Metallica, Disturbed, Lynyrd Skynyrd, Deftones, Etc. Set For 2020 Welcome To Rockville Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Welcome To Rockville festival. The event will take place at Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, FL on May 8-10 and the daily lineups can be found below:

May 8: Metallica, Deftones, Social Distortion, Dropkick Murphys, Rancid, Royal Blood, Ghostemane, Motionless In White, Knocked Loose, Bones UK, City Morgue, Dinosaur Pile-Up, Brutus, Killstation, Brass Against, Ego Kill Talent, and Zero 9:36.

May 9: Disturbed, The Offspring, Staind, Lamb Of God, Alter Bridge, The Pretty Reckless, Hollywood Undead, HELLYEAH, Bad Wolves, The Darkness, Power Trip, Jinjer, New Years Day, 3TEETH, BRKN LOVE, Toothgrinder, and Joyous Wolf.

May 10: Metallica, Lynyrd Skynyrd, Godsmack, Mastodon, Gojira, Anthrax, Code Orange, Dance Gavin Dance, Sleeping With Sirens, Of Mice & Men, Sick Of It All, Agnostic Front, Fire From The Gods, Counterfeit, Airbourne, Goodbye June, Stitched Up Heart, and Hero The Band.

Metallica, Slipknot, Deftones, Bring Me The Horizon, Etc. Set For 2020 Sonic Temple Art + Music Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Sonic Temple Art + Music Festival. The event will take place at MAPFRE Stadium in Columbus, OH on May 15-17 and it will feature the following artists: Metallica, Slipknot, Deftones, Bring Me The Horizon, Evanescence, Staind, Sublime With Rome, Rancid, Dropkick Murphys, Cypress Hill, Pennywise, Royal Blood, The Pretty Reckless, Alter Bridge, Anthrax, Flatbush Zombies, Pop Evil, HELLYEAH, Ghostemane, Suicidal Tendencies, Testament, Dance Gavin Dance, Ice Nine Kills, Sleeping With Sirens, The Darkness, Knocked Loose, Code Orange, Power Trip, Saint Asonia, Dirty Honey, Jinjer, City Morgue, Bones UK, Airbourne, Fire From The Gods, Dinosaur Pile-Up, Des Rocs, Counterfeit, Crobot, Cherry Bombs, DED, Goodbye June, Brutus, 3TEETH, BRKN LOVE, Killstation Brass Against, Crown Lands, Ego Kill Talent, DREGG, Bloodywood, and Zero 9:36.

Deftones, Faith No More, System Of A Down, Etc. Set For 2020 Hellfest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Hellfest Open Air Festival. The event will be held in Clisson, France on June 19-21 and the daily stage lineups can be found below.

June 19:

Mainstage 01: Deftones, Incubus, Opeth, Leprous, Ego Kill Talent, Soen, and Frog Leap

Mainstage 02: Volbeat, The Offspring, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, The Inspector Cluzo, Ghostemane, Danko Jones, The Wildhearts, and Laura Cox.

Altar Stage: Obituary, Death DTA, At The Gates, Entombed A.D., Grave, Unleashed, Cadaver, Necrowretch, and Tremplin Voice Of Hell.

Temple Stage: Mayhem, Abbath, Rotting Christ, Primordial, The Great Old Ones, Seth, Mephorash, Numen, and Tremplin Voice Of Hell.

Valley Stage: Electric Wizard, Baroness, OM, Witchcraft, Black Mountain, Elder, ASG, Greenleaf, and Ecstatic Vision.

Warzone Stage: Body Count, Suicidal Tendencies, Powerflo, Youth Of Today, Dog Eat Dog, Slapshot, Jesus Piece, Higher Power, and In Other Climes.

June 20:

Mainstage 01: Faith No More, Infectious Grooves, Alter Bridge, Heaven Shall Burn, Thy Art Is Murder, Crystal Lake, and Fire From The Gods.

Mainstage 02: Deep Purple, Airbourne, Steel Panther, Alestorm, The Darkness, Last In Line, L7, The Dead Daises, and Galactic Empire.

Altar Stage: Sepultura, Sacred Reich, Flotsam And Jetsam, Exciter, Loudblast, Xentrix, Rectal Smegma, Brutal Sphincter, and Karras.

Temple Stage: Wardruna, The Hu, Ensiferum, Taake, Kamppfar, Einjerjer, Helheim, Aktarium, and Artus.

Valley Stage: Envy, Mono & The Jo Quail Quartet, John Garcia & The Band Of Gold, High On Fire, Pelican, Me And That Man, The Picturebooks, Duel, and Point Mort.

Warzone Stage: Social Distortion, The Toy Dolls, Agnostic Front, Reverent Horton Heat, Anti-Flag, Frustration, Guerilla Poubelle, Lion’s Law, and Grade 2.

June 21:

Mainstage 01: System Of A Down, Korn, Maximum The Hormone, BABYMETAL, Jinjer, Lacuna Coil, Kontrust, and Deadly Apples.

Mainstage 02: Judas Priest, Running Wild, Down, Michael Schenker, Doro, Delain, Sortilege, Battle Beast, and Tempt.

Altar Stage: Devin Townsend, Meshuggah, The Black Dahlia Murder, Periphery, Dying Fetus, Misery Index, Ingested, Dyscarnate, and Exocrine.

Temple Stage: Watain, Alcest, Belzebubs, Borknagar, Gaahls Wyrd, Regarde Les Hommes Tomber, Numenorean, Penitence Onirique, and Deliverance.

Valley Stage: Killing Joke, Perturbator, Life Of Agony, 3TEETH, Hangman’s Chair, Twin Temple, Inter Arma, Lysistrata, and Abrahma.

Warzone Stage: Walls Of Jericho, August Burns Red, While She Sleeps, Lionheart, Rotting Out, Landmarks, Moscow Death Brigade, and Wolfpack.

Disturbed, Deftones, Godsmack, Staind, Etc. Added To 2020 Epicenter Festival

More bands have been added to the 2020 Epicenter Festival. The event will take place at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, North Carolina on May 1-3 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

May 1: Metallica, Godsmack, Papa Roach, David Lee Roth, Royal Blood, I Prevail, Ghostemane, Ice Nine Kills, The Darkest, Starset, Sick Of It All, Agnostic Front New Years Day, Bones UK, Fire From The Gods, 3TEETH, Nascar Aloe, Joyous Wolf, Killstation, Stitched Up Heart, Hero The Band, and Through Fire.

May 2: Disturbed, Lynyrd Skynyrd, Staind, Chevelle, Cypress Hill, Anthrax, Alter Bridge, Code Orange, Of Mice & Men, Saint Asonia, Jinjer, Crown The Empire, Anti-Flag, City Morgue, The Chats, Dinosaur Pile-Up, Clint Lowery, BRKN Love, Brutus, Toothgrinder, Brass Against, Selfish Things, Zero 9:36, and Like Machines.

May 3: Metallica, Deftones, Volbeat, Gojira, Rancid, Dropkick Murphys, HELLYEAH, Bad Wolves, Hollywood Undead, Sleeping With Sirens, Power Trip, The Amity Affliction, Des Rocs, Goodbye June, Airbourne, Stray From The Path, Plague Vendor, Ego Kill Talent, Higher Power, and Skynd.

Godsmack, W.A.S.P., Bullet For My Valentine, Etc. Added To Knotfest Meets Forcefest

More bands have been added to Knotfest Meets Forcefest. The event will take place at Parque Deportivo Oceanía in Mexico City on November 30 – December 1 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

Knotfest (November 30):

Slipknot
Godsmack
Evanescence
Bullet For My Valentine
311
Papa Roach
Behemoth
Carcass
Stratovarius
Nothing More
Suicidal Tendencies
Of Mice & Men
Cherry Bombs
Chelsea Grin
Belphegor
The Bronx
Cemican
Okalacas
Tanus
Here Comes The Kraken
Carajo
Clandestino
The Suffering
Stone Leek
Matherya
Never Again
Headcrusher
Arcadia Libre
Las Poker
Proyect46
Parazit
Kaizan
Hate Bullets
Gore And Carnage
Torcido Monkey Dream
Dethdealers
AFX
Rejexion
Hankside

Forcefest (December 1):

Rob Zombie
W.A.S.P.
In Flames
Accept
Saxon
Ghostemane
Testament
La Castaneda
Exodus
Total Chaos
Cherry Bombs
Mortuary
La Lupita
Especimen
Transmetal
Kenny y Los Electricos
Strike Master
Thell Barrio
Acidez
Jet Jaguar
Koyi K Utho
Perpetual Warfare
Colectivo Suicida
Obesity
Kilkrops
The Legion Of Hetheria
Latino
Next
Makina
Tamadre
Deathmask
Rebel Ryder
Tulkas
Beneath The Horror
Nexus
Bluejays
Prophets For Minerva
Point Decster

Harm’s Way, 3TEETH, Jesus Piece, Etc. To Open For Ghostemane

Ghostemane has announced a fall headlining tour with Parvo and Horus The Astroneer. Harm’s Way, 3TEETH, Candy, Jesus Piece, and Lil Tracy will also perform on select dates.

Tour Dates:

10/22 Santa Ana, CA – The Observatory (with Lil Tracy & Harm’s Way)
10/23 San Francisco, CA – Regency Ballroom (with Lil Tracy & Harm’s Way)
10/25 Portland, OR – Roseland Theater (with Lil Tracy & Harm’s Way)
10/26 Seattle, WA – Showbox Sodo (with Harm’s Way)
10/27 Boise, ID – Knitting Factory (with Lil Tracy & Harm’s Way)
10/29 Salt Lake City, UT – The Complex (with Lil Tracy & Harm’s Way)
10/30 Denver, CO – Ogden Theatre (with Lil Tracy & Harm’s Way)
10/31 Lawrence, KS – Granada Theater (with Lil Tracy & Harm’s Way)
11/01 Minneapolis, MN – Varsity Theater (with Lil Tracy & Harm’s Way)
11/02 Lincoln, NE – Bourbon Theatre (with Harm’s Way)
11/05 Chicago, IL – Metro (with Harm’s Way & 3TEETH)
11/06 Detroit, MI – St. Andrew’s Hall (with 3TEETH)
11/07 Cleveland, OH – House Of Blues (with 3TEETH)
11/09 Montreal, QC – MTelus (with 3TEETH)
11/10 New Haven, CT – Toad’s Place (with 3TEETH)
11/12 New York, NY – Webster Hall (with 3TEETH & Candy)
11/13 Asbury Park, NJ – Stone Pony (with Candy)
11/15 Norfolk, VA – Norva (with Candy)
11/16 Atlanta, GA – Masquerade (with Candy)
11/17 Charleston, SC – Music Farm
11/19 Austin, TX – The Mohawk (with Jesus Piece)
11/20 Dallas, TX – House Of Blues (with Jesus Piece)
11/22 Phoenix, AZ – The Van Buren (with Lil Tracy & Jesus Piece)
11/23 Los Angeles, CA – The Novo (with Lil Tracy & Jesus Piece)

Lineup Finalized For 20th Annual Gathering Of The Juggalos

The lineup has been finalized for Insane Clown Posse’s 20th annual Gathering Of The Juggalos. The event will take place at the Shimmer Forest outside of Springville, IN on July 31 – August 4 and it will feature Butcher Babies, GWAR, Mushroomhead, September Mourning, Sylar, Mac Sabbath, and much more.

Lineup:

Soopa Stage:

Anybody Killa
Bone Thugs-N-Harmony
Big Hoodoo
Butcher Babies
C+C Music Factory
Dropout Kings
Esham
Geto Boys
Ghostemane
GWAR
Insane Clown Posse
Jedi Mind Tricks
Lyte
Morris Day & The Time
Mushroomhead
Ouija Macc
Rehab
Rittz
Soopa Villains
$uicideboy$
Sylar
Tech N9ne
Token
Whitney Peyton

Shazam Stage:

Astronautalis
Blahzay Roze
Brokencyde
City Morgue
C-Mob
The Cybertronic Spree
DJ Clay
Eazy Mac
GFM
Hav Knots
Kingspade
KRS-One
Kung Fu Vampire
Like A Villain
Mac Sabbath
Madchild
Mike Busey & The Busey Beauties
MoneySide Musica
Myzery
Oddsquad Family
P.R.E.A.C.H.
September Mourning
Shakewell
ICP’s Strums And Drums Acoustic Performance
Twisted Insane
Zug Izland (performing “Cracked Tiles“)

Cannibal’s House:

Night performances:

American Slang
Deviant
Grlwood
J Payne
J. Irja The Sexy Psycho
Jumpsteady
Riddy K
Summoner’s Circle
Super RO Ft. Wiley F.L.E.W. Tribute
The Jasons
Trouble Loc
Xtra Overdoze

Day performances:

A Feasting Beast
Abstrakt
Alex Jonestown Massacre
Bulletproof & The Fool
Demented Naychir
Discord Curse
Flock To Murder
Illest Uminati
Infamous
Insidious Flow
J Biz R w/ Da Sniper 614
Knowledge Da MC
Madopelli Music
Mark Bone
Mereness
Meth
My Own Will
Problemattik
Scattered Hamlet
Skitzo
Trip God