail Williams, All Dogs, Tiny Moving Parts, Battlecross, Old Gray, Sorority Noise, The Copyrights, Somos, Prawn, Gates, Pentimento, The Saddest Landscape, Chasing Safety, Watermedown, Fallujah, Ray Rocket, Better Off, Free Throw, The Lippies, Against The Grain, Convictions, Casey Bolles, Homesafe, Disentomb, Citycop, Artifex Pereo, Act As One, Ellis, Parkway and Columbia, Hot Mulligan, A War Within, Jake Simmons and the Little Ghosts, Alaska, The Plurals, The Cardboard Swords, Stories Untold, Undesirable People, The Fever Haze, Small Parks, Our Vices, Heartsick, The Illustrator, Lemix J Buckley, June Earth, All Is Well, Grey Matter, Convenient Trash, Athena’s Grace, Broke, Argus, Carved Out, Pines, Second Best, Adventurer, The Class Acts, The Beautiful Gorgeous, Welman, Amateur Eyes, Blind Merle and His Traveling Band, Of Athens, and Copneconic.