Listen To Pure Noise Records’ New Covers Compilation “Dead Formats Volume 1“

Pure Noise Records have teamed up with Pabst Blue Ribbon for a new covers compilation titled “Dead Formats Volume 1.” The effort, which features Chamber, Rotting Out, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Hawthorne Heights, etc., can be streamed below:

“Dead Formats Volume 1” Track Listing:

01. State Champs – “What’s My Age Again?” (Blink-182 cover)
02. Four Year Strong – “Brain Stew / Jaded” (Green Day cover)
03. Drug Church – “Someday I Suppose” (The Mighty Mighty Bosstones cover)
04. Microwave – “Santeria” (Sublime cover)
05. Lurk – “Fell In Love With a Girl” (The White Stripes cover)
06. SeeYouSpaceCowboy – “Seven Years” (Saosin cover)
07. Hawthorne Heights – “Inside Out” (Eve 6 cover)
08. Spanish Love Songs – “We’ve Had Enough” (Alkaline Trio cover)
09. Elder Brother – “The Black Parade” (My Chemical Romance cover)
10. Rotting Out – “Society” (Pennywise cover)
11. Chamber – “Davidian” (Machine Head cover)
12. Seaway – “I’m The One” (Descendents cover)
13. Can’t Swim – “Radio” (NOFX cover)
14. The Dirty Nil – “Filler” (Minor Threat cover)
15. Red City Radio – “Move Along” (The All-American Rejects)

Underoath, Counterparts, We Came As Romans, Etc. Added To 2022 So What!? Music Festival

Underoath, Chase Atlantic, Palaye Royale, We Came As Romans, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Sueco, 347aidan, The Plot In You, Mom Jeans, Spanish Love Songs, This Wild Life, Lil Xan, Mothica, Cassyette, LØLØ, Counterparts, Cane Hill, and more have been added to this year’s So What!? Music Festival. The event will take place at the Choctaw Stadium in Arlington, TX on May 27-29 and the updated lineup can be seen in the below poster:

More Bands Added To “Fest 19”

More bands have been added to “Fest 19.” The event will take place in Gainesville, FL on October 29-31 and the updated lineup can be found below.

Lineup:

  • Hot Water Music (performing “A Flight And A Crash” on first night / fan requested set on second night)
  • Gorilla Biscuits
  • Frank Turner
  • The Lawrence Arms
  • Murder By Death
  • The Wonder Years
  • Good Riddance
  • Torche
  • Teenage Bottlerocket
  • Strike Anywhere
  • Modern Life Is War
  • Comeback Kid
  • Tim Barry
  • Planes Mistaken For Stars
  • A Wilhelm Scream
  • The Appleseed Cast
  • Mustard Plug
  • Cobra Skulls
  • Into It. Over It. (performing “Proper“)
  • Red City Radio
  • Broadway Calls
  • Sheer Mag
  • Chris Gethard
  • Mock Orange (performing ‘The Record Play“)
  • The Farewell Bend (performing “In Passing“)
  • Blacklist Royals (performing “Semper Liberi“)
  • The Copyrights
  • Spanish Love Songs
  • I Am The Avalanche
  • Pears
  • Skatune Network
  • We Are The Union
  • No Trigger
  • Jon Snodgrass
  • Annabel
  • Prince Daddy & The Hyena
  • War On Women
  • John Allison A.W. Weiss
  • Doc Hopper
  • Peelander-Z
  • Worriers
  • Giants Chair
  • The World/Inferno Friendship Society
  • Free Throw
  • Pet Symmetry
  • Dikembe
  • Timeshares
  • Banquets
  • Signals Midwest
  • Typesetter
  • Mikey Erg
  • Kill Lincoln
  • Moving Targets
  • Slingshot Dakota
  • David Dondero
  • Dead Bars
  • Wolf-Face
  • The Bad Signs
  • Such Gold
  • Pool Kids
  • Tightwire
  • Dollar Signs
  • Makewar
  • Kepi Ghoulie & Bface
  • Taking Meds
  • Radon
  • Gillian Carter
  • The Eradicator
  • Tiltwheel
  • Devon Kay And The Solutions
  • Zeta
  • Assholeparade
  • Frameworks
  • Origami Angel
  • Days N Daze
  • The Casket Lottery
  • Direct Hit!
  • Ratboys
  • Blunt Razors
  • Be Well
  • Brendan Kelly
  • Sundowner
  • Ray Rocket
  • Elway
  • Militarie Gun
  • Ceschi
  • Pass Away
  • Heart & Lung
  • No Man
  • Camp Trash
  • Antagonizers ATL
  • Joystick
  • Bottom Bracket
  • Bandaid Brigade
  • Pseudo
  • Racones
  • Totally Slow
  • Minium Rage
  • Sack
  • Superbloom
  • Nato Coles And The Blue Diamond Band
  • Bricheros
  • Better Now
  • Big Loser
  • Fortitude
  • Teresa Rose
  • Thunderclap
  • Wired Up
  • Telepathic Lines
  • Jonathan Coody
  • Secret World
  • Jen Pop

Jawbreaker, Less Than Jake, Iron Reagan, Light This City, Etc. To Perform At Fest 18

The initial lineup has been revealed for the 18th annual Fest. The event will take place in Gainesville, FL on November 1–3 and it will feature over 300 bands across 18 different venues. Three-day passes are available HERE. One dollar from every pass sold will benefit Grace MarketPlace. The Fest is also partnering with We Are Neutral to help offset their carbon footprint.

Here’s the lineup:

Jawbreaker
Less Than Jake
Jawbox
DAG NASTY
Mariachi El Bronx
Off With Their Heads
AJJ
Iron Reagan
Joyce Manor
Teenage Bottlerocket
Planes Mistaken For Stars
Screaming Females
No Trigger
The Copyrights
Audio Karate
Kepi Ghoulie
Tsunami Bomb
Brendan Kelly
Tim Barry
Gouge Away
Dikembe
Spanish Love Songs
Lone Wolf (Netherlands)
Timeshares
Slingshot Dakota
Signals Midwest
Dead Bars
Heartsounds
Lee Bains III & the Glory Fires
Dollar Signs
Go Betty Go
Tightwire
Graf Orlock
Wolf-Face
Shehehe
Save Ends
Coffee Project
Jason Guy Smiley
The Bombpops
Kill Lincoln
Worlds Scariest Police Chases
After The Fall
City Mouse
Astpai (Austria)
DFMK (Mexico)
Catbite
The Run Up (UK)
Billy Liar (Full Band)
Forever Unclean (Denmark)
Uberyou (Switzerland)
Teenage Bubblegums (Italy)
Greg Laraigné (UK)
Good Friend (UK)
Chloe Hawes (UK)
Captain Asshole (Germany)
Hell & Back (Germany)
Sorry! We Are Silly (Italy)
The Lippies
Holy Pinto (UK)
Light This City
Wilderness Dreams
Vacancy
Attagirl
Woolbright
Calicoco
Hit Like A Girl
Harmony Woods
Nervous Dater
Oceanator
Postage
FRESH (UK)
Stanis (Italy)
Eat Defeat (UK)
Werecats (UK)
S.M.N. (JAPAN)
No Sugar (Germany)
GUERILLA POUBELLE (FRANCE)
Milk Teeth (UK)
Nervus (UK)
Demons (USA)