Judas Priest, Bullet For My Valentine, Jinjer, Etc. Drop Off 2022 Aftershock Festival, Danzig, In Flames, Etc. Added

Judas Priest, Bullet For My Valentine, Jinjer, If I Die First, and Nita Strauss have all dropped off of this year’s Aftershock Festival. Danzig, Joey Valence & Brae, In Flames, Prong, and Set It Off will now be taking their places. The event will take place at Discovery Park in Sacramento, CA on October 6-9 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

October 6: Slipknot, Rob Zombie, Evanescence, Stone Temple Pilots, Killswitch Engage, Bad Religion, Ghostemane, Nothing More, Ice Nine Kills, Alexisonfire, Code Orange, Fever 333, Crown The Empire, Royal And The Serpent, Poorstacy, Prong, Taipei Houston, Dead Sara, Cherry Bombs, Vended, Solence, Superbloom, and Eva Under Fire.

October 7: KISS, Danzig, Lamb Of God, Chevelle, Falling In Reverse, Meshuggah, Clutch, Motionless In White, Spiritbox, GWAR, In Flames, Apocalyptica, Helmet, Jeris Johnson, Joey Valence & Brae, Aeir, Crossfaith, Set It Off, Against The Current, Wargasm, Mike’s Dead, Nemophila, Orbit Culture, and Archetypes Collide.

October 8: My Chemical Romance, Papa Roach, A Day To Remember, Halestorm, Yungblud, The Distillers, Theory Of A Deadman, Beartooth, City Morgue, Thursday, Enter Shikari, Thrice, The Chats, Airbourne, Lilith Czar, Zeal & Ardor, Ho99o9, Point North, Trash Boat, Mothica, Ego Kill Talent, Crooked Teeth, and As You Were.

October 9: Muse, Shinedown, Bring Me The Horizon, Architects, Action Bronson, The Pretty Reckless, The Interrupters, The Struts, Underoath, Jelly Roll, Dirty Honey, Zakk Sabbath, Bayside, New Years Day, Amigo The Devil, Carolesdaughter, The Warning, Maggie Lindemann, Band-Maid, The Mysterines, Bloodywood, The Alive, and Jared James Nichols.

Muse To Replace Foo Fighters At 2022 Aftershock Festival

Muse have been added to this year’s Aftershock festival. The band will be replacing Foo Fighters, who cancelled all of their shows following the tragic death of their drummer Taylor Hawkins. The festival will take place at Discovery Park in Sacramento, CA on October 6-9 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

October 6: Slipknot, Rob Zombie, Evanescence, Stone Temple Pilots, Killswitch Engage, Bad Religion, Ghostemane, Nothing More, Ice Nine Kills, Alexisonfire, Code Orange, Fever 333, Crown The Empire, Amigo The Devil, Ho99o9, Poorstacy, New Years Day, Cherry Bombs, Vended, If I Die First, Solence, Superbloom, and Bloodywood.

October 7: KISS, Judas Priest, Lamb Of God, Chevelle, Falling In Reverse, Meshuggah, Bullet For My Valentine, Clutch, Motionless In White, Spiritbox, GWAR, Jinjer, Apocalyptica, Helmet, Jeris Johnson, Plush, Crossfaith, Nita Strauss, Against The Current, Wargasm, Mike’s Dead, Nemophila, Orbit Culture, and Archetypes Collide.

October 8: My Chemical Romance, Papa Roach, A Day To Remember, Halestorm, Yungblud, The Distillers, Theory Of A Deadman, Beartooth, City Morgue, Thursday, Enter Shikari, Thrice, The Chats, Airbourne, Lilith Czar, Zeal & Ardor, Taipei Houston, Point North, Trash Boat, Dead Poet Society, Mothica, Ego Kill Talent, and Crooked Teeth.

October 9: Muse, Shinedown, Bring Me The Horizon, Architects, Action Bronson, The Pretty Reckless, The Interrupters, The Struts, Underoath, Jelly Roll, Dirty Honey, Zakk Sabbath, Bayside, Dead Sara, Royal & The Serpent, Carolesdaughter, The Warning, Maggie Lindemann, Band-Maid, The Mysterines, Eva Under Fire, The Alive, and Jared James Nichols.

Nine Inch Nails, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Slipknot, Etc. Set For 2022 Louder Than Life Festival

The lineup has been revealed for this year’s Louder Than Life festival. The event will take place at the Highland Festival Grounds at Kentucky Expo Center in Louisville, KY on September 22-25 and it will feature the following:

September 22: Nine Inch Nails, Evanescence, Bring Me The Horizon, Halestorm, Tenacious D, Yungblud, Highly Suspect, Ministry, Nothing More, Baroness, Spiritbox, Apocalyptica, Dorothy, Don Broco, New Years Day, Lilith Czar, Plush, Maggie Lindemann, Taipei Houston, Oxymorrons, The Dead Deads, Mothica, Superbloom, and Eva Under Fire.

September 23: Slipknot, Shinedown, Lamb Of God, Mastodon, In This Moment, Meshuggah, Clutch, Jinjer, GWAR, In Flames, Helmet, Crown The Empire, Poorstacy, Amigo The Devil, DED, All Good Things, Vended, Mike’s Dead, If I Die First, Orbit Culture, The Luka State, Ego Kill Talent, The Native Howl, and Archetypes Collide.

September 24: KISS, Rob Zombie, Alice Cooper, Chevelle, Ghostemane, Jerry Cantrell, Dance Gavin Dance, Body Count, Theory Of A Deadman, Sevendust, Mammoth WVH, We Came As Romans, Airbourne, Cherry Bombs, Ill Niño, Tetrarch, Nita Strauss, Against The Current, Wargasm, Trash Boat, Shaman’s Harvest, Solence, Dropout Kings, and Bloodywood.

September 25: Red Hot Chili Peppers, Alice In Chains, Incubus, Papa Roach, Architects, The Pretty Reckless, Bad Religion, Action Bronson, Jelly Roll, The Struts, Dirty Honey, Anti-Flag, The Joy Formidable, Bayside, Royal & The Serpent, Carolesdaughter, The Warning, Crown Lands, Radkey, The Mysterines, Aeir, The Alive, and As You Were.

Skindred, Alestorm, Red Fang, Etc. Added To 2022 UK Download Festival

More bands have been added to this year’s Download Festival. The event will take place in Donington Park, UK on June 10-12 and the updated daily lineups for each stage can be found below.

June 10:

Main Stage: KISS, A Day To Remember, Skindred, Black Veil Brides, Bury Tomorrow, Theory Of A Deadman, and Wayward Sons.

Second Stage: The Distillers, Airbourne, Lacuna Coil, Myles Kennedy, Skynd, and Ayron Jones.

Avalanche Stage: The Ghost Inside, Sleep Token, Normandie, Meet Me At The Altar, Kid Brunswick, As Everything Unfolds, and Press Club.

The Dogtooth Stage: Electric Wizard, Blues Pills, Red Fang, British Lion, Bokassa, Tempt, A.A. Williams, Dead Poet Society, Cellar Door Moon Crow, The Scratch, and Heriot.

June 11:

Main Stage: Iron Maiden, Deftones, Shinedown, The Pretty Reckless, Black Label Society, Monster Truck, Those Damn Crows, and The Raven Age.

Second Stage: Megadeth, Mastodon, Daughtry, Bush, Code Orange, Ice Nine Kills, Malevolence, Cassyette, and Dirty Honey.

Avalanche Stage: Funeral For A Friend, Creeper, The Faim, Grandson, Holding Absence, Loathe, Dragged Under, Salem, and Blackout Problems.

The Dogtooth Stage: Sepultura, Dying Fetus, Bleed From Within, Venom Prison, Will Haven, Higher Power, Dana Dentata, Banks Arcade, Dead Label, Death Blooms, and Temples On Mars.

June 12:

Main Stage: Biffy Clyro, Korn, Volbeat, Rise Against, Alestorm, Powerwolf, and Wargasm.

Second Stage: Steel Panther, The Darkness, Skillet, Baroness, Tremonti, Wednesday 13, Massive Wagons, The Last Internationale, and Control The Storm.

Avalanche Stage: Descendents, Boston Manor, Trash Boat, Spiritbox, Marianas Trench, Jamie Lenman, The Hara, Cemetery Sun, Dead Posey, and Static Dress.

The Dogtooth Stage: Myles Kennedy (acoustic set), Yonaka, Twin Temple, Fire From The Gods, Orbit Culture, Kill The Lights, Modern Error, Thick, Phoxjaw, Bimini, Anchor Lake, The Velveteers, and The Injester.

Slipknot, KISS, My Chemical Romance, Foo Fighters, Etc. Set For 2022 Aftershock Festival

The lineup has been revealed for this year’s Aftershock festival. The event will take place at Discovery Park in Sacramento, CA on October 6-9 and it will feature the following daily lineups:

October 6: Slipknot, Rob Zombie, Evanescence, Stone Temple Pilots, Killswitch Engage, Bad Religion, Ghostemane, Nothing More, Ice Nine Kills, Alexisonfire, Code Orange, Fever 333, Crown The Empire, Amigo The Devil, Ho99o9, Poorstacy, New Years Day, Cherry Bombs, Vended, If I Die First, Solence, Superbloom, and Bloodywood.

October 7: KISS, Judas Priest, Lamb Of God, Chevelle, Falling In Reverse, Meshuggah, Bullet For My Valentine, Clutch, Motionless In White, Spiritbox, GWAR, Jinjer, Apocalyptica, Helmet, Jeris Johnson, Plush, Crossfaith, Nita Strauss, Against The Current, Wargasm, Mike’s Dead, Nemophila, Orbit Culture, and Archetypes Collide.

October 8: My Chemical Romance, Papa Roach, A Day To Remember, Halestorm, Yungblud, The Distillers, Theory Of A Deadman, Beartooth, City Morgue, Thursday, Enter Shikari, Thrice, The Chats, Airbourne, Lilith Czar, Zeal & Ardor, Taipei Houston, Point North, Trash Boat, Dead Poet Society, Mothica, Ego Kill Talent, and Crooked Teeth.

October 9: Foo Fighters, Shinedown, Bring Me The Horizon, Architects, Action Bronson, The Pretty Reckless, The Interrupters, The Struts, Underoath, Jelly Roll, Dirty Honey, Zakk Sabbath, Bayside, Dead Sara, Royal & The Serpent, Carolesdaughter, The Warning, Maggie Lindemann, Band-Maid, The Mysterines, Eva Under Fire, The Alive, and Jared James Nichols.

I Prevail Reschedule European/UK Tour For 2023

I Prevail have rescheduled their European/UK tour for March 2023. Trash Boat and another to be announced band will serve as support.

2023 Tour Dates:

03/07 Zurich, SWI – X-Tra
03/08 Oberhausen, GER – Turbinenhalle
03/09 Leipzig, GER – Taubchenthal
03/11 Cologne, GER – Palladium
03/12 Amsterdam, NET – Melkweg
03/14 Antwerp, BEL – Trix
03/15 Tilburg, NET – 013
03/17 Portsmouth, UK – Guildhall
03/18 Bristol, UK – O2 Academy
03/19 Birmingham, UK – O2 Academy
03/21 Leeds, UK – O2 Academy
03/22 Glasgow, UK – O2 Academy
03/23 Liverpool, UK – O2 Academy
03/25 Dublin, IRE – Olympia
03/27 Manchester, UK – O2 Victoria Warehouse
03/28 Nottingham, UK – Rock City
03/29 London, UK – O2 Academy Brixton

Mastodon, A Day To Remember, Volbeat, Etc. Added To 2022 UK Download Festival

More bands have been added to the 2022 UK Download Festival. The event is scheduled to take place at Donington Park on June 10-12 and the updated daily lineups can be found below.

June 10:

Main Stage:

KISS
A Day To Remember
Black Veil Brides
Bury Tomorrow
Theory Of A Deadman
Wayward Sons

Second Stage:

The Distillers
Airbourne
Lacuna Coil
Myles Kennedy & Company
Ayron Jones

Avalanche Stage:

The Ghost Inside
Sleep Token
Normandie
Meet Me @ The Altar
Gender Roles
Press Club

The Dogtooth Stage:

Electric Wizard
Blues Pills
British Lion
Bokassa
Tempt
A.A. Williams
Dead Poet Society
Cellar Door Moon Crow
The Scratch
JJ Wilde

June 11:

Main Stage:

Iron Maiden
Deftones
Shinedown
The Pretty Reckless
Black Label Society
Monster Truck
Those Damn Crows
The Raven Age

Second Stage:

Megadeth
Mastodon
Daughtry
Bush
Code Orange
Ice Nine Kills
Malevolence
Cassyette

Avalanche Stage:

Funeral For A Friend
Creeper
The Faim
Grandson
Holding Absence
Loathe
Dragged Under
Salem
Blackout Problems

The Dogtooth Stage:

Sepultura
Obituary
Dying Fetus
Bleed From Within
Venom Prison
Higher Power
Joyous Wolf
Dead Label
Death Blooms
Temples On Mars

June 12:

Main Stage:

Biffy Clyro
Korn
Volbeat
Rise Against
Powerwolf
Wargasm

Second Stage:

Steel Panther
The Darkness
Skillet
Baroness
Tremonti
Of Mice & Men
Wednesday 13
Massive Wagons
The Last Internationale
Control The Storm

Avalanche Stage:

Descendents
Boston Manor
Trash Boat
Marianas Trench
Jamie Lenman
The Hara
Cemetery Sun
Dead Posey
Static Dress

The Dogtooth Stage:

Myles Kennedy (acoustic set)
Twin Temple
Spiritbox
Fire From The Gods
Kill The Lights
Modern Error
Thick
Phoxjaw
Anchor Lake
As Everything Unfolds
The Injester

Bullet For My Valentine, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, Enter Shikari, Etc. Set For Download Pilot Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the upcoming “Download Pilot” festival. The event, which will serve as a reintroduction to live music in the UK, will be held at Donington Park on June 18-20. The festival will be limited to 10,000 people and all attendees will be required to get tested for COVID-19 before entering. Here’s the daily lineups:

June 18: Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, Neck Deep, Sleep Token, Boston Manor, Holding Absence, Hot Milk, Malevolence, and Death Blooms.

June 19: Enter Shikari, While She Sleeps, Creeper, Stone Broken, Twin Atlantic, Yonaka, Those Damn Crows, A, Vukovi, Tigercub, Wargasm, The Hara, Bleed From Within, As Everything Unfolds, Conjurer, and Lotus Eater.

June 20: Bullet For My Valentine, Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls, Skindred, The Wildhearts, Trash Boat, Massive Wagons, Elvana, Jamie Lenman, Lonely The Brave, Higher Power, Loathe, Chubby And The Gang, Employed To Serve, Cassyette, Saint Agnes, and Static Dress.

Over 70 More Bands Added To 2022 UK Download Festival

Over 70 more bands have been added to next year’s UK Download Festival. The event is scheduled to take place at Donington Park on June 10-12, 2022 and the updated lineup can be found below:

Main Stage: KISS, Iron Maiden, Biffy Clyro, Deftones, Korn, The Pretty Reckless, Rise Against, Black Label Society, Theory Of A Deadman, Monster Truck, Powerwolf, Wayward Sons, Those Damned Crows, and The Raven Age.

Second Stage: Megadeth, Steel Panther, The Distillers, The Darkness, Airbourne, Daughtry, Skillet, Lacuna Coil, Bush, Of Mice & Men, Wednesday 13, Ayron Jones, Massive Wagons, The Last Internationale, and Control The Storm.

The Avalanche Stage: The Ghost Inside, Funeral For A Friend, Descendents, Boston Manor, Sleep Token, The Faim, Grandson, Trash Boat, Holding Absence, Mariana’s Trench, Wargasm, Loathe, Jamie Lenman, The Hara, Press Club, Salem, Cemetery Sun, Blackout Problems, Dead Posey, and Static Dress.

The Dogtooth Stage: Electric Wizard, Sepultura, Blues Pills, Dying Fetus, British Lion, Bleed From Within, Twin Temple, Bokassa, Venom Prison, Spiritbox, Tempt, Fire From The Gods, A.A. Williams, Higher Power, Kill The Lights, Dead Poet Society, Joyous Wolf, Modern Error, Cellar Door Moon Crow, Lotus Eater, The Scratch, Dead Label, Phoxjaw, JJ Wilde, Anchor Lane, Temples On Mars, As Everything Unfolds, and The Injester.

Stone Temple Pilots, Halestorm, Clutch, Etc. Added To 2019 UK Download Festival

More bands have been added to the 2019 UK Download Festival. The event will take place on June 14-16 at Donington Park in Derby, UK and the newly announced acts include: Stone Temple Pilots, Halestorm, Clutch, Beartooth, Fever 333, Palaye Royale, Black Peaks, Coldrain, Aaron Buchanan & The Cult Classics, Skid Row, Deadland Ritual, Brothers Osbourne, Last In Line, Behemoth, At The Gates, Conjurer, Batushka, Ne Obliviscaris, Trash Boat, Three Days Grace, Godsmack, Bad Wolves, Animals As Leaders, Heart Of A Coward, Intervals, Toska, GroundCulture, Cane Hill, Municipal Waste, Alcest, Sumo Cyco, Love Bites, Crystal Lake, Redhook, Twelve Foot Ninja, Like A Storm, SKYND, Those Damn Crows, Icon For Hire, Lost In Stereo, Parting Gift, and Vega. Previously announced acts include: Def Leppard (performing “Hysteria” in full & more), Slipknot, Tool, Slayer (final UK show), Smashing Pumpkins, Dream Theater, Lamb Of God, Eagles Of Death Metal, Anthrax, Alien Weaponry, Bad Flower, Black Futures, Blackberry Smoke, I Prevail, The Interrupters, Jinjer, Man With A Mission, nothing, nowhere., Our Last Night, Riding The Low, Royal Republic, State Champs, Underside, Whitechapel, Yours Truly, Zebrahead, Slash featuring Myles Kennedy And The Conspirators, Whitesnake, Rob Zombie, Trivium, Amon Amarth, Carcass, Delain, Die Antwoord, Me First And The Gimmie Gimmies, Opeth, Power Trip, Reel Big Fish, Skindred, Starset, Tesla, The Amity Affliction, and Underoath.