Mammoth WVH Added To 2021 Aftershock Festival

Wolfgang Van Halen’s Mammoth WVH project has been added to the 2021 Aftershock Festival. That event will take place at Discovery Park in Sacramento, CA on October 7-10 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

October 7: Limp Bizkit, Parkway Drive, Testament, Hatebreed, Exodus, Knocked Loose, and Fit For A King.

October 8: Metallica, Rancid, Volbeat, Seether, +LIVE+, Skillet, Suicidal Tendencies, Avatar, Pop Evil, Butcher Babies, Des Rocs, Ayron Jones, Crobot, Cleopatrick, Ego Kill Talent, Crown Lands, UnityTX, and Contracult Collective.

October 9: My Chemical Romance, The Offspring, Machine Gun Kelly, Gojira, Anthrax, Killswitch Engage, Asking Alexandria, Body Count, Badflower, Thursday, L7, Atreyu, Bones UK, South Of Eden, The Black Moods, Another Day Dawns, and American Teeth.

October 10: Metallica, Social Distortion, Rise Against, Mastodon, Pennywise, The Pretty Reckless, Black Veil Brides, Steel Panther, Yelawolf, Mammoth WVH, Grandson, From Ashes To New, Alien Weaponry, Law, The Blue Stones, The Contortionist, Higher Power, Creeper, and The Cold Stares.

Limp Bizkit, Rancid, The Offspring, Etc. Added To 2021 Aftershock Festival

A bunch of bands have been added to the 2021 Aftershock Festival. The event will take place at Discovery Park in Sacramento, CA on October 7-10 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

October 7: Limp Bizkit, Parkway Drive, Testament, Hatebreed, Exodus, Knocked Loose, and Fit For A King.

October 8: Metallica, Rancid, Volbeat, Seether, +LIVE+, Skillet, Suicidal Tendencies, Avatar, Pop Evil, Butcher Babies, Des Rocs, Ayron Jones, Crobot, Cleopatrick, Ego Kill Talent, Crown Lands, UnityTX, and Contracult Collective.

October 9: My Chemical Romance, The Offspring, Machine Gun Kelly, Gojira, Anthrax, Killswitch Engage, Asking Alexandria, Body Count, Badflower, Thursday, L7, Atreyu, Bones UK, South Of Eden, The Black Moods, Another Day Dawns, and American Teeth.

October 10: Metallica, Social Distortion, Rise Against, Mastodon, Pennywise, The Pretty Reckless, Black Veil Brides, Steel Panther, Yelawolf, Grandson, From Ashes To New, Alien Weaponry, Law, The Blue Stones, The Contortionist, Higher Power, Creeper, and The Cold Stares.

Deftones, Faith No More, System Of A Down, Etc. Confirmed For 2021 Hellfest Open Air Festival

The lineup has been confirmed for the 2021 Hellfest Open Air festival in Clisson, France. The event will take place on June 18-20, 2021 and it will feature a majority of the bands that were previously booked for the scrapped 2020 edition.

Lineup:

June 18:

Mainstage 01:

Deftones
Dropkick Murphys
Opeth
Leprous
Soen
Ego Kill Talent
Frog Leap

Mainstage 02:

Volbeat
The Offspring
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
Ghostemane
The Distillers
The Inspector Cluzo
Danko Jones
The Wildhearts
Laura Cox

Temple Stage:

Mayhem
Abbath
Rotting Christ
Primordial
The Great Old Ones
Seth
Mephorash
Numen
Tremplin Voice Of Hell

Altar Stage:

Obituary
At The Gates
Death DTA
Entombed A.D.
Grave
Cadaver
Necrowretch
Tremplin Voice Of Hell

Warzone Stage:

Suicidal Tendencies
Powerflo
Youth Of Today
Dog Eat Dog
Slapshot
Cro-Mags
Higher Power
In Other Climes

Valley Stage:

Electric Wizard
Baroness
OM
Witchcraft
Black Mountain
Elder
ASG
Greenleaf
Abrahma

June 19:

Mainstage 01:

Faith No More
Puscifer
Rival Sons
Heaven Shall Burn
Northlane
Crystal Lake
Fire From The Gods

Mainstage 02:

Deep Purple
Airbourne
Steel Panther
Alestorm
The Darkness
L7
The Dead Daisies
Galactic Empire

Temple Stage:

Wardruna
The Hu
Ensiferum
Taake
Kampfar
Einjerjer
Helheim
Aktarium
Artus

Altar Stage:

Sepultura
Sacred Reich
Flotsam And Jetsam
Loudblast
Exciter
Xentrix
Rectal Smegma
Brutal Sphincter
Karras

Warzone Stage:

Social Distortion
The Toy Dolls
Agnostic Front
Reverent Horton Heat
Anti-Flag
Frustration
Guerilla Poubelle
Lion’s Law
Grade 2

Valley Stage:

Envy
Mono & The Jo Quail Quartet
John Garcia & The Band Of Gold
High On Fire
Pelican
Me And That Man
The Picturebooks
Duel
Point Mort

June 20:

Mainstage 01:

System Of A Down
Korn
Maximum The Hormone
Jinjer
Lacuna Coil
Kontrust
Deadly Apples

Mainstage 02:

Judas Priest
Running Wild
Down
Michael Schenker
Doro
Delain
Sortilege
Battle Beast
Tempt

Temple Stage:

Watain
Alcest
Belzebubs
Borknagar
Gaahls Wyrd
Regarde Les Hommes Tomber
Numenorean
Penitence Onirique
Deliverance

Altar Stage:

Devin Townsend (by request set)
Dying Fetus
Misery Index
Ingested
Dyscarnate
Exocrine

Warzone Stage:

Walls Of Jericho
While She Sleeps
Deez Nuts
Jesus Piece
Moscow Death Brigade
Rotting Out
Landmvrks
Wolfpack

Valley Stage:

Killing Joke
Perturbator
Life Of Agony
3TEETH
Hangman’s Chair
Twin Temple
Inter Arma
Lysistrata
Ecstatic Vision

Def Leppard, Misfits, Rancid, Nightwish, Etc. Set For 2020 Domination Mexico Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Domination Mexico festival. The event will take place at the Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez in Mexico City, Mexico on May 1-2 and the daily lineups can be found below:

May 1: Def Leppard, Rancid, Opeth, Sonata Arctica, Lacuna Coil, Dropkick Murphys, Krokus, Beast In Black, Scar Symmetry, Power Trip, After The Burial, Anima Inside, Bokassa, Dischord, Ego Kill Talent, El Chivo, Intronaut, Lack Of Remorse, Nunca Digas Muere, Qbo, Serpyants, Shiraz Lane, Split Heaven, Thrashock, Three Maze Stone, and Tygers Of Pan Tang.

May 2: The Original Misfits, Nightwish, Blue Öyster Cult, Testament, UFO, Motionless In White, Fever 333, Clutch, Resorte, Cenotaph, Agora, Angelus Apatrida, Anvil, Douchebagz, Exxocet, Finntroll, Floatsam And Jetsam, Gatecreeper, Knocked Loose, Lethal Creation, Marko Hietala, Rivers Of Nihil, The Anchor, The Warning, Uncured, and Unidad Trauma.

Metallica, Disturbed, Lynyrd Skynyrd, Deftones, Etc. Set For 2020 Welcome To Rockville Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Welcome To Rockville festival. The event will take place at Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, FL on May 8-10 and the daily lineups can be found below:

May 8: Metallica, Deftones, Social Distortion, Dropkick Murphys, Rancid, Royal Blood, Ghostemane, Motionless In White, Knocked Loose, Bones UK, City Morgue, Dinosaur Pile-Up, Brutus, Killstation, Brass Against, Ego Kill Talent, and Zero 9:36.

May 9: Disturbed, The Offspring, Staind, Lamb Of God, Alter Bridge, The Pretty Reckless, Hollywood Undead, HELLYEAH, Bad Wolves, The Darkness, Power Trip, Jinjer, New Years Day, 3TEETH, BRKN LOVE, Toothgrinder, and Joyous Wolf.

May 10: Metallica, Lynyrd Skynyrd, Godsmack, Mastodon, Gojira, Anthrax, Code Orange, Dance Gavin Dance, Sleeping With Sirens, Of Mice & Men, Sick Of It All, Agnostic Front, Fire From The Gods, Counterfeit, Airbourne, Goodbye June, Stitched Up Heart, and Hero The Band.

Metallica, Slipknot, Deftones, Bring Me The Horizon, Etc. Set For 2020 Sonic Temple Art + Music Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Sonic Temple Art + Music Festival. The event will take place at MAPFRE Stadium in Columbus, OH on May 15-17 and it will feature the following artists: Metallica, Slipknot, Deftones, Bring Me The Horizon, Evanescence, Staind, Sublime With Rome, Rancid, Dropkick Murphys, Cypress Hill, Pennywise, Royal Blood, The Pretty Reckless, Alter Bridge, Anthrax, Flatbush Zombies, Pop Evil, HELLYEAH, Ghostemane, Suicidal Tendencies, Testament, Dance Gavin Dance, Ice Nine Kills, Sleeping With Sirens, The Darkness, Knocked Loose, Code Orange, Power Trip, Saint Asonia, Dirty Honey, Jinjer, City Morgue, Bones UK, Airbourne, Fire From The Gods, Dinosaur Pile-Up, Des Rocs, Counterfeit, Crobot, Cherry Bombs, DED, Goodbye June, Brutus, 3TEETH, BRKN LOVE, Killstation Brass Against, Crown Lands, Ego Kill Talent, DREGG, Bloodywood, and Zero 9:36.

Deftones, Faith No More, System Of A Down, Etc. Set For 2020 Hellfest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Hellfest Open Air Festival. The event will be held in Clisson, France on June 19-21 and the daily stage lineups can be found below.

June 19:

Mainstage 01: Deftones, Incubus, Opeth, Leprous, Ego Kill Talent, Soen, and Frog Leap

Mainstage 02: Volbeat, The Offspring, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, The Inspector Cluzo, Ghostemane, Danko Jones, The Wildhearts, and Laura Cox.

Altar Stage: Obituary, Death DTA, At The Gates, Entombed A.D., Grave, Unleashed, Cadaver, Necrowretch, and Tremplin Voice Of Hell.

Temple Stage: Mayhem, Abbath, Rotting Christ, Primordial, The Great Old Ones, Seth, Mephorash, Numen, and Tremplin Voice Of Hell.

Valley Stage: Electric Wizard, Baroness, OM, Witchcraft, Black Mountain, Elder, ASG, Greenleaf, and Ecstatic Vision.

Warzone Stage: Body Count, Suicidal Tendencies, Powerflo, Youth Of Today, Dog Eat Dog, Slapshot, Jesus Piece, Higher Power, and In Other Climes.

June 20:

Mainstage 01: Faith No More, Infectious Grooves, Alter Bridge, Heaven Shall Burn, Thy Art Is Murder, Crystal Lake, and Fire From The Gods.

Mainstage 02: Deep Purple, Airbourne, Steel Panther, Alestorm, The Darkness, Last In Line, L7, The Dead Daises, and Galactic Empire.

Altar Stage: Sepultura, Sacred Reich, Flotsam And Jetsam, Exciter, Loudblast, Xentrix, Rectal Smegma, Brutal Sphincter, and Karras.

Temple Stage: Wardruna, The Hu, Ensiferum, Taake, Kamppfar, Einjerjer, Helheim, Aktarium, and Artus.

Valley Stage: Envy, Mono & The Jo Quail Quartet, John Garcia & The Band Of Gold, High On Fire, Pelican, Me And That Man, The Picturebooks, Duel, and Point Mort.

Warzone Stage: Social Distortion, The Toy Dolls, Agnostic Front, Reverent Horton Heat, Anti-Flag, Frustration, Guerilla Poubelle, Lion’s Law, and Grade 2.

June 21:

Mainstage 01: System Of A Down, Korn, Maximum The Hormone, BABYMETAL, Jinjer, Lacuna Coil, Kontrust, and Deadly Apples.

Mainstage 02: Judas Priest, Running Wild, Down, Michael Schenker, Doro, Delain, Sortilege, Battle Beast, and Tempt.

Altar Stage: Devin Townsend, Meshuggah, The Black Dahlia Murder, Periphery, Dying Fetus, Misery Index, Ingested, Dyscarnate, and Exocrine.

Temple Stage: Watain, Alcest, Belzebubs, Borknagar, Gaahls Wyrd, Regarde Les Hommes Tomber, Numenorean, Penitence Onirique, and Deliverance.

Valley Stage: Killing Joke, Perturbator, Life Of Agony, 3TEETH, Hangman’s Chair, Twin Temple, Inter Arma, Lysistrata, and Abrahma.

Warzone Stage: Walls Of Jericho, August Burns Red, While She Sleeps, Lionheart, Rotting Out, Landmarks, Moscow Death Brigade, and Wolfpack.

Disturbed, Deftones, Godsmack, Staind, Etc. Added To 2020 Epicenter Festival

More bands have been added to the 2020 Epicenter Festival. The event will take place at Charlotte Motor Speedway in Concord, North Carolina on May 1-3 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

May 1: Metallica, Godsmack, Papa Roach, David Lee Roth, Royal Blood, I Prevail, Ghostemane, Ice Nine Kills, The Darkest, Starset, Sick Of It All, Agnostic Front New Years Day, Bones UK, Fire From The Gods, 3TEETH, Nascar Aloe, Joyous Wolf, Killstation, Stitched Up Heart, Hero The Band, and Through Fire.

May 2: Disturbed, Lynyrd Skynyrd, Staind, Chevelle, Cypress Hill, Anthrax, Alter Bridge, Code Orange, Of Mice & Men, Saint Asonia, Jinjer, Crown The Empire, Anti-Flag, City Morgue, The Chats, Dinosaur Pile-Up, Clint Lowery, BRKN Love, Brutus, Toothgrinder, Brass Against, Selfish Things, Zero 9:36, and Like Machines.

May 3: Metallica, Deftones, Volbeat, Gojira, Rancid, Dropkick Murphys, HELLYEAH, Bad Wolves, Hollywood Undead, Sleeping With Sirens, Power Trip, The Amity Affliction, Des Rocs, Goodbye June, Airbourne, Stray From The Path, Plague Vendor, Ego Kill Talent, Higher Power, and Skynd.

Volbeat, Opeth, NOFX, Etc. Added To 2018 Download Paris

31 more bands have been added to the 2018 Download Paris festival. That event will take place on June 15-18 at the Base Aérienne 217 in Brétigny-sur-Orge, France, and the updated daily lineups can be seen below.

June 15: Ozzy Osbourne, Ghost, Opeth, Alestorm, Converge, Underoath, Powerwolf, Black Veil Brides, Eluveitie, Thy Art Is Murder, Vandenberg’s Moonkings, Bury Tomorrow, Poho Car Crash Control, and Cellar Darling.

June 16: Marilyn Manson, The Offspring, NOFX, Billy Talent, Turbonegro, Meshuggah, Hollywood Undead, Ultra Vomit, Thrice, Crossfaith, While She Sleeps, Tagada Jones, Treponem Pal, Mantar, Alcest, Whiskey Myers, and Skinny Lister.

June 17: Foo Fighters, Mass Hysteria, The Hives, Dead Cross, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, Royal Republic, Wolf Alice, Slaves, Perturbator, Graveyard, The Struts, Starcrawler, Nothing More, Arcane Roots, Ego Kill Talent, and The Noface.

June 18: Guns N’ Roses, Volbeat, Seether, The Pink Slips, Greta Van Fleet, and The G.