Deftones, Faith No More, System Of A Down, Etc. Confirmed For 2021 Hellfest Open Air Festival

The lineup has been confirmed for the 2021 Hellfest Open Air festival in Clisson, France. The event will take place on June 18-20, 2021 and it will feature a majority of the bands that were previously booked for the scrapped 2020 edition.

Lineup:

June 18:

Mainstage 01:

Deftones
Dropkick Murphys
Opeth
Leprous
Soen
Ego Kill Talent
Frog Leap

Mainstage 02:

Volbeat
The Offspring
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
Ghostemane
The Distillers
The Inspector Cluzo
Danko Jones
The Wildhearts
Laura Cox

Temple Stage:

Mayhem
Abbath
Rotting Christ
Primordial
The Great Old Ones
Seth
Mephorash
Numen
Tremplin Voice Of Hell

Altar Stage:

Obituary
At The Gates
Death DTA
Entombed A.D.
Grave
Cadaver
Necrowretch
Tremplin Voice Of Hell

Warzone Stage:

Suicidal Tendencies
Powerflo
Youth Of Today
Dog Eat Dog
Slapshot
Cro-Mags
Higher Power
In Other Climes

Valley Stage:

Electric Wizard
Baroness
OM
Witchcraft
Black Mountain
Elder
ASG
Greenleaf
Abrahma

June 19:

Mainstage 01:

Faith No More
Puscifer
Rival Sons
Heaven Shall Burn
Northlane
Crystal Lake
Fire From The Gods

Mainstage 02:

Deep Purple
Airbourne
Steel Panther
Alestorm
The Darkness
L7
The Dead Daisies
Galactic Empire

Temple Stage:

Wardruna
The Hu
Ensiferum
Taake
Kampfar
Einjerjer
Helheim
Aktarium
Artus

Altar Stage:

Sepultura
Sacred Reich
Flotsam And Jetsam
Loudblast
Exciter
Xentrix
Rectal Smegma
Brutal Sphincter
Karras

Warzone Stage:

Social Distortion
The Toy Dolls
Agnostic Front
Reverent Horton Heat
Anti-Flag
Frustration
Guerilla Poubelle
Lion’s Law
Grade 2

Valley Stage:

Envy
Mono & The Jo Quail Quartet
John Garcia & The Band Of Gold
High On Fire
Pelican
Me And That Man
The Picturebooks
Duel
Point Mort

June 20:

Mainstage 01:

System Of A Down
Korn
Maximum The Hormone
Jinjer
Lacuna Coil
Kontrust
Deadly Apples

Mainstage 02:

Judas Priest
Running Wild
Down
Michael Schenker
Doro
Delain
Sortilege
Battle Beast
Tempt

Temple Stage:

Watain
Alcest
Belzebubs
Borknagar
Gaahls Wyrd
Regarde Les Hommes Tomber
Numenorean
Penitence Onirique
Deliverance

Altar Stage:

Devin Townsend (by request set)
Dying Fetus
Misery Index
Ingested
Dyscarnate
Exocrine

Warzone Stage:

Walls Of Jericho
While She Sleeps
Deez Nuts
Jesus Piece
Moscow Death Brigade
Rotting Out
Landmvrks
Wolfpack

Valley Stage:

Killing Joke
Perturbator
Life Of Agony
3TEETH
Hangman’s Chair
Twin Temple
Inter Arma
Lysistrata
Ecstatic Vision

Ghostemane Releases New EP From His Black Metal Project Baader-Meinhoff

Ghostemane has released a new EP from his black metal project Baader-Meinhoff. The effort, which can be streamed below, comes with three tracks including: “Evil Lives,” “Stuck In The Hard Place,” and “To The Grave.”

Greg Puciato, Chelsea Wolfe, Etc. To Appear On Jesse Draxler’s New Compilation Album

Greg Puciato (The Dillinger Escape Plan, The Black Queen, etc.), Chelsea Wolfe, Dylan Walker (Full Of Hell), Planet B, Ghostemane, and more will be featured on visual artist Jesse Draxler’s new compilation album “Reigning Cement.” That effort was put together after Draxler challenged the various musicians “to create sound collages/songs using only 34 sonic assets [he] supplied.” The artists were also able to add vocals if they wanted to. The record will be released digitally and as a vinyl LP packaged with a 100-page printed zine. You can listen to Walker‘s track “Time reign cemenT“ below, courtesy of Revolver.

Metallica, Disturbed, Lynyrd Skynyrd, Deftones, Etc. Set For 2020 Welcome To Rockville Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Welcome To Rockville festival. The event will take place at Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, FL on May 8-10 and the daily lineups can be found below:

May 8: Metallica, Deftones, Social Distortion, Dropkick Murphys, Rancid, Royal Blood, Ghostemane, Motionless In White, Knocked Loose, Bones UK, City Morgue, Dinosaur Pile-Up, Brutus, Killstation, Brass Against, Ego Kill Talent, and Zero 9:36.

May 9: Disturbed, The Offspring, Staind, Lamb Of God, Alter Bridge, The Pretty Reckless, Hollywood Undead, HELLYEAH, Bad Wolves, The Darkness, Power Trip, Jinjer, New Years Day, 3TEETH, BRKN LOVE, Toothgrinder, and Joyous Wolf.

May 10: Metallica, Lynyrd Skynyrd, Godsmack, Mastodon, Gojira, Anthrax, Code Orange, Dance Gavin Dance, Sleeping With Sirens, Of Mice & Men, Sick Of It All, Agnostic Front, Fire From The Gods, Counterfeit, Airbourne, Goodbye June, Stitched Up Heart, and Hero The Band.

Metallica, Slipknot, Deftones, Bring Me The Horizon, Etc. Set For 2020 Sonic Temple Art + Music Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Sonic Temple Art + Music Festival. The event will take place at MAPFRE Stadium in Columbus, OH on May 15-17 and it will feature the following artists: Metallica, Slipknot, Deftones, Bring Me The Horizon, Evanescence, Staind, Sublime With Rome, Rancid, Dropkick Murphys, Cypress Hill, Pennywise, Royal Blood, The Pretty Reckless, Alter Bridge, Anthrax, Flatbush Zombies, Pop Evil, HELLYEAH, Ghostemane, Suicidal Tendencies, Testament, Dance Gavin Dance, Ice Nine Kills, Sleeping With Sirens, The Darkness, Knocked Loose, Code Orange, Power Trip, Saint Asonia, Dirty Honey, Jinjer, City Morgue, Bones UK, Airbourne, Fire From The Gods, Dinosaur Pile-Up, Des Rocs, Counterfeit, Crobot, Cherry Bombs, DED, Goodbye June, Brutus, 3TEETH, BRKN LOVE, Killstation Brass Against, Crown Lands, Ego Kill Talent, DREGG, Bloodywood, and Zero 9:36.

Deftones, Faith No More, System Of A Down, Etc. Set For 2020 Hellfest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Hellfest Open Air Festival. The event will be held in Clisson, France on June 19-21 and the daily stage lineups can be found below.

June 19:

Mainstage 01: Deftones, Incubus, Opeth, Leprous, Ego Kill Talent, Soen, and Frog Leap

Mainstage 02: Volbeat, The Offspring, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, The Inspector Cluzo, Ghostemane, Danko Jones, The Wildhearts, and Laura Cox.

Altar Stage: Obituary, Death DTA, At The Gates, Entombed A.D., Grave, Unleashed, Cadaver, Necrowretch, and Tremplin Voice Of Hell.

Temple Stage: Mayhem, Abbath, Rotting Christ, Primordial, The Great Old Ones, Seth, Mephorash, Numen, and Tremplin Voice Of Hell.

Valley Stage: Electric Wizard, Baroness, OM, Witchcraft, Black Mountain, Elder, ASG, Greenleaf, and Ecstatic Vision.

Warzone Stage: Body Count, Suicidal Tendencies, Powerflo, Youth Of Today, Dog Eat Dog, Slapshot, Jesus Piece, Higher Power, and In Other Climes.

June 20:

Mainstage 01: Faith No More, Infectious Grooves, Alter Bridge, Heaven Shall Burn, Thy Art Is Murder, Crystal Lake, and Fire From The Gods.

Mainstage 02: Deep Purple, Airbourne, Steel Panther, Alestorm, The Darkness, Last In Line, L7, The Dead Daises, and Galactic Empire.

Altar Stage: Sepultura, Sacred Reich, Flotsam And Jetsam, Exciter, Loudblast, Xentrix, Rectal Smegma, Brutal Sphincter, and Karras.

Temple Stage: Wardruna, The Hu, Ensiferum, Taake, Kamppfar, Einjerjer, Helheim, Aktarium, and Artus.

Valley Stage: Envy, Mono & The Jo Quail Quartet, John Garcia & The Band Of Gold, High On Fire, Pelican, Me And That Man, The Picturebooks, Duel, and Point Mort.

Warzone Stage: Social Distortion, The Toy Dolls, Agnostic Front, Reverent Horton Heat, Anti-Flag, Frustration, Guerilla Poubelle, Lion’s Law, and Grade 2.

June 21:

Mainstage 01: System Of A Down, Korn, Maximum The Hormone, BABYMETAL, Jinjer, Lacuna Coil, Kontrust, and Deadly Apples.

Mainstage 02: Judas Priest, Running Wild, Down, Michael Schenker, Doro, Delain, Sortilege, Battle Beast, and Tempt.

Altar Stage: Devin Townsend, Meshuggah, The Black Dahlia Murder, Periphery, Dying Fetus, Misery Index, Ingested, Dyscarnate, and Exocrine.

Temple Stage: Watain, Alcest, Belzebubs, Borknagar, Gaahls Wyrd, Regarde Les Hommes Tomber, Numenorean, Penitence Onirique, and Deliverance.

Valley Stage: Killing Joke, Perturbator, Life Of Agony, 3TEETH, Hangman’s Chair, Twin Temple, Inter Arma, Lysistrata, and Abrahma.

Warzone Stage: Walls Of Jericho, August Burns Red, While She Sleeps, Lionheart, Rotting Out, Landmarks, Moscow Death Brigade, and Wolfpack.

Disturbed, Deftones, Godsmack, Staind, Etc. Added To 2020 Epicenter Festival

More bands have been added to the 2020 Epicenter Festival. The event will take place at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, North Carolina on May 1-3 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

May 1: Metallica, Godsmack, Papa Roach, David Lee Roth, Royal Blood, I Prevail, Ghostemane, Ice Nine Kills, The Darkest, Starset, Sick Of It All, Agnostic Front New Years Day, Bones UK, Fire From The Gods, 3TEETH, Nascar Aloe, Joyous Wolf, Killstation, Stitched Up Heart, Hero The Band, and Through Fire.

May 2: Disturbed, Lynyrd Skynyrd, Staind, Chevelle, Cypress Hill, Anthrax, Alter Bridge, Code Orange, Of Mice & Men, Saint Asonia, Jinjer, Crown The Empire, Anti-Flag, City Morgue, The Chats, Dinosaur Pile-Up, Clint Lowery, BRKN Love, Brutus, Toothgrinder, Brass Against, Selfish Things, Zero 9:36, and Like Machines.

May 3: Metallica, Deftones, Volbeat, Gojira, Rancid, Dropkick Murphys, HELLYEAH, Bad Wolves, Hollywood Undead, Sleeping With Sirens, Power Trip, The Amity Affliction, Des Rocs, Goodbye June, Airbourne, Stray From The Path, Plague Vendor, Ego Kill Talent, Higher Power, and Skynd.

Godsmack, W.A.S.P., Bullet For My Valentine, Etc. Added To Knotfest Meets Forcefest

More bands have been added to Knotfest Meets Forcefest. The event will take place at Parque Deportivo Oceanía in Mexico City on November 30 – December 1 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

Knotfest (November 30):

Slipknot
Godsmack
Evanescence
Bullet For My Valentine
311
Papa Roach
Behemoth
Carcass
Stratovarius
Nothing More
Suicidal Tendencies
Of Mice & Men
Cherry Bombs
Chelsea Grin
Belphegor
The Bronx
Cemican
Okalacas
Tanus
Here Comes The Kraken
Carajo
Clandestino
The Suffering
Stone Leek
Matherya
Never Again
Headcrusher
Arcadia Libre
Las Poker
Proyect46
Parazit
Kaizan
Hate Bullets
Gore And Carnage
Torcido Monkey Dream
Dethdealers
AFX
Rejexion
Hankside

Forcefest (December 1):

Rob Zombie
W.A.S.P.
In Flames
Accept
Saxon
Ghostemane
Testament
La Castaneda
Exodus
Total Chaos
Cherry Bombs
Mortuary
La Lupita
Especimen
Transmetal
Kenny y Los Electricos
Strike Master
Thell Barrio
Acidez
Jet Jaguar
Koyi K Utho
Perpetual Warfare
Colectivo Suicida
Obesity
Kilkrops
The Legion Of Hetheria
Latino
Next
Makina
Tamadre
Deathmask
Rebel Ryder
Tulkas
Beneath The Horror
Nexus
Bluejays
Prophets For Minerva
Point Decster

Harm’s Way, 3TEETH, Jesus Piece, Etc. To Open For Ghostemane

Ghostemane has announced a fall headlining tour with Parvo and Horus The Astroneer. Harm’s Way, 3TEETH, Candy, Jesus Piece, and Lil Tracy will also perform on select dates.

Tour Dates:

10/22 Santa Ana, CA – The Observatory (with Lil Tracy & Harm’s Way)
10/23 San Francisco, CA – Regency Ballroom (with Lil Tracy & Harm’s Way)
10/25 Portland, OR – Roseland Theater (with Lil Tracy & Harm’s Way)
10/26 Seattle, WA – Showbox Sodo (with Harm’s Way)
10/27 Boise, ID – Knitting Factory (with Lil Tracy & Harm’s Way)
10/29 Salt Lake City, UT – The Complex (with Lil Tracy & Harm’s Way)
10/30 Denver, CO – Ogden Theatre (with Lil Tracy & Harm’s Way)
10/31 Lawrence, KS – Granada Theater (with Lil Tracy & Harm’s Way)
11/01 Minneapolis, MN – Varsity Theater (with Lil Tracy & Harm’s Way)
11/02 Lincoln, NE – Bourbon Theatre (with Harm’s Way)
11/05 Chicago, IL – Metro (with Harm’s Way & 3TEETH)
11/06 Detroit, MI – St. Andrew’s Hall (with 3TEETH)
11/07 Cleveland, OH – House Of Blues (with 3TEETH)
11/09 Montreal, QC – MTelus (with 3TEETH)
11/10 New Haven, CT – Toad’s Place (with 3TEETH)
11/12 New York, NY – Webster Hall (with 3TEETH & Candy)
11/13 Asbury Park, NJ – Stone Pony (with Candy)
11/15 Norfolk, VA – Norva (with Candy)
11/16 Atlanta, GA – Masquerade (with Candy)
11/17 Charleston, SC – Music Farm
11/19 Austin, TX – The Mohawk (with Jesus Piece)
11/20 Dallas, TX – House Of Blues (with Jesus Piece)
11/22 Phoenix, AZ – The Van Buren (with Lil Tracy & Jesus Piece)
11/23 Los Angeles, CA – The Novo (with Lil Tracy & Jesus Piece)

Lineup Finalized For 20th Annual Gathering Of The Juggalos

The lineup has been finalized for Insane Clown Posse’s 20th annual Gathering Of The Juggalos. The event will take place at the Shimmer Forest outside of Springville, IN on July 31 – August 4 and it will feature Butcher Babies, GWAR, Mushroomhead, September Mourning, Sylar, Mac Sabbath, and much more.

Lineup:

Soopa Stage:

Anybody Killa
Bone Thugs-N-Harmony
Big Hoodoo
Butcher Babies
C+C Music Factory
Dropout Kings
Esham
Geto Boys
Ghostemane
GWAR
Insane Clown Posse
Jedi Mind Tricks
Lyte
Morris Day & The Time
Mushroomhead
Ouija Macc
Rehab
Rittz
Soopa Villains
$uicideboy$
Sylar
Tech N9ne
Token
Whitney Peyton

Shazam Stage:

Astronautalis
Blahzay Roze
Brokencyde
City Morgue
C-Mob
The Cybertronic Spree
DJ Clay
Eazy Mac
GFM
Hav Knots
Kingspade
KRS-One
Kung Fu Vampire
Like A Villain
Mac Sabbath
Madchild
Mike Busey & The Busey Beauties
MoneySide Musica
Myzery
Oddsquad Family
P.R.E.A.C.H.
September Mourning
Shakewell
ICP’s Strums And Drums Acoustic Performance
Twisted Insane
Zug Izland (performing “Cracked Tiles“)

Cannibal’s House:

Night performances:

American Slang
Deviant
Grlwood
J Payne
J. Irja The Sexy Psycho
Jumpsteady
Riddy K
Summoner’s Circle
Super RO Ft. Wiley F.L.E.W. Tribute
The Jasons
Trouble Loc
Xtra Overdoze

Day performances:

A Feasting Beast
Abstrakt
Alex Jonestown Massacre
Bulletproof & The Fool
Demented Naychir
Discord Curse
Flock To Murder
Illest Uminati
Infamous
Insidious Flow
J Biz R w/ Da Sniper 614
Knowledge Da MC
Madopelli Music
Mark Bone
Mereness
Meth
My Own Will
Problemattik
Scattered Hamlet
Skitzo
Trip God