Hot Water Music, Torche, Sparta, Etc. Set For 2020 The Fest

The initial lineup has been revealed for the 2020 edition of The Fest. The event will take place on October 30 – November 1 in Gainesville, FL.

Here’s the initial lineup:

  • Hot Water Music (performing “A Flight And A Crash” on night 1, all request set on night 2)
  • Cursive (20th anniversary of “Domestica” set)
  • Samiam (20th anniversary of “Astray set)
  • Frank Turner
  • The Flatliners (10th anniversary of “Cavalcade” set)
  • Red City Radio
  • Strike Anywhere
  • Torche
  • A Wilhelm Scream
  • Good Riddance
  • Sparta
  • The Applesee Cast
  • Tim Barry
  • Modern Life Is War
  • Mustard Plug
  • The Bad Signs
  • Bong Mountain
  • The Copyrights
  • Criteria
  • Dead Bars
  • Devon Kay & The Solutions
  • Dikembe
  • Dollar Signs
  • The Farewell Bend
  • Giants Chair
  • Gouge Away
  • Graduating Life
  • Kill Lincoln
  • Makewar
  • Mock Orange
  • Moving Targets
  • Origami Angel
  • Pool Kids
  • Prince Daddy & The Hyena
  • Signals Midwest
  • Sincere Engineer
  • Skatune Network
  • Slingshot Dakota
  • Such Gold
  • Taking Meds
  • Typesetter
  • We Are The Union
  • Wolf-Face
  • Zeta
  • After The Fall
  • Answering Machine
  • Articles
  • Billy Liar
  • Cabana Wear
  • Cold Wrecks
  • Debt Neglector
  • Demons
  • Elders
  • Expert Timing
  • I Like Allie
  • Insignificant Other
  • Jail Socks
  • Kali Masi
  • Lapêche
  • Leg Biters
  • Little Teeth
  • Lone Wolf
  • Lost Love
  • Machinist!
  • New Junk City
  • Niiice.
  • Pity Party
  • Phogoh
  • Rational Anthem
  • Reconciler
  • Riskee & The Ridicule
  • S.M.N.
  • The Scutches
  • Secret Spirit
  • Spells
  • Sports Reference
  • Suck Brick Kid
  • Sunliner
  • Teen Agers
  • Telethon
  • Tim Holehouse
  • Virginity
  • Woolbright
  • You Vandal
  • Amygdala
  • Brightr
  • Carpool
  • Consent
  • Dead Friends
  • Dog Party
  • Echo Base
  • Ghouli
  • Guilhem
  • Gutless
  • The Longest Hall
  • Menagramo
  • Original Sharkes
  • Postage
  • Soft Clicks
  • Sparrows

Blink-182, Slayer, Bikini Kill, Rise Against, Etc. Set For 2019 Riot Fest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2019 Riot Fest. The event will take place at Douglas Park in Chicago, IL on September 13-15 and the headliners include: Blink-182, Slayer (final Chicago/Milwaukee show), Bikini Kill, The Racounters, and Rise Against.

Here’s the full lineup:

Blink-182
Slayer (final Chicago/Milwaukee show)
Bikini Kill
The Racounters
Rise Against
The Flaming Lips (performing “Yoshimi Battles The Pink Robots“)
Jawbreaker
Ween (performing “The Mollusk“)
Bloc Party (performing “Silent Alarm“)
Die Antwoord
Patti Smith And Her Band
Taking Back Sunday (performing “Tell All Your Friends“/”Louder Now“)
Rancid
Violent Femmes
Descendents
Manchester Orchestra
The B-52s
Dashboard Confessional (performing “The Places You Have Come To Fear The Most“)
The Story So Far
Avail (performing “Over The James“)
The Struts
Against Me! (performing “Reinventing Axl Rose“/”Transgender Dysphoria Blues“)
Pvris
Pennywise
The Starting Line
Cock Sparrer
Streetlight Manifesto
Anthrax
Neck Deep
Bob Mould
Hot Snakes
American Football
Guided By Voices
Ride
Lucero
Testament
Andrew W.K.
Senses Fail (performing “Let It Enfold You“/”From The Depths Of Dreams“)
The Get Up Kids
Village People
Less Than Jake
Hot Water Music
Glassjaw (performing “Worship & Tribute“)
Gwar
The Selecter (performing “Too Much Pressure“)
Anti-Flag
Nick Lowe with Los Straitjackets
Turnover
The Damned Things
Cursive
Turnstile
Surfer Blood
The Ergs!
Save Ferries
Frank Iero And The Future Violents
White Reaper
Grandson
H2O
Don’t Know How But They Found Me
Hot Mulligan
The Hu
Teenage Bottlerocket
Prof
Cherry Glazerr
Dave Hause & The Mermaid
This Wild Life
The Garden
Drakulas
Dead Swords
Can’t Swim
Caroline Rose
The Beaches
Mat Kerekes
Angel Du$t
Microwave
Pkew Pkew Pkew
Sincere Engineer
Skating Polly
No Parents
Ultra Q
Lando Chill
Cleopartrick
Elder Brother
Thin Lips
Chaos Chaos
Kali Masi
Yours Truly
Ganser
Ramona
Hooray, My Parents Are Here!
The Port-A-Hotties
Anustart
Final Wave