Limp Bizkit, Incubus, Bring Me The Horizon, Etc. Added To 2023 Rock im Park And Rock am Ring Festivals

More bands have been added to next year’s Rock am Ring and Rock im Park festivals in Germany. You can find the updated daily lineups below.

Rock am Ring (Nürburgring – Nürburg, GER):

June 2:

  • Rise Against
  • Limp Bizkit
  • Apache 207
  • Fever 333
  • Kontra K
  • Yungblud
  • Aviva
  • Badmómzjay
  • Bounty & Cocoa
  • Brutus
  • Employed To Serve
  • Finch
  • Flogging Molly
  • Giant Rooks
  • Jinjer
  • Juju
  • Mehnersmoos
  • Meshuggah
  • Motionless In White
  • Set It Off
  • Silverstein
  • Touché Amoré

June 3:

  • Kings Of Leon
  • K.I.Z.
  • Tenacious D
  • Evanescence
  • Incubus
  • Pantera
  • Papa Roach
  • Bury Tomorrow
  • Cleopatrick
  • Dead Sara
  • Gojira
  • Halestorm
  • Hollywood Undead
  • Hot Water Music
  • Mantar
  • Nothing But Thieves
  • Nova Twins
  • Provinz
  • The Chats
  • The Distillers
  • The Menzingers
  • The Raven Age
  • VV

June 4:

  • Die Toten Hosen
  • Bring Me The Horizon
  • Machine Gun Kelly
  • Architects
  • NOFX
  • Turnstile
  • Arch Enemy
  • Boy Bleach
  • Boysetsfire
  • Carpenter Brut
  • Charlotte Sands
  • Laruen Sanderson
  • Maggie Lindemann
  • Nothing,Nowhere.
  • Spiritbox
  • Sum 41
  • The Warning
  • Three Days Grace

Rock im Park (Zeppelinfield – Nuremberg, GER):

June 2:

  • Kings Of Leon
  • K.I.Z.
  • Tenacious D
  • Evanescence
  • Incubus
  • Pantera
  • Papa Roach
  • Bury Tomorrow
  • Cleopatrick
  • Dead Sara
  • Gojira
  • Halestorm
  • Hollywood Undead
  • Hot Water Music
  • Mantar
  • Nothing But Thieves
  • Nova Twins
  • Provinz
  • The Chats
  • The Distillers
  • The Menzingers
  • The Raven Age
  • VV

June 3:

  • Die Toten Hosen
  • Bring Me The Horizon
  • Machine Gun Kelly
  • Architects
  • NOFX
  • Turnstile
  • Arch Enemy
  • Boy Bleach
  • Boysetsfire
  • Carpenter Brut
  • Charlotte Sands
  • Laruen Sanderson
  • Maggie Lindemann
  • Nothing,Nowhere.
  • Spiritbox
  • Sum 41
  • The Warning
  • Three Days Grace

June 4:

  • Rise Against
  • Limp Bizkit
  • Apache 207
  • Fever 333
  • Kontra K
  • Yungblud
  • Aviva
  • Badmómzjay
  • Bounty & Cocoa
  • Brutus
  • Employed To Serve
  • Finch
  • Flogging Molly
  • Giant Rooks
  • Jinjer
  • Juju
  • Mehnersmoos
  • Meshuggah
  • Motionless In White
  • Set It Off
  • Silverstein
  • Touché Amoré

Pantera, Evanescence, Papa Roach, Etc. Set For 2023 Rock am Ring And Rock im Park Festivals

The initial lineup has been revealed for the 2023 Rock am Ring and Rock im Park festivals in Germany. Those events will be held on June 2-4 with Rock am Ring set to take place at Nurnburgring in Nurburg and Rock im Park set to take place at Zeppelinfeld in Nuremberg. Here’s the artists that will be performing: Die Toten Hosen, Machine Gun Kelly, Tenacious D, Apache 207, K.I.Z., Pantera, Evanescence, Yungblud, Papa Roach, Turnstile, Architects, NOFX, Arch Enemy, Aviva, Badmómzjay, Boy Bleach, Boysetsfire, Bury Tomorrow, Carpenter Brut, Charlotte Sands, Dead Sara, Employed To Serve, Fever 333, Finch, Giant Rooks, Hollywood Undead, Hot Water Music, Jinjer, Juju, Lauren Sanderson, Maggie Lindemann, Mantar, Mehnersmoos, Meshuggah, Motionless In White, Nothing But Thieves, nothing,nowhere., Nova Twins, Provinz, Silverstein, The Chats, The Distillers, The Menzingers The Raven Age, Three Days Grace, Touché Amoré, and VV.

Hot Water Music, The Bouncing Souls, Anti-Flag, Etc. Set For The Fest 20

The inital lineup has been revealed for The Fest 20. The event will take place in Gainesville, FL on October 28-30 and it will feature: Hot Water Music, The Bouncing Souls, Anti-Flag, Samiam, Piebald, The Flatliners, Avail, The Suicide Machines, Cursive, The Ergs!, Iron Chic, City of Caterpillar, Mustard Plug, Chris Gethard, War On Women, Cobra Skulls, Twelve Hour Turn, Toys That Kill, Into It. Over It., Tim Barry, F.Y.P, The Dopamines, Catbite, Zeta, Bob Nanna, No Trigger, Dan Vapid and the Cheats, Pkew Pkew Pkew, Audio Karate, Pet Symmetry, Dikembe, Kill Lincoln, Underground Railroad to Candyland, Signals Midwest, NO MAN, JER, Ann Beretta, Slingshot Dakota, Pool Kids, Dollar Signs, Tsunami Bomb, The Callous Daoboys, Typesetter, Kali Masi, Restraining Order, Caithlin de Marrais, Gillian Carter, Omnigone, Sarchasm, Joystick, The Best of the Worst, Short Fictions, The Sonder Bombs, Eichlers, California Cousins, Flying Raccoon Suit, Noise Complaint, The Upfux, and more.

Watch Terror & Hot Water Music Cover Each Other’s Songs

Back in September 2021, Terror and Hot Water Music covered each other’s songs as part of a “Splitsville” livestream for “Two Minutes To Late Night.” Now, footage of the set has been shared on YouTube. Terror performed Hot Water Music‘s “Three Summers Strong,” while Hot Water Music performed Terror’s “Keepers Of The Faith.”

Terror & Hot Water Music To Cover Each Other’s Songs For Upcoming “Splitsville” Livestream

“Two Minutes To Late Night” have revealed the details for their next “Splitsville” livestream event. The virtual set will take place on September 24 and it will find Terror and Hot Water Music covering each other’s songs. Tickets can be found HERE.

Poison The Well, Counterparts, Etc. Drop Off 2021 Furnace Fest, Glassjaw, Anthony Green, Etc. Added

Poison The Well, Counterparts, Copeland, and Life In Your Way have dropped off the 2021 Furnace Fest. With this news, it has also been revealed that Glassjaw, Anthony Green, The Classic Crime, Dying Wish, and Varials have been added to the lineup. The festival will take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 24-26.

Here’s the updated daily lineups:

September 24: Underoath, As Cities Burn, Astronoid, Cave In, Converge, Defeater, Eighteen Visions, Emery, END, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes, Gideon, Haste, If I Die First, Luxury, MR. ENC, Narcissus, Reclaim The Empyre, Rivals, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Silent Planet, Stavesacre, Terminal, Terror, Thursday, Unwed Sailor, Walls Of Jericho, With Honor, and Zao.

September 25: Taking Back Sunday, All Get Out, Anberlin, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, Beloved, Better Off, The Bled, Bloodjinn, Cartel, The Classic Crime. Codeseven, The Darling Fire, Deafheaven, Evergreen Terrace, For The Best, Further Seems Forever, Glassjaw, He Is Legend, Hopesfall, Jeremy Enigk, Living Sacrifice, Mae, Mayday Parade, Mineral, Nominee, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Shai Hulud, Stretch Arm Strong, and Touché Amoré.

September 26: Killswitch Engage, Andrew W.K., Anthony Green, August Burns Red, Bad Cop Bad Cop, Be Well, Boysetsfire, Bury Your Dead, The Casket Lottery, Comeback Kid, Darkest Hour, Dying Wish, ERRA, Face To Face, Fit For A King, The Get Up Kids, Holy + Gold, Hot Water Music, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Knocked Loose, Love Is Red, Meadows, Microwave, Motionless In White, Piebald, Showbread, Turnstile, Unearth, and Varials.

Drowningman & mewithoutYou Drop Off 2021 Furnace Fest, Deafheaven & Microwave Added

Drowningman and mewithoutYou have dropped off the 2021 Furnace Fest. With this news, it has also been revealed that Deafheaven and Microwave have been added to the lineup. The festival is currently scheduled to take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 24-26.

Here’s the updated daily lineups:

September 24: Underoath, As Cities Burn, Astronoid, Cave In, Converge, Defeater, Eighteen Visions, Emery, END, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes, Gideon, Haste, If I Die First, Luxury, MR. ENC, Narcissus, Reclaim The Empyre, Rivals, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Silent Planet, Stavesacre, Terminal, Terror, Thursday, Unwed Sailor, Walls Of Jericho, With Honor, and Zao.

September 25: Taking Back Sunday, All Get Out, Anberlin, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, Beloved, Better Off, The Bled, Bloodjinn, Cartel, Codeseven, The Darling Fire, Deafheaven, Evergreen Terrace, For The Best, Further Seems Forever, He Is Legend, Hopesfall, Jeremy Enigk, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Mae, Mayday Parade, Mineral, Misery Signals, Nominee, Poison The Well, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Shai Hulud, Stretch Arm Strong, and Touché Amoré.

September 26: Killswitch Engage, Andrew W.K., August Burns Red, Bad Cop Bad Cop, Be Well, Boysetsfire, Bury Your Dead, The Casket Lottery, Comeback Kid, Copeland, Counterparts, Darkest Hour, ERRA, Face To Face, Fit For A King, The Get Up Kids, Holy + Gold, Hot Water Music, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Knocked Loose, Love Is Red, Meadows, Microwave, Motionless In White, Piebald, Showbread, Turnstile, and Unearth.

Furnace Fest To Require Proof Of Vaccination Or Negative COVID-19 Test For Attendees

Organizers of the 2021 Furnace Fest have announced that all attendees will be required to show proof of vaccination or negative COVID-19 test results to gain entry into the event. The festival is currently scheduled to take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 24-26.

The following statement was issued:

“As a result of the increase in Covid-19 cases, we are majorly and proactively stepping up our precautions.

The safety of our fans and team is our top priority.

As such, a negative COVID-19 test or proof of COVID-19 vaccination will be required to attend Furnace Fest 2021.

Even though the festival is a 100% outdoor event, we highly encourage all our friends to get fully vaccinated at least two weeks before the fest.

A negative COVID-19 test result must be obtained within 72 hours (3 days) of first entering Furnace Fest for fans who are not fully vaccinated.

The two-fold aim of these measures is to keep everyone safe and our friends in business.

We have an opportunity to showcase the neighborliness, thoughtfulness, and community for which Birmingham is famous.

Read on for additional notes:

Negative Covid-19 tests will be required for all non-vaccinated fans at Furnace Fest and all pre/after parties.

Proof of Covid-19 vaccinations will be required at Furnace Fest events in the form of a vaccination card, a photocopy of your vaccination card, or an electronic picture of your vaccination card on your phone.

All the above will remain the same for indoor pre/after-parties, except we require masks to be worn at all times while inside.

Furnace Fest will have masks on-site but ask you to please also bring your own
Hand sanitizer stations will be positioned throughout the venue grounds.

Furnace Fest volunteers and staff will be equipped with appropriate sanitizer to wipe down often touched surfaces.

See you in 39 days!”

If you missed them, the current daily lineups can be found below:

September 24: Underoath, As Cities Burn, Astronoid, Cave In, Converge, Defeater, Eighteen Visions, Emery, END, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes, Gideon, Haste, If I Die First, Luxury, MR. ENC, Narcissus, Open Hand, Reclaim The Empyre, Rivals, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Stavesacre, Terminal, Terror, Thursday, Unwed Sailor, Walls Of Jericho, With Honor, and Zao.

September 25: Taking Back Sunday, All Get Out, Anberlin, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, Beloved, Better Off, The Bled, Bloodjinn, Cartel, Codeseven, The Darling Fire, Evergreen Terrace, For The Best, Further Seems Forever, He Is Legend, Hopesfall, Jeremy Enigk, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Mae, Mayday Parade, Mewithoutyou, Mineral, Misery Signals, Nominee, Poison The Well, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Shai Hulud, Stretch Arm Strong, and Touché Amoré.

September 26: Killswitch Engage, ’68, Andrew W.K., August Burns Red, Bad Cop Bad Cop, Be Well, Boysetsfire, Bury Your Dead, The Casket Lottery, Comeback Kid, Copeland, Counterparts, Darkest Hour, ERRA, Face To Face, Fit For A King, The Get Up Kids, Holy + Gold, Hot Water Music, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Knocked Loose, Light The Torch, Love Is Red, Meadows, Motionless In White, Piebald, Showbread, Turnstile, and Unearth.

Bury Your Dead To Replace As Friends Rust At 2021 Furnace Fest

Bury Your Dead have been added to the 2021 Furnace Fest as a replacement for As Friends Rust. The event is scheduled to take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 24-26 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

September 24: Underoath, As Cities Burn, Astronoid, Cave In, Converge, Defeater, Eighteen Visions, Emery, END, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes, Gideon, Haste, If I Die First, Luxury, MR. ENC, Narcissus, Open Hand, Reclaim The Empyre, Rivals, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Stavesacre, Terminal, Terror, Thursday, Unwed Sailor, Walls Of Jericho, With Honor, and Zao.

September 25: Taking Back Sunday, All Get Out, Anberlin, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, Beloved, Better Off, The Bled, Bloodjinn, Cartel, Codeseven, The Darling Fire, Evergreen Terrace, For The Best, Further Seems Forever, He Is Legend, Hopesfall, Jeremy Enigk, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Mae, Mayday Parade, Mewithoutyou, Mineral, Misery Signals, Nominee, Poison The Well, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Shai Hulud, Stretch Arm Strong, and Touché Amoré.

September 26: Killswitch Engage, ’68, Andrew W.K., August Burns Red, Bad Cop Bad Cop, Be Well, Boysetsfire, Bury Your Dead, The Casket Lottery, Comeback Kid, Copeland, Counterparts, Darkest Hour, ERRA, Face To Face, Fit For A King, The Get Up Kids, Holy + Gold, Hot Water Music, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Knocked Loose, Light The Torch, Love Is Red, Meadows, Motionless In White, Piebald, Showbread, Turnstile, and Unearth.

Motionless In White & For The Best Added To 2021 Furnace Fest

Motionless In White and For The Best have been added to the 2021 Furnace Fest as replacements for Hatebreed and Forever Starts Today. The event is scheduled to take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 24-26 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

September 24: Underoath, Astronoid, Cave In, Converge, Defeater, Eighteen Visions, Emery, END, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes, Gideon, Haste, If I Die First, Luxury, MR. ENC, Narcissus, Open Hand, Reclaim The Empyre, Rivals, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Stavesacre, Terminal, Terror, Thursday, Unwed Sailor, Walls Of Jericho, With Honor, and Zao.

September 25: Taking Back Sunday, All Get Out, Anberlin, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, Beloved, Better Off, The Bled, Bloodjinn, Cartel, Codeseven, The Darling Fire, Evergreen Terrace, For The Best, Further Seems Forever, He Is Legend, Hopesfall, Jeremy Enigk, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Mae, Mayday Parade, Mewithoutyou, Mineral, Misery Signals, Nominee, Poison The Well, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Shai Hulud, Stretch Arm Strong, and Touché Amoré.

September 26: Killswitch Engage, ’68, Andrew W.K., As Friends Rust, August Burns Red, Bad Cop Bad Cop, Be Well, Boysetsfire, The Casket Lottery, Comeback Kid, Copeland, Counterparts, Darkest Hour, ERRA, Face To Face, Fit For A King, The Get Up Kids, Hatebreed, Holy + Gold, Hot Water Music, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Knocked Loose, Light The Torch, Love Is Red, Meadows, Motionless In White, Piebald, Showbread, Turnstile, and Unearth.