Motionless In White & For The Best Added To 2021 Furnace Fest

Motionless In White and For The Best have been added to the 2021 Furnace Fest as replacements for Hatebreed and Forever Starts Today. The event is scheduled to take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 24-26 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

September 24: Underoath, Astronoid, Cave In, Converge, Defeater, Eighteen Visions, Emery, END, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes, Gideon, Haste, If I Die First, Luxury, MR. ENC, Narcissus, Open Hand, Reclaim The Empyre, Rivals, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Stavesacre, Terminal, Terror, Thursday, Unwed Sailor, Walls Of Jericho, With Honor, and Zao.

September 25: Taking Back Sunday, All Get Out, Anberlin, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, Beloved, Better Off, The Bled, Bloodjinn, Cartel, Codeseven, The Darling Fire, Evergreen Terrace, For The Best, Further Seems Forever, He Is Legend, Hopesfall, Jeremy Enigk, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Mae, Mayday Parade, Mewithoutyou, Mineral, Misery Signals, Nominee, Poison The Well, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Shai Hulud, Stretch Arm Strong, and Touché Amoré.

September 26: Killswitch Engage, ’68, Andrew W.K., As Friends Rust, August Burns Red, Bad Cop Bad Cop, Be Well, Boysetsfire, The Casket Lottery, Comeback Kid, Copeland, Counterparts, Darkest Hour, ERRA, Face To Face, Fit For A King, The Get Up Kids, Hatebreed, Holy + Gold, Hot Water Music, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Knocked Loose, Light The Torch, Love Is Red, Meadows, Motionless In White, Piebald, Showbread, Turnstile, and Unearth.

Boysetsfire, Hot Water Music, & Samiam Announce 2022 European/UK Tour

Boysetsfire, Hot Water Music, and Samiam have announced a 2022 European/UK tour. Here’s the dates:

10/04 London, UK – Electric Ballroom
10/05 Antwerpen, BEL – Zappa
10/06 Amsterdam, NET – Melkweg
10/07 Dortmund, GER – Warsteiner Music Hall
10/08 Hannover, GER – Swiss Life Hall
10/09 Berlin, GER – Columbiahalle
10/10 Nurnberg, GER – Lowensaal
10/11 Munchen, GER – Tonhalle
10/12 Vienna, AUT – Gasometer
10/13 Stuttgart, GER – LKA-Longhorn
10/14 Wiesbaden, GER – Schlachthof
10/15 Wiesbaden, GER – Schlachthof

More Bands Added To “Fest 19”

More bands have been added to “Fest 19.” The event will take place in Gainesville, FL on October 29-31 and the updated lineup can be found below.

Lineup:

  • Hot Water Music (performing “A Flight And A Crash” on first night / fan requested set on second night)
  • Gorilla Biscuits
  • Frank Turner
  • The Lawrence Arms
  • Murder By Death
  • The Wonder Years
  • Good Riddance
  • Torche
  • Teenage Bottlerocket
  • Strike Anywhere
  • Modern Life Is War
  • Comeback Kid
  • Tim Barry
  • Planes Mistaken For Stars
  • A Wilhelm Scream
  • The Appleseed Cast
  • Mustard Plug
  • Cobra Skulls
  • Into It. Over It. (performing “Proper“)
  • Red City Radio
  • Broadway Calls
  • Sheer Mag
  • Chris Gethard
  • Mock Orange (performing ‘The Record Play“)
  • The Farewell Bend (performing “In Passing“)
  • Blacklist Royals (performing “Semper Liberi“)
  • The Copyrights
  • Spanish Love Songs
  • I Am The Avalanche
  • Pears
  • Skatune Network
  • We Are The Union
  • No Trigger
  • Jon Snodgrass
  • Annabel
  • Prince Daddy & The Hyena
  • War On Women
  • John Allison A.W. Weiss
  • Doc Hopper
  • Peelander-Z
  • Worriers
  • Giants Chair
  • The World/Inferno Friendship Society
  • Free Throw
  • Pet Symmetry
  • Dikembe
  • Timeshares
  • Banquets
  • Signals Midwest
  • Typesetter
  • Mikey Erg
  • Kill Lincoln
  • Moving Targets
  • Slingshot Dakota
  • David Dondero
  • Dead Bars
  • Wolf-Face
  • The Bad Signs
  • Such Gold
  • Pool Kids
  • Tightwire
  • Dollar Signs
  • Makewar
  • Kepi Ghoulie & Bface
  • Taking Meds
  • Radon
  • Gillian Carter
  • The Eradicator
  • Tiltwheel
  • Devon Kay And The Solutions
  • Zeta
  • Assholeparade
  • Frameworks
  • Origami Angel
  • Days N Daze
  • The Casket Lottery
  • Direct Hit!
  • Ratboys
  • Blunt Razors
  • Be Well
  • Brendan Kelly
  • Sundowner
  • Ray Rocket
  • Elway
  • Militarie Gun
  • Ceschi
  • Pass Away
  • Heart & Lung
  • No Man
  • Camp Trash
  • Antagonizers ATL
  • Joystick
  • Bottom Bracket
  • Bandaid Brigade
  • Pseudo
  • Racones
  • Totally Slow
  • Minium Rage
  • Sack
  • Superbloom
  • Nato Coles And The Blue Diamond Band
  • Bricheros
  • Better Now
  • Big Loser
  • Fortitude
  • Teresa Rose
  • Thunderclap
  • Wired Up
  • Telepathic Lines
  • Jonathan Coody
  • Secret World
  • Jen Pop

Walls Of Jericho, Copeland, Etc. Added To 2021 Furnace Fest

Walls Of Jericho, If I Die First, Copeland, and Nominee have been added to the 2021 Furnace Fest. The event is scheduled to take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 24-26 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

Friday (September 24): Underoath, Astronoid, Cave In, Converge, Defeater, Eighteen Visions, Emery, END, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes, Gideon, Glasseater, Haste, If I Die First, Luxury, MR. ENC, Narcissus, Open Hand, Reclaim The Empyre, Rivals, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Stavesacre, Terminal, Terror, Thursday, Unwed Sailor, Walls Of Jericho, With Honor, and Zao.

Saturday (September 25): Taking Back Sunday, All Get Out, Anberlin, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, Beloved, Better Off, The Bled, Bloodjinn, Cartel, Codeseven, The Darling Fire, Evergreen Terrace, Forever Starts Today, Further Seems Forever, He Is Legend, Hopesfall, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Mae, Mayday Parade, Mineral, Misery Signals, Nominee, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Shai Hulud, Stretch Arm Strong, and Touché Amoré.

Sunday (September 26): Killswitch Engage, ’68, Andrew W.K., As Friends Rust, August Burns Red, Bad Cop Bad Cop, Be Well, Boysetsfire, The Casket Lottery, Comeback Kid, Copeland, Counterparts, Darkest Hour, ERRA, Face To Face, Fit For A King, The Get Up Kids, Hatebreed, Holy + Gold, Hot Water Music, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Knocked Loose, Light The Torch, Love Is Red, Meadows, MewithoutYou, Piebald, Showbread, Turnstile, and Unearth.

Terror & Light The Torch Added To 2021 Furnace Fest

Terror and Light The Torch have been added to the 2021 Furnace Fest. The event is scheduled to take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 24-26 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

September 24: Underoath, Astronoid, Cave In, Converge, Defeater, Eighteen Visions, Emery, END, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes, Gideon, Glasseater, Haste, Luxury, MR. ENC, Narcissus, Open Hand, Reclaim The Empyre, Rivals, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Stavesacre, Terminal, Terror, Thursday, Unwed Sailor, With Honor, and Zao.

September 25: Taking Back Sunday, All Get Out, Anberlin, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, Beloved, Better Off, The Bled, Bloodjinn, Cartel, Codeseven, The Darling Fire, Evergreen Terrace, Forever Starts Today, Further Seems Forever, He Is Legend, Hopesfall, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Mae, Mayday Parade, Mineral, Misery Signals, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Shai Hulud, Stretch Arm Strong, and Touché Amoré.

September 26: Killswitch Engage, ’68, Andrew W.K., As Friends Rust, August Burns Red, Bad Cop Bad Cop, Be Well, Boysetsfire, The Casket Lottery, Comeback Kid, Counterparts, Darkest Hour, ERRA, Face To Face, Fit For A King, The Get Up Kids, Hatebreed, Holy + Gold, Hot Water Music, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Knocked Loose, Light The Torch, Love Is Red, Meadows, MewithoutYou, Piebald, Showbread, Turnstile, and Unearth.

Killswitch Engage, Underoath, Taking Back Sunday, Etc. Set For 2021 Furnace Fest

The lineup has been revealed for the rescheduled Furnace Fest. The event, which is now scheduled to take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 24-26, will feature the following:

September 24: Underoath, Astronoid, Cave In, Converge, Defeater, Eighteen Visions, Emery, END, ERRA, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes, Gideon, Glasseater, Haste, Luxury, MR. ENC, Narcissus, Open Hand, Reclaim The Empyre, Rivals, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Stavesacre, Terminal, Thursday, Unwed Sailor, With Honor, and Zao.

September 25: Taking Back Sunday, All Get Out, Anberlin, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, Beloved, Better Off, The Bled, Bloodjinn, Cartel, Codeseven, The Darling Fire, Evergreen Terrace, Forever Starts Today, Further Seems Forever, He Is Legend, Hopesfall, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Mae, Mayday Parade, Mineral, Misery Signals, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Shai Hulud, Stretch Arm Strong, Touché Amoré, and Turnstile.

September 26: Killswitch Engage, ’68, Andrew W.K., As Friends Rust, August Burns Red, Bad Cop Bad Cop, Be Well, Boysetsfire, The Casket Lottery, Comeback Kid, Counterparts, Darkest Hour, Face To Face, Fit For A King, The Get Up Kids, Hatebreed, Holy + Gold, Hot Water Music, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Knocked Loose, Love Is Red, Meadows, MewithoutYou, Piebald, Showbread, and Unearth.

Hot Water Music, Torche, Sparta, Etc. Set For 2020 The Fest

The initial lineup has been revealed for the 2020 edition of The Fest. The event will take place on October 30 – November 1 in Gainesville, FL.

Here’s the initial lineup:

  • Hot Water Music (performing “A Flight And A Crash” on night 1, all request set on night 2)
  • Cursive (20th anniversary of “Domestica” set)
  • Samiam (20th anniversary of “Astray set)
  • Frank Turner
  • The Flatliners (10th anniversary of “Cavalcade” set)
  • Red City Radio
  • Strike Anywhere
  • Torche
  • A Wilhelm Scream
  • Good Riddance
  • Sparta
  • The Applesee Cast
  • Tim Barry
  • Modern Life Is War
  • Mustard Plug
  • The Bad Signs
  • Bong Mountain
  • The Copyrights
  • Criteria
  • Dead Bars
  • Devon Kay & The Solutions
  • Dikembe
  • Dollar Signs
  • The Farewell Bend
  • Giants Chair
  • Gouge Away
  • Graduating Life
  • Kill Lincoln
  • Makewar
  • Mock Orange
  • Moving Targets
  • Origami Angel
  • Pool Kids
  • Prince Daddy & The Hyena
  • Signals Midwest
  • Sincere Engineer
  • Skatune Network
  • Slingshot Dakota
  • Such Gold
  • Taking Meds
  • Typesetter
  • We Are The Union
  • Wolf-Face
  • Zeta
  • After The Fall
  • Answering Machine
  • Articles
  • Billy Liar
  • Cabana Wear
  • Cold Wrecks
  • Debt Neglector
  • Demons
  • Elders
  • Expert Timing
  • I Like Allie
  • Insignificant Other
  • Jail Socks
  • Kali Masi
  • Lapêche
  • Leg Biters
  • Little Teeth
  • Lone Wolf
  • Lost Love
  • Machinist!
  • New Junk City
  • Niiice.
  • Pity Party
  • Phogoh
  • Rational Anthem
  • Reconciler
  • Riskee & The Ridicule
  • S.M.N.
  • The Scutches
  • Secret Spirit
  • Spells
  • Sports Reference
  • Suck Brick Kid
  • Sunliner
  • Teen Agers
  • Telethon
  • Tim Holehouse
  • Virginity
  • Woolbright
  • You Vandal
  • Amygdala
  • Brightr
  • Carpool
  • Consent
  • Dead Friends
  • Dog Party
  • Echo Base
  • Ghouli
  • Guilhem
  • Gutless
  • The Longest Hall
  • Menagramo
  • Original Sharkes
  • Postage
  • Soft Clicks
  • Sparrows

Poison The Well, Showbread, Etc. Added To 2020 Furnace Fest

Poison The Well (performing “The Opposite Of December“), Showbread (performing “No Sir, Nihilism Is Not Practical“), As Friends Rust, and Jeremy Enigk have been added to the 2020 Furnace Fest. That event will take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 18-20 and it will also feature: ’68, All Get Out, Andrew W.K., Astronoid, August Burns Red, Avail, Bad Cop / Bad Cop, Beloved, Better Off, Bloodjinn, Boysetsfire, Cave In, Codeseven, Comeback Kid, Converge, Counterparts, Defeater, Eighteen Visions, END, ERRA, Evergreen Terrace, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, Forever Starts Today, From Autumn To Ashes, Further Seems Forever, Gideon, Glasseater, Haste, Holy + Gold, Hopesfall, Hot Water Music, Knocked Loose, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Love Is Red, Luxury, Mineral, Misery Signals, Norma Jean, Open Hand, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Shai Hulud, Stretch Arm Strong, Terminal, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, The Casket Lottery, The Darling Fire, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Unearth, Unwed Sailor, Varials, With Honor, and Zao. Tickets can be found HERE.

Counterparts, Defeater, Etc. Added To 2020 Furnace Fest

Stretch Arm Strong, Counterparts, Defeater, and End have been added to the 2020 Furnace Fest. That event will take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 18-20 and it will also feature: ’68, All Get Out, Andrew W.K., Astronoid, August Burns Red, Avail, Bad Cop / Bad Cop, Beloved, Better Off, Bloodjinn, Boysetsfire, Cave In, Codeseven, Comeback Kid, Converge, Eighteen Visions, ERRA, Evergreen Terrace, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, Forever Starts Today, From Autumn To Ashes, Further Seems Forever, Gideon, Glasseater, Haste, Holy + Gold, Hopesfall, Hot Water Music, Knocked Loose, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Love Is Red, Luxury, Mineral, Misery Signals, Norma Jean, Open Hand, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Shai Hulud, Terminal, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, The Casket Lottery, The Darling Fire, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Unearth, Unwed Sailor, Varials, With Honor, and Zao.

Gideon, Varials, Etc. Added To 2020 Furnace Fest

Gideon, Varials, Bad Cop / Bad Cop, Terminal, Holy+Gold, All Get Out, The Darling Fire, and Forever Starts Today have been added to the 2020 Furnace Fest. That event will take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 18-20 and it will also feature: ’68, Andrew W.K., Astronoid, August Burns Red, Avail, Beloved, Better Off, Bloodjinn, Boysetsfire, Cave In, Codeseven, Comeback Kid, Converge, Eighteen Visions, ERRA, Evergreen Terrace, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes, Further Seems Forever, Glasseater, Haste, Hopesfall, Hot Water Music, Knocked Loose, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Love Is Red, Luxury, Mineral, Misery Signals, Norma Jean, Open Hand, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Shai Hulud, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, The Casket Lottery, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Unearth, Unwed Sailor, With Honor, and Zao.