Iron Maiden, Judas Priest, Korn, Disturbed, Etc. Set For 2020 Graspop Metal Meeting

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Graspop Metal Meeting festival. The event will take place in Dessel, Belgium on June 18-21 and it will feature: Airbourne, Alcest, Alestorm, Alter Bridge, Amorphis, Anathema, Anti-Flag, August Burns Red, Babymetal, Battle Beast, Beyond The Black, Body Count, Boston Manor, Bury Tomorrow, Chelsea Grin, Creeper, Deep Purple, Deez Nuts, Deftones, Dimmu Borgir, Disillusion, Disturbed, Dog Eat Dog, Dool, Down, Dream State, Dying Fetus, Enter Shikari, Exciter, Fields Of The Nephilim, Foreigner, Fu Manchu, Gaahls Wyrd, Good Riddance, Heathen, Heaven Shall Burn, High On Fire, In Extremo, Iron Maiden, Judas Priest, Kadavar, Killing Joke, Killswitch Engage, Korn, Lagwagon, M.O.D., Mayhem, Me And That Man, Mercyful Fate, Mispyrming, Motionless In White, My Dying Bride, Naglfar, Obituary, Of Mice & Men, Opeth, Our Survival Depends On Us, P.O.D., Paradise Lost, Powerflo, Powerwolf, Sacred Reich, Sepultura, Shvpes, Silverstein, Slapshot, Soen, Steel Panther, The Great Old Ones, The Offspring, The Vintage Caravan, Thunder, Tribulation, Vltimas, Wayward Sons, and Wednesday 13.

Silverstein Announce November 2017 U.S. Dates With Seaway, Creeper & Cedar Green

Silverstein have announced some November U.S. shows with Seaway, Creeper, and Cedar Green. Check out the dates below.

Tour Dates:

11/12 Seattle, WA @ El Corazon (No Seaway)
11/14 Portland, OR @ Hawthorne Theatre (No Seaway)
11/15 Spokane, WA @ The Pin
11/18 Fargo, ND @ The Aquarium
11/19 Minneapolis, MN @ Triple Rock
11/21 Milwaukee, WI @ Rave
11/22 Grand Rapids, MI @ Pyramid Scheme

Silverstein previously announced Canadian dates with Seaway and Creeper as well:

11/01 Kingston, ON @ The Mansion (with Like Pacific) (no Creeper)
11/02 Montreal, QC @ La Tulipe (with Like Pacific) (no Creeper)
11/03 Quebec City, QC @ Le Cercle (with Like Pacific) (no Creeper)
11/04 Ottawa, ON @ Brass Monket (with Like Pacific) (no Creeper)
11/07 Winnipeg, MB @ Park Theatre
11/08 Saskatoon, SK @ Louis
11/09 Edmonton, AB @ The Needle
11/11 Vancouver, BC @ Rickshaw
11/16 Calgary, AB @ Marquee
11/17 Regina, SK @ The Exchange
11/23 Hamilton, ON @ Club Absinthe
11/24 Oshawa, ON @ The Music Hall
11/25 London, ON @ London Music Hall

Devin Townsend Project, Suicide Silence, Etc. Added To 2017 UK Download Festival

Devin Townsend Project, Code Orange, Max & Iggor Cavalera Return To Roots, SikTh, Suicide Silence, Krokodil, Orange Goblin, Machine Gun Kelly, Sick Puppies, Nothing Morez The Raven Age, Yonaka, Blackwater Conspiracy, Perturbator, Otherkin, Drones, The Fallen State, Love Zombies, Blackwaters, Tax The Heat, and Tyler Bryant & The Shakedown have all been added to the UK Download Festival. The event will take place on June 9-11 at Castle Donington, and the previously announced acts can be seen below.

Steel Panther, A Day To Remember, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Suicidal Tendencies, Creeper, Baroness, Anathema, In Flames, Wednesday 13, Alestorm, Kvelertak, The Charm The Fury, Northlane, The Devil Wears Prada, Hacktivist, State Champs, Trash Boat, Moose Blood, Junior, Normandie, The King Blues, Touché Amoré, The Cadillac Three, Grove Street Families, The Lounge Kittens, Aaron Buchanan & The Cult Classics, Dinosaur Pile-Up, Idles, The Contortionist, She Must Burn, Venom Prison, Fizzy Blood, M O S E S, Stone Broken, Brutai, The LaFontaines, Holding Absence, Dead Label, Like A Storm, Devilskin, Blood Youth, I The Mighty, Dead!, Sabaton, Casey, Red Sun Rising, Wallflower, System Of A Down Prophets Of Rage, Five Finger Death Punch, Mastodon, Motionless In White, Biffy Clyro, AFI, Pierce The Veil, Of Mice & Men, Aerosmith, Alter Bridge, Airbourne, Fozzy, Sum 41, Rob Zombie, Slayer, Good Charlotte, Coheed And Cambria, Opeth, Clutch, Ministry, DevilDriver, Wakrat, Red Fang, The Dead Daisies, Sleeping With Sirens, Simple Plan, Four Year Strong, The Story So Far, Basement, Issues, Every Time I Die, Crown The Empire, Knuckle Puck, Astroid Boys, The One Hundred, Greywind, Exodus, Lost Society, and God Damn.

Lineup For 2017 Vans Warped Tour Officially Revealed

The lineup for the 2017 Vans Warped Tour has officially been revealed. Check it out below.

Journey’s Left Foot Stage:

Attila (06/16 – 07/02, 07/06 – 08/06)
CKY
Bowling For Soup (06/27 – 07/02, 07/26 – 07/27, 07/29, 07/30)
Futuristic (06/16 – 06/23, 06/25 – 08/06)
Hawthorne Heights
I Prevail
Julie Vera
New Years Day
Never Shout Never (throwback set) (06/27 – 07/07)
Sammy Adams (06/16 – 07/28, 08/01 – 08/06)
Watsky (06/17 – 07/14, 07/16-07/18, 07/20, 07/21, 07/23 – 08/06)

Hard Rock Stage:

The Adolescents
The Alarm (07/07 – 07/16, 08/04 – 08/06)
Anti-Flag (06/27 – 07/24)
The Ataris (06/16 – 08/01)
Bad Cop / Bad Cop (06/16 – 08/06)
The Dickies (06/16 – 06/22, 06/24, 06/25)
Dollskin (06/16 – 06/25)
Fire From The Gods
Municipal Waste (06/16 – 07/02, 07/06 – 08/06)
Sick Of It All (06/21 – 08/06)
Strung Out (06/16 – 07/11, 08/04 – 08/06)
The Suicide Machines (07/18 – 07/21)
T.S.O.L. (07/22 – 08/06)
Valient Thorr

Skullcandy Stage:

Alestorm (06/21 – 08/06)
Bad Seed Rising (06/16 – 07/04)
Barb Wire Dolls
Big D And The Kids Table (07/06 -07/16)
Microwave
Riverboat Gamblers (07/29 – 07/30)
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes (07/16 – 08/06)
Street Dogs (07/06 – 07/16)
Twilight Creeps (08/04 – 08/06)
War On Women
The White Noise
William Control

Full Sail Stage:

Bad Omens (07/04 – 07/24)
Boston Manor
Carousel Kings (06/16 – 07/04)
Courage My Love
Creeper
The Dukes (06/27 – 07/02)
Eternal Boy (07/14)
The Fantastic Plastics (06/16 – 07/02)
Farewell Winters
Feeki
The Gospel Youth
Knocked Loose
Montage (07/18)
Movements
Naked Walrus (06/23 – 06/24)
One Last Shot (07/07 – 07/10)
Playboy Manbaby (06/22 & 08/06)
Sarah and The Safe Word (06/29)
Separations (07/06 – 07/24)
Shattered Sun (07/26 – 08/06)
tiLLie (07/26 – 08/06)
Trophy Eyes
The Waves (07/18)

Monster Mutant North Stage:

The Acacia Strain
Being As An Ocean
Candiria (06/21 – 08/06)
Counterparts
Fit For A King
Hatebreed (06/21 – 08/06)
Silent Planet
Stick To Your Guns (06/16 – 07/02, 07/06 – 08/06)
Sylar

Monster Mutant South Stage:

After The Burial
Blessthefall
Carnifex
Emmure
Gwar
Hundredth
Silverstein
Sworn In
Too Close To Touch

Journey’s Right Foot Stage:

American Authors (06/16 – 07/19, 07/21 – 08/06)
Andy Black
Beartooth (06/28 – 08/06)
Dance Gavin Dance
Goldfinger (06/16 – 06/17. 08/04 – 08/06)
Hands Like Houses
Memphis May Fire
Neck Deep
Our Last Night
Save Ferris (06/22 – 08/01,08/05)
Streelight Manifesto (06/24)

It is worth noting that Kevin Lyman said there will be some surprise acts at select shows as well.

Tour Dates:

06/16 Seattle, WA – CenturyLink Field
06/17 Salem, OR – Oregon State Fairgrounds
06/21 Albuquerque, NM – Balloon Fiesta Park
06/22 Phoenix, AZ – Fear Farm Festival Grounds
06/23 Las Vegas, NV – Hard Rock Hotel And Casino
06/24 Salt Lake City, UT – Utah State Fair
06/25 Denver, CO – Pepsi Center
06/27 Nashville, TN – Tennessee State Fair
06/28 New Orleans, LA – Shrine On Airline
06/29 Atlanta, GA – Lakewood Amphitheatre
06/30 Orlando, FL – Tinker Field
07/01 St. Petersburg, FL – Vinoy Waterfront Park
07/02 West Palm Beach, FL – Perfect Vodka Amphitheatre
07/04 Wilmington, NC – Legion Stadium
07/06 Charlotte, NC – PNC Music Pavilion
07/07 Camden, NJ – BB&T Pavilion
07/08 Long Island, NY – Nikon Theater at Jones Beach
07/09 Hartford, CT – XFINITY Theatre
07/10 Scranton, PA – The Pavilion At Montage Mountain
07/11 Virginia Beach, VA – Veterans United Home Loans Amphitheater
07/12 Mansfield, MA – XFINITY Center
07/13 Darien Center, NY – Darien Lakes Amphitheater
07/14 Burgettstown, PA – KeyBank Pavilion
07/15 Holmdel, NJ – PNC Bank Arts Center
07/16 Columbia, MD – Merriweather Post Pavilion
07/18 Cuyahoga Falls, OH – Blossom Music Center
07/19 Cincinnati, OH – Riverbend Music Center
07/20 Indianapolis, IN – Klipsch Music Center
07/21 Auburn Hills, MI – The Palace Of Auburn Hills
07/22 Tinley Park, IL – Hollywood Casino Amphitheater
07/23 Shakopee, MN – Canterbury Park
07/24 Milwaukee, WI – Marcus Amphitheater
07/26 Maryland Heights, MO – Hollywood Casino Amphitheater
07/27 Bonner Springs, KS – Providence Amphitheater
07/28 Dallas, TX – Gexa Energy Pavilion
07/29 San Antonio, TX – AT&T Center
07/30 Houston, TX – NRG Park
08/01 Las Cruces, NM – New Mexico State University
08/04 San Francisco, CA – Shoreline Amphitheatre
08/05 San Diego, CA – Qualcomm Stadium
08/06 Pomona, CA – Pomona Fairplex

Lineup Reportedly Leaks For 2017 Vans Warped Tour

The lineup for the 2017 Vans Warped Tour has apparently been leaked, and can be found below. This information comes from a leaked document from the July 19, Cincinnati, OH date, which is set to take place at the Riverbend Music Center. The official lineup announcement will be made on March 22.

Journey’s Left Foot Stage:

Attila
CKY
Futuristic
Hawthorne Heights
I Prevail
Julie Vera
New Years Day
Sammy Adams

Journey’s Right Foot Stage:

American Authors
Andy Black
Beartooth
Dance Gavin Dance
Hands Like Houses
Memphis May Fire
Neck Deep
Our Last Night
Save Ferris

Monster Mutant North Stage:

The Acacia Strain
Being As An Ocean
Candiria
Counterparts
Fit For A King
Hatebreed
Silent Planet
Stick To Your Guns
Sylar

Monster Mutant South Stage:

After The Burial
Bless The Fall
Carnifex
Emmure
Gwar
Hundredth
Silverstein
Sworn In
Too Close To Touch

Skullcandy Stage:

Alestorm
Barb Wire Dolls
Microwave
Sonic Boom Six
Stacked Like Pancakes
War On Women
The White Noise
William Control

Hard Rock Stage:

The Adolescents
Anti Flag
The Ataris
Bad Cop / Bad Cop
Fire From The Gods
Municipal Waste
Sick Of It All
Suicide Machines
Valient Thorr

Full Sail Stage:

Bad Omens
Boston Manor
Courage My Love
Creeper
Farewell Winters
Feeki
The Gospel Youth
Knocked Loose
Movements
Separations
Trophy Eyes

Tour Dates:

06/16 Seattle, WA – CenturyLink Field
06/17 Salem, OR – TBA
06/21 Albuquerque, NM – Balloon Fiesta Park
06/22 Phoenix, AZ – Fear Farm Festival Grounds
06/23 Las Vegas, NV – Hard Rock Hotel And Casino
06/24 Salt Lake City, UT – Utah State Fair
06/25 Denver, CO – Pepsi Center
06/27 Nashville, TN – Tennessee State Fair
06/28 New Orleans, LA – Shrine On Airline
06/29 Atlanta, GA – Lakewood Amphitheatre
06/30 Orlando, FL – Tinker Field
07/01 St. Petersburg, FL – Vinoy Waterfront Park
07/02 West Palm Beach, FL – Perfect Vodka Amphitheatre
07/04 Wilmington, NC – Legion Stadium
07/06 Charlotte, NC – PNC Music Pavilion
07/07 Camden, NJ – BB&T Pavilion
07/08 Long Island, NY – Nikon Theater at Jones Beach
07/09 Hartford, CT – XFINITY Theatre
07/10 Scranton, PA – The Pavilion At Montage Mountain
07/11 Virginia Beach, VA – Veterans United Home Loans Amphitheater
07/12 Mansfield, MA – XFINITY Center
07/13 Darien Center, NY – Darien Lakes Amphitheater
07/14 Burgettstown, PA – KeyBank Pavilion
07/15 Holmdel, NJ – PNC Bank Arts Center
07/16 Columbia, MD – Merriweather Post Pavilion
07/18 Cuyahoga Falls, OH – Blossom Music Center
07/19 Cincinnati, OH – Riverbend Music Center
07/20 Indianapolis, IN – Klipsch Music Center
07/21 Auburn Hills, MI – The Palace Of Auburn Hills
07/22 Tinley Park, IL – Hollywood Casino Amphitheater
07/23 Shakopee, MN – Canterbury Park
07/24 Milwaukee, WI – Marcus Amphitheater
07/26 Maryland Heights, MO – Hollywood Casino Amphitheater
07/27 Bonner Springs, KS – Providence Amphitheater
07/28 Dallas, TX – Gexa Energy Pavilion
07/29 San Antonio, TX – AT&T Center
07/30 Houston, TX – NRG Park
08/01 Las Cruces, NM – TBA
08/04 Mountain View, CA – Shoreline Amphitheatre
08/05 San Diego, CA – Qualcomm Stadium
08/06 Pomona, CA – Pomona Fairplex

More Artists Added To 2017 Paris Download Festival

A whole lot of artists just got added to the 2017 Paris Download Festival. The festival will take place on June 9-11 at B.A 217 just outside of Paris, France, and the daily lineups can be seen below.

June 9:

Main Stage: Linkin Park, Blink-182, Pierce The Veil, and Kvelertak

Main Stage 2: Gojira, Dinosaur Jr., Raveneye and a TBA contest winner.

Stage 3: Hatebreed, Skinny Puppy, Dagoba and Dead!.

Stage 4: Nostromo, The Cadillac Three, Mars Red Sky, and Nothing More.

June 10:

Main Stage: System Of A Down, Five Finger Death Punch, Alter Bridge, Epica, and Far From Alaska.

Main Stage 2: Slayer, Paradise Lost, Blue Pills, DevilDriver, and Black Foxxes.

Stage 3: Soilwork, Lonely The Brave, Touché Amoré, and Code Orange.

Stage 4: Caliban, Sólstafir, The Living End, AQME, and Project Black Pantera.

June 11:

Main Stage: Green Day, Rancid, Suicidal Tendencies, Suicide Silence, and Leogun.

Main Stage 2: Prophets Of Rage, Mastodon, Rise Of The Northstar, Architects, and TesseracT.

Stage 3: Carpenter Brut, Kontrust, Coheed And Cambria, Wakrat, and Red Sun Rising.

Stage 4: Crown The Empire, Northlane, Lost Society, Creeper, and Astroid Boys.

A Day To Remember, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Suicidal Tendencies, Etc. Added To 2017 UK Download Festival

More bands have been revealed for the UK Download Festival. The event will take place on June 9-11 at Castle Donington. You can see the updated lineups includes: Steel Panther, A Day To Remember, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Suicidal Tendencies, Creeper, Baroness, Anathema, In Flames, Wednesday 13, Alestorm, Kvelertak, The Charm The Fury, Northlane, The Devil Wears Prada, Hacktivist, State Champs, Trash Boat, Moose Blood, Junior, Normandie, The King Blues, Touché Amoré, The Cadillac Three, Grove Street Families, The Lounge Kittens, Aaron Buchanan & The Cult Classics, Dinosaur Pile-Up, Idles, The Contortionist, She Must Burn, Venom Prison, Fizzy Blood, M O S E S, Stone Broken, Brutai, The LaFontaines, Holding Absence, Dead Label, Like A Storm, Devilskin, Blood Youth, I The Mighty, Dead!, Sabaton, Casey, Red Sun Rising, Wallflower, System Of A Down Prophets Of Rage, Five Finger Death Punch, Mastodon, Motionless In White, Biffy Clyro, AFI, Pierce The Veil, Of Mice & Men, Aerosmith, Alter Bridge, Airbourne, Fozzy, Sum 41, Rob Zombie, Slayer, Good Charlotte, Coheed And Cambria, Opeth, Clutch, Ministry, DevilDriver, Wakrat, Red Fang, The Dead Daisies, Sleeping With Sirens, Simple Plan, Four Year Strong, The Story So Far, Basement, Issues, Every Time I Die, Crown The Empire, Knuckle Puck, Astroid Boys, The One Hundred, Greywind, Exodus, Lost Society, and God Damn.

Asking Alexandria, Escape The Fate, New Years Day, Etc. Cover My Chemical Romance For “The Black Parade” Tribute Album

Rock Sound have organized a tribute album to commemorate the 10th anniversary of My Chemical Romance‘s “The Black Parade.” The release, which is called “Rock Sound Presents: The Black Parade,“ will be available in the next issue of the magazine, which is set to be released on September 14. Preorders can be found HERE.

IMG_20160808_142927

“Rock Sound Presents: The Black Parade” Track Listing:

01. “The End.” (ONE OK ROCK)
02. “Dead!” (Escape The Fate)
03. “This Is How I Disappear” (Creeper)
04. “The Sharpest Lives” (State Champs)
05. “Welcome To The Black Parade” (Crown The Empire)
06. “I Don’t Love You” (Moose Blood)
07. “House Of Wolves” (Palisades)
08. “Cancer” (Twenty One Pilots)
09. “Mama” (Ghost Town)
10. “Sleep” (New Years Day)
11. “Teenagers” (Against The Current)
12. “Disenchanted” (Chunk! No, Captain Chunk!)
13. “Famous Last Words” (Asking Alexandria)

More Bands Added To 2016 Denver & Chicago Riot Fests, Daily Lineups Revealed

More bands have been added to the lineups for the Denver and Chicago Riot Fests. You can check out the updated daily lineups below.

RiotFestNewAdmat

Denver, CO at the National Western Complex:

Friday, September 2nd:

Jane’s Addiction, Death Cab For Cutie, Deftones, Fitz & The Tantrums, Descendents, NOFX, Thursday, Jake Bugg, Motion City Soundtrack, Wolf Parade, Suicidal Tendencies, Lagwagon, The Aquabats, The Wonder Years, Dan Deacon, Rouge Wave, Fucked Up, Touché Amoré, White Lung, Plague Vendor, Diarrhea Planet, Planes Mistaken For Stars, Turnover, Night Riots, Syd Arthur, Death Spells, Donna Missal

Saturday, September 3rd:

Ween, Sleater-Kinney, Julian Marley, Underoath, DeVotchKa, The Hold Steady, Yo La Tengo, The Dandy Warhols, Vince Staples, Glassjaw, Danny Brown, Against Me!, Meat Puppets, Leftöver Crack, Billy Talent, Set Your Goals, FrnkIero AndThe Patience, People Under The Stairs, Fat Nick & Don Krez, Violent Soho, Somos, The Lillingtons, Judith Hill, Tigers Jaw, Kirk Knight, Diet Cig

Sunday, September 4th:

The Original Misfits, Featuring Glenn Danzig, Jerry Only and Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein, NAS, Tyler, the Creator, 2Chainz, Gogol Bordello, Bad Religion, Pepper, Sleigh Bells, Chevy Metal, Flatbush Zombies, Hatebreed, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Murder By Death, Converge, Lewis Del Mar, Juliette Lewis & the Licks, Pouya, Bleached, DEE-1, Bryce Vine, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, 3Teeth, Holy White Hounds, Jule Vera, Microwave, High Waisted, Culture Abuse

Chicago, IL at Douglas Park:

Friday, September 16th:

The Flaming Lips, Ween, The Specials, Jimmy Eat World, Julian Marley, NOFX, Refused, Pierce The Veil, All Time Low, Glassjaw, Pepper, Meat Puppets, Dan Deacon, GWAR, The Anniversary, Set Your Goals, Neck Deep, Highly Suspect, Fu Manchu, Girls Against Boys, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Tigers Jaw, Basement, Toché Amoré, Diarrhea Planet, Big D & The Kids Table, Citizen, Turnover, Violent Soho, Off With Their Heads, Holy White Hounds, Laura Stevenson, Somos, 3Teeth, The Wans, Jule Vera, Worriers, Eskimeaux, The Far East, Bad Cop/Bad Cop

Saturday, September 17th:

Morrissey, Death Cab For Cutie, Social Distortion, NAS, Brand New, Fitz & the Tantrums, Descendents, Motion City Soundtrack, The Hives, Bob Mould, The Hold Steady, Method Man & Redman, GZA, Smoking Popes, The Vandals, Fucked Up, I The Mighty, The Toasters, Hippo Campus, Balance & Composure, People Under The Stairs, White Lung, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, DEE-1, Brick + Mortar, Night Riots, Plague Vendor, Microwave, Death Spells, Deal’s Gone Bad, Black Foxxes, The Walters, Nots, Donna Missal, Tasha The Amazon, Blackbox, High Waisted, Summer Cannibals, Partner, Kitten Forever, Sleepy Kitty, School of Rock

Sunday, September 18th:

The Original Misfits, Featuring Glenn Danzig, Jerry Only and Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein, Rob Zombie, Sleater-Kinney, Deftones, Bad Religion, Underoath, Thursday, Jake Bugg, Death Grips, The Julie Ruin, Joey Bada$$, Chevy Metal, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Tiger Army, The Wonder Years, Dee Snider, Andrew W.K. Leftöver Crack, Billy Talent, The Falcon, Juliette Lewis & The Licks, FrnkIero AndThe Patience, The Bronx, Pouya, Swingin’ Utters, Denzel Curry, Bleached, Tancred, Creeper, Marina City, Syd Arthur, The Dirty Nil, The So So Glos, Big Ups, All Dogs, War on Women, Hard Girls, A Will Away, Can’t Swim, With Our Arms To The Sun, The Gallow Walkers, School of Rock

Stone Sour, Trivium, Escape The Fate, Etc. Cover Iron Maiden For Kerrang!’s New Tribute Album

The latest issue of Kerrang! comes with a follow up to their “Maiden Heaven” Iron Maiden covers album. The latest effort features covers from Stone Sour, Trivium, Escape The Fate, Fozzy and more.

kerrangmaidenallstarcd

Track Listing:

01. STONE SOUR – “Running Free”
02. REIGNING DAYS – “Speed Of Light”
03. ESCAPE THE FATE – “Hallowed By Thy Name”
04. LONELY THE BRAVE – “Fear Of The Dark”
05. TRIVIUM – “For The Greater Good Of God”
06. STEVEN BATTELLE – “The Red And The Black”
07. CREEPER – “The Evil That Men Do”
08. LOWER THAN ATLANTIS – “Number Of The Beast”
09. ANAAL NATHRAKH – “Powerslave”
10. CRY VENOM – “Aces High”
11. FOZZY – “Sun And Steel”
12. MUNCIE GIRLS – “The Wicker Man”
13. HECK – “The Trooper”
14. UNCLE ACID & THE DEADBEATS – “Remember Tomorrow”
15. ANATHEMA – “Wasted Years”