Blink-182, Paramore, Turnstile, Etc. Set For 2023 Adjacent Festival

The lineup has been revealed for next year’s Adjacent festival. The event will be held on the beach in Atlantic City, NJ on May 27-28 and it will feature the following: Blink-182, Paramore, Bleachers, Turnstile, Japanese Breakfast, Coheed And Cambria, Jimmy Eat World, The Front Bottoms, Idles, Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness, Beach Bunny, PUP, Knocked Loose, Midtown, Jeff Rosenstock, Thursday, Motion City Soundtrack, The Starting Line, Surf Curse, The Happy Fits, Waterparks, Phantom Planet, The Movielife, Mannequin Pussy, Wheatus, L.S. Dunes, The Linda Lindas, Royal & The Serpent, Loveless, Hot Milk, Meet Me At The Altar, I Am The Avalanche, Siiickbrain, Pinkshift, Oxymorrons, Neil Rubenstein, Well Wisher, OFF!, Drug Church, Folly, Incendiary, Soul Glo, Candy, Zulu, and Gel.

Bad Religion, Descendents, Pennywise, Etc. Set For 2022 Four Chord Music Festival

The lineup has been revealed for this year’s Four Chord Music Festival. The event will take place at Wild Things Park in Pittsburgh, PA on September 9-10 and it will feature the following:

September 9: Bad Religion, Descendents, Pennywise, Silverstein, The Amity Affliction, Story Of The Year, Lagwagon, H2O, I Am The Avalanche, Destroy Boys, The Bombpops, Surfbort, Keep Flying, Summer Years, and Don’t Panic.

September 10: All Time Low, Jimmy Eat World, The Story So Far, The Starting Line, The Maine, Mom Jeans, Games We Play, Eternal Boy, Angel Du$t, Patent Pending, Cherie Amour, and Look Out Loretta.

More Bands Added To “Fest 19”

More bands have been added to “Fest 19.” The event will take place in Gainesville, FL on October 29-31 and the updated lineup can be found below.

Lineup:

  • Hot Water Music (performing “A Flight And A Crash” on first night / fan requested set on second night)
  • Gorilla Biscuits
  • Frank Turner
  • The Lawrence Arms
  • Murder By Death
  • The Wonder Years
  • Good Riddance
  • Torche
  • Teenage Bottlerocket
  • Strike Anywhere
  • Modern Life Is War
  • Comeback Kid
  • Tim Barry
  • Planes Mistaken For Stars
  • A Wilhelm Scream
  • The Appleseed Cast
  • Mustard Plug
  • Cobra Skulls
  • Into It. Over It. (performing “Proper“)
  • Red City Radio
  • Broadway Calls
  • Sheer Mag
  • Chris Gethard
  • Mock Orange (performing ‘The Record Play“)
  • The Farewell Bend (performing “In Passing“)
  • Blacklist Royals (performing “Semper Liberi“)
  • The Copyrights
  • Spanish Love Songs
  • I Am The Avalanche
  • Pears
  • Skatune Network
  • We Are The Union
  • No Trigger
  • Jon Snodgrass
  • Annabel
  • Prince Daddy & The Hyena
  • War On Women
  • John Allison A.W. Weiss
  • Doc Hopper
  • Peelander-Z
  • Worriers
  • Giants Chair
  • The World/Inferno Friendship Society
  • Free Throw
  • Pet Symmetry
  • Dikembe
  • Timeshares
  • Banquets
  • Signals Midwest
  • Typesetter
  • Mikey Erg
  • Kill Lincoln
  • Moving Targets
  • Slingshot Dakota
  • David Dondero
  • Dead Bars
  • Wolf-Face
  • The Bad Signs
  • Such Gold
  • Pool Kids
  • Tightwire
  • Dollar Signs
  • Makewar
  • Kepi Ghoulie & Bface
  • Taking Meds
  • Radon
  • Gillian Carter
  • The Eradicator
  • Tiltwheel
  • Devon Kay And The Solutions
  • Zeta
  • Assholeparade
  • Frameworks
  • Origami Angel
  • Days N Daze
  • The Casket Lottery
  • Direct Hit!
  • Ratboys
  • Blunt Razors
  • Be Well
  • Brendan Kelly
  • Sundowner
  • Ray Rocket
  • Elway
  • Militarie Gun
  • Ceschi
  • Pass Away
  • Heart & Lung
  • No Man
  • Camp Trash
  • Antagonizers ATL
  • Joystick
  • Bottom Bracket
  • Bandaid Brigade
  • Pseudo
  • Racones
  • Totally Slow
  • Minium Rage
  • Sack
  • Superbloom
  • Nato Coles And The Blue Diamond Band
  • Bricheros
  • Better Now
  • Big Loser
  • Fortitude
  • Teresa Rose
  • Thunderclap
  • Wired Up
  • Telepathic Lines
  • Jonathan Coody
  • Secret World
  • Jen Pop