Lineup Revealed For 2020 Punk Rock Bowling & Music Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Punk Rock Bowling & Music Festival. The event will take place on May 21-25 in Downtown Las Vegas and it will feature the following: Madness, Circle Jerks, Cock Sparrer, Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Streetlight Manifesto, Lunachicks, The Adicts, Propaghandi, Avail, Stiff Little Fingers, Rose Tattoo, Ruts DC, G.B.H., Municipal Waste, Anti-Flag, The Lawrence Arms, The Bronx, Roy Ellis, Good Riddance, The Aggrolites, HO99O9, The Epoxies, Plague Vendor, Pears, The Flatlines, Bishops Green, Bad Cop / Bad Cop, Bridge City Sinner, The Bar Stool Preachers, Bad Waitress, Clowns, The Last Gang, Single Mothers, Decent Criminal, L.A. Machina, The Linecutters, Anger Flares, Side Eyes, Babe Patrol, Dee Skusting & The Rodents, and Sick. In addition to the music, the festival will also feature a bowling tournament, comedy shows, after parties, and pool parties.

Disturbed, Deftones, Godsmack, Staind, Etc. Added To 2020 Epicenter Festival

More bands have been added to the 2020 Epicenter Festival. The event will take place at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, North Carolina on May 1-3 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

May 1: Metallica, Godsmack, Papa Roach, David Lee Roth, Royal Blood, I Prevail, Ghostemane, Ice Nine Kills, The Darkest, Starset, Sick Of It All, Agnostic Front New Years Day, Bones UK, Fire From The Gods, 3TEETH, Nascar Aloe, Joyous Wolf, Killstation, Stitched Up Heart, Hero The Band, and Through Fire.

May 2: Disturbed, Lynyrd Skynyrd, Staind, Chevelle, Cypress Hill, Anthrax, Alter Bridge, Code Orange, Of Mice & Men, Saint Asonia, Jinjer, Crown The Empire, Anti-Flag, City Morgue, The Chats, Dinosaur Pile-Up, Clint Lowery, BRKN Love, Brutus, Toothgrinder, Brass Against, Selfish Things, Zero 9:36, and Like Machines.

May 3: Metallica, Deftones, Volbeat, Gojira, Rancid, Dropkick Murphys, HELLYEAH, Bad Wolves, Hollywood Undead, Sleeping With Sirens, Power Trip, The Amity Affliction, Des Rocs, Goodbye June, Airbourne, Stray From The Path, Plague Vendor, Ego Kill Talent, Higher Power, and Skynd.

Social Distortion Announce 40th Anniversary Show With Joan Jett And The Blackhearts, The Distillers, Eagles Of Death Metal, Etc.

Social Distortion will be celebrating their 40th anniversary with a special show at FivePoint Amphitheatre in Irvine, CA. The event will take place on October 26 and it will also feature: Joan Jett & The Blackhearts, The Distillers, The Kills (performing “Midnight Boom”), Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls, Eagles Of Death Metal, Black Lips, Plague Vendor, Bully, and Mannequin Pussy.

More Bands Added To Vans Warped Tour 25th Anniversary Events

More bands have been added to the Vans Warped Tour’s 25th anniversary events. You can check out the updated lineups below.

June 8: Cleveland, OH – Rock & Roll Hall of Fame:

Chali 2na & Cut Chemist
Emery
Hawthorne Heights
Meg & Dia
Simple Plan
We The Kings
Peter McPoland And The Haps

June 29-30: Atlantic City, NJ – Atlantic City Beach:

311
A Day To Remember
Andrew W.K.
Andy Black
Anti-Flag
The Aquabats!
Atmosphere
Atreyu
Bad Religion
Big D And The Kids Table
Blink-182
Bowling For Soup
Chali 2na & Cut Chemist
Circa Survive
CKY
Deadly Apples
Dem Atlas
Dirty Heads
The Doped Up Dollies
Eyes Set To Kill
Four Year Strong
Frank Iero & The Future Violents
Glassjaw
Good Charlotte
H2O
Hidden In Plain View
Hyro The Hero
I The Mighty
Juliet Simms
Kaleido
Less Than Jake
Man Overboard
Meg & Dia
Memphis May Fire
The Menzingers
Not Ur Girlfrenz
The Offspring
Oxymorons
Plague Vendor
Quicksand
Reel Big Fish
Save Ferris
Set It Off
Set Your Goals
Shiragirl
Simple Plan
The Skatalites
Sleeping With Sirens
Stacked Like Pancakes
The Starting Line
The Story So Far
Taking Back Sunday
Tatiana Demaria
The Ones You Forgot
Thrice
Travie McCoy
Trophy Eyes
The Used
Valencia
Wage War
We The Kings

Mountain View, CA – Shoreline Amphitheatre:

July 20:

Anti-Flag
The Aquabats!
Ariana And The Rose
August Burns Red
Bad Religion
Chali 2na & Cut Chemist
Face To Face
FEA
Fishbone
Frank Iero & The Future Violents
Good Charlotte
I The Mighty
Lagwagon
Less Than Jake
Meg & Dia
OFF!
The Offspring
One OK Rock
Ozomatli
Plague Vendor
Save Ferris
Set It Off
Set Your Goals
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Simple Plan
Skating Polly
Travie McCoy
The Vandals
Wage War
We The Kings
The World Over

July 21:

The All-American Rejects
Andrew W.K.
Andy Black
Atreyu
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Circa Survive
Confide
Dance Gavin Dance
The Dollyrots
Elder Brother
Four Year Strong
Go Betty Go
Hyro The Hero
Jawbreaker
Juliet Simms
Man Overboard
Memphis May Fire
NOFX
Quicksand
Shiragirl
Sleeping With Sirens
The Starting Line
The Story So Far
Street Drum Corps
Sum 41
Teenage Bottlerocket
Thrice
Tsunami Bomb
Twiztid
The Used
Vigil Of War
Whitney Peyton
Yungblud

Lineups Revealed For Vans Warped Tour 25th Anniversary Events

The lineups have officially been revealed for the Vans Warped Tour’s 25th anniversary events. You can check those out below.

June 8: Cleveland, OH – Rock & Roll Hall of Fame:

Chali 2na & Cut Chemist
Emery
Hawthorne Heights
Simple Plan
We The Kings
Peter McPoland And The Haps

June 29-30: Atlantic City, NJ – Atlantic City Beach:

311
A Day To Remember
Andrew W.K.
Andy Black
Anti-Flag
The Aquabats!
Atmosphere
Atreyu
Bad Religion
Big D And The Kids Table
Blink-182
Bowling For Soup
Chali 2na & Cut Chemist
Circa Survive
CKY
Dem Atlas
Dirty Heads
The Doped Up Dollies
Eyes Set To Kill
Four Year Strong
Frank Iero & The Future Violents
Glassjaw
Good Charlotte
Gym Class Heroes
H2O
Hidden In Plain View
I The Mighty
Juliet Simms
Kaleido
Less Than Jake
Man Overboard
Memphis May Fire
The Menzingers
Not Ur Girlfrenz
The Offspring
Plague Vendor
Quicksand
Reel Big Fish
Save Ferris
Set It Off
Set Your Goals
Simple Plan
The Skatalites
Sleeping With Sirens
Stacked Like Pancakes
The Starting Line
Taking Back Sunday
Thrice
Trophy Eyes
Valencia
Wage War
We The Kings

July 20-21: Mountain View, CA – Shoreline Amphitheatre:

The All-American Rejects
Andrew W.K.
Andy Black
Anti-Flag
The Aquabats!
Ariana And The Rose
Atreyu
August Burns Red
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Bad Religion
Chali 2na & Cut Chemist
Circa Survive
Confide
Dance Gavin Dance
The Dollyrots
Elder Brother
Face To Face
Fea
Fishbone
Four Year Strong
Frank Iero & The Future Violents
Go Betty Go
Good Charlotte
Gym Class Heroes
I The Mighty
Jawbreaker
Juliet Simms
Lagwagon
Less Than Jake
Man Overboard
Memphis May Fire
NOFX
OFF!
The Offspring
Ozomatli
Plague Vendor
Quicksand
Save Ferris
Set It Off
Set Your Goals
Shiragirl
Silent Planet
Silverstein
Simple Plan
Skating Polly
Sleeping With Sirens
The Starting Line
The Story So Far
Street Drum Corps
Sum 41
Thrice
Tsunami Bomb
The Used
The Vandals
Vigil Of War
Wage War
We The Kings
Whitney Peyton

The Offspring, Flogging Molly, Bad Religion, Etc. Set For 2019 Sabroso Festival

The 2019 Sabroso Festival is set to take place on April 6-7 at Doheny State Beach in Dana Point, CA. The event will include music, over 150 craft beers, gourmet tacos, Lucha Libre style wrestling, lawn games, contests, and more. Here’s the daily lineups:

April 6: Flogging Molly, Bad Religion, Good Charlotte, Lagwagon, Strung Out, The Suicide Machines, and D.I.

April 7: The Offspring, Descendents, Black Flag, Face To Face, Plague Vendor, Red City Radio, and Orange Blossom Special.

System Of A Down, Deftones, Alice In Chains, Incubus, Etc. Set For 2018 Aftershock Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the 2018 Monster Energy Aftershock Festival. The event will take place on October 13-14 at Discovery Park in Sacramento, CA, and it will feature the following: System Of A Down, Deftones, Alice In Chains, Incubus, Godsmack, Shinedown, 311, Slash featuring Myles Kennedy And The Conspirators, At The Drive In, Seether, Jonathan Davis, Bullet For My Valentine, Underoath, Black Veil Brides, HELLYEAH, Asking Alexandria, Sevendust, Everlast, GWAR, Emmure, Stick To Your Guns, Dance Gavin Dance, Monster Magnet, Red Sun Rising, Bad Wolves, The Fever 333, Dorothy, Wage War, Plague Vendor, Hyro The Hero, Amigo The Devil, All Them Witches, Slothrust, The Dose, Viza, and The Jacks.

Suicide Silence Announce Album Release Shows

Suicide Silence have announced a special run of shows, to commemorate the release of their new self-titled album (out February 24). Plague Vendor will serve as support for the trek, and Big Chocolate will be on hand for after parties each night.

c1v15qzuuaa_thi

The band said the following:

“To go with this fresh new Suicide Silence bag of jams we had an idea to bring a different kind of show experience to you. Come check it the fuck out! To start get down with our California brothers in Plague Vendor, then we’ll rip into a one-time only intimate set of new shit and old, but then once we’re done stick you can stick around with us for the after party.

We’ll be in the house with our master of ceremony, Cameron ‘Big Chocolate’ Argon, bumping our new record first off but he’ll keep the vibes flowing all night with his own flavors. We wanna hang and show you this new shit and party with everyone! There’s some seriously sick limited VIP packages too with all kinds of badass tour exclusive items. Get stoked, because we sure as hell are. See you all in February!”

Tour Dates:

02/19 San Antonio, TX – Paper Tiger
02/21 Dallas, TX – Trees
02/22 Albuquerque, NM – The Launchpad
02/23 Phoenix, AZ – Joe’s Grotto
02/24 Santa Ana, CA – Observatory
02/25 San Diego, CA – Soma
02/26 Camarillo, CA – Rock City Studios
02/28 Bakersfield, CA – B Ryders
03/01 San Francisco, CA – DNA Lounge
03/02 Reno, NV – Jub Jub’s
03/03 Fresno, CA – Strummer’s
03/04 Santa Cruz, CA – The Atrium @ The Catalyst Club

More Bands Added To 2016 Denver & Chicago Riot Fests, Daily Lineups Revealed

More bands have been added to the lineups for the Denver and Chicago Riot Fests. You can check out the updated daily lineups below.

RiotFestNewAdmat

Denver, CO at the National Western Complex:

Friday, September 2nd:

Jane’s Addiction, Death Cab For Cutie, Deftones, Fitz & The Tantrums, Descendents, NOFX, Thursday, Jake Bugg, Motion City Soundtrack, Wolf Parade, Suicidal Tendencies, Lagwagon, The Aquabats, The Wonder Years, Dan Deacon, Rouge Wave, Fucked Up, Touché Amoré, White Lung, Plague Vendor, Diarrhea Planet, Planes Mistaken For Stars, Turnover, Night Riots, Syd Arthur, Death Spells, Donna Missal

Saturday, September 3rd:

Ween, Sleater-Kinney, Julian Marley, Underoath, DeVotchKa, The Hold Steady, Yo La Tengo, The Dandy Warhols, Vince Staples, Glassjaw, Danny Brown, Against Me!, Meat Puppets, Leftöver Crack, Billy Talent, Set Your Goals, FrnkIero AndThe Patience, People Under The Stairs, Fat Nick & Don Krez, Violent Soho, Somos, The Lillingtons, Judith Hill, Tigers Jaw, Kirk Knight, Diet Cig

Sunday, September 4th:

The Original Misfits, Featuring Glenn Danzig, Jerry Only and Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein, NAS, Tyler, the Creator, 2Chainz, Gogol Bordello, Bad Religion, Pepper, Sleigh Bells, Chevy Metal, Flatbush Zombies, Hatebreed, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Murder By Death, Converge, Lewis Del Mar, Juliette Lewis & the Licks, Pouya, Bleached, DEE-1, Bryce Vine, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, 3Teeth, Holy White Hounds, Jule Vera, Microwave, High Waisted, Culture Abuse

Chicago, IL at Douglas Park:

Friday, September 16th:

The Flaming Lips, Ween, The Specials, Jimmy Eat World, Julian Marley, NOFX, Refused, Pierce The Veil, All Time Low, Glassjaw, Pepper, Meat Puppets, Dan Deacon, GWAR, The Anniversary, Set Your Goals, Neck Deep, Highly Suspect, Fu Manchu, Girls Against Boys, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Tigers Jaw, Basement, Toché Amoré, Diarrhea Planet, Big D & The Kids Table, Citizen, Turnover, Violent Soho, Off With Their Heads, Holy White Hounds, Laura Stevenson, Somos, 3Teeth, The Wans, Jule Vera, Worriers, Eskimeaux, The Far East, Bad Cop/Bad Cop

Saturday, September 17th:

Morrissey, Death Cab For Cutie, Social Distortion, NAS, Brand New, Fitz & the Tantrums, Descendents, Motion City Soundtrack, The Hives, Bob Mould, The Hold Steady, Method Man & Redman, GZA, Smoking Popes, The Vandals, Fucked Up, I The Mighty, The Toasters, Hippo Campus, Balance & Composure, People Under The Stairs, White Lung, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, DEE-1, Brick + Mortar, Night Riots, Plague Vendor, Microwave, Death Spells, Deal’s Gone Bad, Black Foxxes, The Walters, Nots, Donna Missal, Tasha The Amazon, Blackbox, High Waisted, Summer Cannibals, Partner, Kitten Forever, Sleepy Kitty, School of Rock

Sunday, September 18th:

The Original Misfits, Featuring Glenn Danzig, Jerry Only and Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein, Rob Zombie, Sleater-Kinney, Deftones, Bad Religion, Underoath, Thursday, Jake Bugg, Death Grips, The Julie Ruin, Joey Bada$$, Chevy Metal, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Tiger Army, The Wonder Years, Dee Snider, Andrew W.K. Leftöver Crack, Billy Talent, The Falcon, Juliette Lewis & The Licks, FrnkIero AndThe Patience, The Bronx, Pouya, Swingin’ Utters, Denzel Curry, Bleached, Tancred, Creeper, Marina City, Syd Arthur, The Dirty Nil, The So So Glos, Big Ups, All Dogs, War on Women, Hard Girls, A Will Away, Can’t Swim, With Our Arms To The Sun, The Gallow Walkers, School of Rock

Lineups Revealed For 2016 Denver & Chicago Riot Fests

The lineups have been revealed the lineups for the Denver and Chicago Riot Fests. You can check those out below.

13245497_10154941157758009_3185299389468629109_n

September 2-4 in Denver, CO at the National Western Complex:

Misfits (with Danzig, Doyle, & Jerry Only), Ween, Death Cab For Cutie, Jane’s Addiction, (performing “Ritual de lo Habitual“), Sleater-Kinney, Nas, Deftones, Fitz & The Tantrums, Descendents, NOFX, Underoath, Bad Religion, Thursday, Tyler The Creator, Pepper, Jake Bugg, Motion City Soundtrack, Wolf Parade, The Hold Steady, (performing “Boys And Girls In America“), Yo La Tengo, Sleigh Bells, Chevy Metal, The Dandy Warhols, Vince Staples, Suicidal Tendencies, Flatbush Zombies, Hatebreed, Lagwagon, The Aquatbats, Glassjaw, The Wonder Years, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Danny Brown, Against Me!, Meat Puppets, Leftover Crack, Dan Deacon, Murder By Death, Rogue Wave, Converge, Billy Talent, Fucked Up, Lewis Del Mar, Set Your Goals, Juliette Lewis & The Licks, Touche Amore, Frnkiero Andthe Cellabration, Pouya, White Lung, Plague Vendor, People Under The Stairs, Fat Nick And Don Krez, Violent Soho, Judith Hill, Tigers Jaw, Bleached, Diarrhea Planet, Planes Mistaken For Stars, Dee-1, Kirk Knight, Somos, Turnover, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, Bryce Vine, 3TEETH, Night Riots, TBA, Syd Arthur, Holy White Hounds, Jule Vera, Microwave, Death Spells, Diet Cig, Donna Missal, High Wasted, and Culture Abuse.

September 16-18 in Chicago, IL at Douglas Park:

Misfits (with Danzig, Doyle, & Jerry Only), Morrissey, Ween, Death Cab For Cutie, Rob Zombie, (performing White Zombie‘s “Astro-Creep 2000“), Social Distortion, (performing “White Light, White Heat, White Trash“), Brand New, Nas, The Specials, Deftones, Fitz & The Tantrums, Jimmy Eat World, Descendents, Refused, NOFX, Bad Religion, Pierce The Veil, All Time Low, Underoath, Motion City Soundtrack, (final show), Thursday, Jake Bugg, The Hives, Death Grips, Chevy Metal, Bob Mould, The Hold Steady, (performing “Boys And Girls In America“), Glassjaw, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Pepper, Tiger Army, Meat Puppets, GZA, The Wonder Years, Method Man & Redman, Dan Deacon, Dee Snider, Andrew W.K., Gwar, Leftover Crack, Billy Talent, The Anniversary, Neck Deep, Highly Suspect, Smoking Popes, Fucked Up, The Vandals, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Girls Against Boys, Fu Manchu, The Falcon, I The Mighty, The Toasters, Set Your Goals, Juliette Lewis & The Licks, Frnkiero Andthe Cellabration, Tigers Jaw, Basement, Citizen, Swingin’ Utters, Big D & The Kids Table, Diarrhea Planet, Pouya, Touche Amore, Hippo Campus, Balance & Composure, People Under The Stairs, White Lung, Denzel Curry, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, Turnover, Violent Soho, Dee-1, Bleached, Brick + Mortar, Night Riots, Plague Vendor, Off With Their Heads, Holy White Hounds, Laura Stevenson, Somos, Tancred, Microwave, Deal’s Gone Bad, Death Spells, 3TEETH, Black Foxxes, The Wans, Creeper, The Walters, Julie Vera, Marina City, Worriers, Nots, Big Ups, All Dogs, The Dirty Nil, Eskimeaux, War On Women, Hard Girls, A Will Away, Can’t Swim, With Our Arms To The Sun, Donna Missal, Bad Cop / Bad Cop, Tasha The Amazon, Blackbox, High Wasted, Partner, Sleepy Kitty, and School Of Rock.

The ‘Hellzapoppin Circus Sideshow Revue‘ will also be on hand for both festivals, and more bands are still to be announced.