Rancid, Refused, Descendents, Etc. Set For 2019 Punk Rock Bowling & Music Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the 2019 Punk Rock Bowling & Music Festival. The event will take place at the Downtown Las Vegas Events Center in Las Vegas, NV on May 24-27, and it will include all of the following: Rancid, Descendents, The Specials, The Hives, Refused, Flag, The Stranglers, The Damned, The Vandals, FEAR, The Undertones, Perkele, Fucked Up, Shame, Adolescents, Dead Boys, Street Dogs, The Casualties, Teenage Bottlerocket, Sloppy Seconds, The Pietasters, The Coathangers, The Toasters, The Lillingtons, The Skints, Lower Class Brats, Night Birds, Louise Distras, Ravagers, Drug Church, Grade 2, Faz Waltz, The Split Seconds, The Drowns, The Droogettes, Radiator Rattlers, Maid of Ace, The Darts, Mystery Actions, Made J, Auxilio, Total Massacre, Turbulent Hearts, Dirk Vermin & The Hostile Takeover, Jail City Rockers, The Heiz, and Informal Society. The festival will also feature late night club shows, bowling tournaments, poker tournaments, pool parties, etc.

Goatwhore, The Casualties, Black Tusk, Etc. Set For 2018 Metal Alliance Tour

The lineup has been revealed for this year’s Metal Alliance Tour. Goatwhore will headline the trek, while The Casualties, Black Tusk, Great American Ghost, Morthereon (from 10/31-11/17) and Gozu (from 11/18-11/30) will serve as support.

Tour Dates:

10/31 New Orleans, LA – Southport Music Hall (with Morthereon)
11/01 Houston, TX – Warehouse Live (with Morthereon)
11/02 Dallas, TX – Gas Monkey Bar N’ Grill (with Morthereon)
11/03 San Antonio, TX – Alamo City Music Hall (with Morthereon)
11/04 Oklahoma City, OK – Diamond Ballroom (with Morthereon)
11/06 Mesa, AZ – Club Red (with Morthereon)
11/07 West Hollywood, CA – The Roxy (with Morthereon)
11/08 San Diego, CA – Brick By Brick (with Morthereon)
11/09 Fresno, CA – Full Circle Brewing Co. (with Morthereon)
11/10 Orangevale, CA – The Boardwalk (with Morthereon)
11/11 Berkeley, CA – Cornerstone (with Morthereon)
11/13 Seattle, WA – Club Sur Rocks (with Morthereon)
11/14 Portland, OR – Dante’s (with Morthereon)
11/16 Salt Lake City, UT – Metro Music Hall (with Morthereon)
11/17 Denver, CO – Marquis Theater (with Morthereon)
11/18 Merriam, KS – Aftershock (with Gozu)
11/20 St. Paul, MN – Turf Club (with Gozu)
11/21 Chicago, IL – Reggie’s Rock Club (with Gozu)
11/23 Detroit, MI – Magic Stick (with Gozu)
11/24 Kingston, ON – Overtime Sports Bar (with Gozu)
11/25 Quebec City, QC – Salle Multi Du Complex Meduse (with Gozu)
11/26 Montreal, QC – Les Foufounes Electriques (with Gozu)
11/28 New York, NY – Gramercy Theater (with Gozu)
11/29 Rochester, NY – Montage Music Hall (with Gozu)
11/30 Easton, PA – One Centre Square (with Gozu)

More Artists Added To 2017 Chicago Riot Fest

More bands have been added to the 2017 Riot Fest. The event will take place on September 15-17 in Douglas Park in Chicago, IL, and newly announced acts include: At The Drive-In Best Coast, Cap’n Jazz, The Cribs, Black Pistol Fire, The Casualties, Mad Caddies, Cockney Rejects, Versus, Radar State, RVIVR, Seaway, Like Pacific, Grayscale, Potty Mouth, Culture Abuse, Skating Polly, Warm Brew, Upset, Gin Rummy, The Voluptuous Horror Of Karen Black And Kembra Pfahler, Ramontes T-Shirt, Meat Is Burger, Ughh My Kids Are Here, and The Port-A-Parties. 

Previously announced acts include: Nine Inch Nails, Queens Of The Stone Age, Jawbreaker, New Order, Paramore, Prophets Of Rage, M.I.A., Wu-Tang Clan, Mike D (DJ set), A Day To Remember, Gogol Bordello, Taking Back Sunday, Vic Mensa, Dirty Heads, TV On The Radio, Ministry, Dinosaur Jr., New Found Glory, Fidlar, Bad Brains, Death From Above 1979, Action Bronson, Pennywise, Built To Spill, X, Peaches, The Lawrence Arms, The Mighty Mighty Bosstones, The Orwells, Bayside, Say Anything, Mayday Parade, Streetlight Manifesto, Dead Cross, Minus The Bear, The Menzingers, Liars, Gwar, Buzzcocks, GBH, Real Friends, Hot Water Music, Shabazz Palaces, Andrew W.K., Fishbone, The Story So Far, State Champs, Four Year Strong, Beach Slang, The Cribs, That Dog, Knuckle Puck, CHON, Slaves, The Hotelier, The Flatliners, Dessa, Saul Williams, Engine 88, Nothing More, Alice Bag, Tobacco, Sleep On It, Downtown Boys, The Smith Street Band, The Regrettes, Hdbeendope, Gazebos, Kitten Forever, and Hellzapoppin Circus Sideshow Revue.

Rancid, Dropkick Murphys, Etc. Set For 2017 It’s Not Dead Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the 2017 It’s Not Dead Festival. The event will take place on August 26, at the Glen Helen Festival Grounds, in San Bernardino, CA, and will include: Rancid, Dropkick Murphys, Buck-O-Nine, Buzzcocks, The Casualties, Channel 3, Down By Law, The Exploited, The Flatliners, GBH, Good Riddance, The Grim, Guttermouth, The Interrupters, Kevin Seconds, Left Alone, Love Canal, Mad Caddies, Madcap, Murphy’s Law, Off!, Reagan Youth, Rehab Bob, Runaway Kids, The Selecter, Skating Polly, Slaughter and the Dogs, The Toasters, Toxic Energy, True Rivals, The Unseen, U.S. Bombs, Voodoo Glow Skulls, A Wilhelm Scream, Wraths, and more.

Brujeria Announce 2017 U.S. Tour With The Casualties & Piñata Protest

Brujeria have announced a headlining U.S. tour. The band will also be joined by special guests The Casualties and Piñata Protest.

fb_img_1479272594899

Tour Dates:

01/07 Los Angeles, CA – Regent Theater
01/08 Camarillo, CA – Rock City
01/10 San Francisco, CA – DNA Lounge
01/11 Santa Ana, CA – The Observatory
01/13 Tucson, AZ – The Rock
01/14 Albuquerque, NM – Launchpad
01/15 El Paso, TX – Tricky Falls
01/18 Dallas, TX – Trees
01/19 Austin, TX – Grizzly Hall
01/20 McAllen, TX – Your Place
01/21 San Antonio, TX – Rock Box
01/22 Houston, TX – Scout Bar
01/23 New Orleans, LA – House of Blues
01/25 Atlanta, GA – Masquerade
01/26 Tampa, FL – Orpheum
01/27 Miami, FL – Churchill’s
01/28 Puerto Rico – La Respuesta (Brujeria only)

Blink-182, Korn, Lamb Of God, Etc. Set For 2016 Amnesia Rockfest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2016 Amnesia Rockfest, which is set to take place in Montebello, QC on June 24-25.

_20160323_201242

Here’s the full lineup:

Blink-182, Rise Against, Jane’s Addiction, Ice Cube, A Day To Remember, Bring Me The Horizon, Korn, Limp Bizkit, Billy Talent, Puscifer, At The Drive-In Lamb Of God, Twisted Sister (final Canadian show), Sum 41, NOFX (playing “Punk In Drublic“), The Used (playing “In Love And Death“) Anthrax, Underoath, FLAG, Turbonegro, Lagwagon (playing “Hoss“), Millencolin, Against Me!, Sepultura, Cradle Of Filth, Sodom, Cannibal Corpse, Max & Igor Cavalera (performing Sepultura‘s “Roots“), D.R.I., Corrosion Of Conformity, Dead Kennedys, The Adicts, Steve Ignorant Of Crass, Misfits, Travis Barker, Strung Out, Korpiklaani, The Black Dahlia Murder, Insane Clown Posse, Cokie The Clown (Fat Mike solo set), Streetlight Manifesto, Guttermouth, Leftover Crack, Wizo, GG Allin (tribute set), Vulgaires Machins, Grimskunk, Mononc’ Serge, despised Icon, The Sainte Catherines (playing “Dancing For Decadence“), Ludwig Von 77, Les Ramoneurs De Menhirs, The Casualties, Choke, Jughead’s Revenge, Poison The Well, Madball, Agnostic Front, Integrity, Zao, Bury Your Dead, Unearth, Mustard Plug, The Toasters, Assorted Jelly Beans, Authority Zero, The Creepshow, Venerea, No Use For A Name (tribute set), D.O.A., Silverstein, Hawthorne Heights, Atari Teenage Riot, Voivod, Anonymus, Gorguts, The Faceless, Born Of Osiris, The Acacia Strain, Miss May I, Quebec Redneck Bluegrass Project, Bob Bissonnette, WD-40, Yelow Molo, B.A.R.F., Kermess, Comeback Kid, Stick To Your Guns, Stray From The Path, Expire, Lionheart, Blood For Blood (tribute set), Obey The Brave, Ghoulunatics, Beneath The Massacre, Dead Tired, Borrowed Time, King Parrot, Child Bite, SWMRS, The brains, Days N Daze, The Beatdown Meets Hugo Mudie, The Nils, Suicide Girls, The Neverminds (Goldfinger members covering Nirvana‘s “Nevermind“), Pantera (tribute set), Les Colocs (tribute set), Raid, Demence, Normand L’Amour, (tribute set), Poudy & Chabot feat. Mario Rock Insurrection, Mass Murder Messiah, Urban Aliens, Stop, La Tuque Bleue, Les Chiens Sales, Alex Roof, Mike Ward, Hommage Au Rock Québécois, Spacemaker, Lost Love, The Horny Bitches, Life On Trial, Blackvoid, The Dirty Nil, and Midget Wrestling.