Lineup Confirmed For 2021 Psycho Las Vegas Festival

The lineup has been confirmed for the 2021 Psycho Las Vegas festival. Most of the artists that were set for the cancelled 2020 edition have been rebooked for the event, which is set to take place at the Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino on August 20-22, 2021.

Here’s the lineup:

– Danzig (performing “Danzig II: Lucifuge“)
– Mercyful Fate
– Emperor
– The Flaming Lips
– Blue Öyster Cult
– Down (performing “NOLA“)
– Mayhem
– Satyricon
– Obituary
– Warpaint
– Blonde Redhead
– HEALTH
– Watain
– Ulver
– Katatonia
– At The Gates (“Slaughter Of The Soul” 25th anniversary show)
– Poison The Well
– Paul Cauthen
– Amigo The Devil
– Exhorder
– Wolves In The Throne Room
– Thursday
– Pinback
– Zola Jesus
– Drab Majesty
– Boris
– Eyehategod
– Repulsion
– Immolation
– Midnight
– MGLA
– Windhand
– Cursive
– TSOL
– King Dude
– Pig Destroyer
– Brutus
– Profanatica
– Lower Dens
– Cult Of Fire
– Intronaut
– Boysetsfire
– Death By Stereo
– Curl Up And Die
– Adamantium
– This Will Destroy You
– Khemmis
– Mothership
– Guantanamo Baywatch
– Dengue Fever
– Kaelan Mikla
– Black Joe Lewis
– Fatso Jetson
– Wino
– Creeping Death
– Mephisofeles
– Frankie And The Witch Fingers
– Toke
– Foie Gras
– Flavor Crystals
– Silvertomb
– Lord Buffalo
– Warish
– Alms
– Bömbers
– Glacial Tomb
– Relaxer
– Black Sabbitch
– Hippie Death Cult
– Vaelmyst
– Mother Mercury
– “Two Minutes To Late Night”

Old Man Gloom, Elder, Polyrhythmics, Death Valley Girls, The Skull, Blackwater Holylight, Here Lies Man, and DJ Scott Seltzer will also perform during a “Psycho Swim” event at the Daylight Beach Club on August 19.

Danzig, Mercyful Fate, Emperor, Etc. Set For 2020 Psycho Las Vegas Festival

More artists have been added to the 2020 Psycho Las Vegas festival. The event will take place at the Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino on August 14-16 and it will feature: Danzig (performing “Danzig II: Lucifuge“), Mercyful Fate, Emperor, The Flaming Lips, Blue Öyster Cult, Down (performing “NOLA“), Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Ty Segall & The Freedom Band, Mayhem, Satyricon, Obituary, Warpaint, Blonde Redhead, HEALTH, Watain, Ulver, Katatonia, At The Gates (“Slaughter Of The Soul” 25th anniversary show), Poison The Well, Paul Cauthen, Amigo The Devil, Exhorder, Wolves In The Throne Room, Thursday, Pinback, Zola Jesus, Drab Majesty, Boris, Eyehategod, Repulsion, Immolation, Midnight, MGLA, Windhand, Cursive, TSOL, Crowbar, King Dude, Pig Destroyer, Brutus, Profanatica, Lower Dens, Cult Of Fire, Intronaut, Boysetsfire, Death By Stereo, Curl Up And Die, Adamantium, This Will Destroy You, Khemmis, Mothership, Guantanamo Baywatch, Dengue Fever, Kaelan Mikla, Black Joe Lewis, Fatso Jetson, Wino, Creeping Death, Mephisofeles, Frankie And The Witch Fingers, Toke, Foie Gras, Flavor Crystals, Silvertomb, Lord Buffalo, Warish, Alms, Bömbers, Glacial Tomb, Relaxer, Black Sabbitch, Hippie Death Cult, Vaelmyst, Mother Mercury, and “Two Minutes To Late Night.” A pre-show “Psycho Swim” party will also be held at the Daylight Beach Club on August 13 and it will feature: Old Man Gloom, Elder, Polyrhythmics, Death Valley Girls, The Skull, Blackwater Holylight, Here Lies Man, and DJ Scott Seltzer.

Blink-182, Slayer, Bikini Kill, Rise Against, Etc. Set For 2019 Riot Fest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2019 Riot Fest. The event will take place at Douglas Park in Chicago, IL on September 13-15 and the headliners include: Blink-182, Slayer (final Chicago/Milwaukee show), Bikini Kill, The Racounters, and Rise Against.

Here’s the full lineup:

Blink-182
Slayer (final Chicago/Milwaukee show)
Bikini Kill
The Racounters
Rise Against
The Flaming Lips (performing “Yoshimi Battles The Pink Robots“)
Jawbreaker
Ween (performing “The Mollusk“)
Bloc Party (performing “Silent Alarm“)
Die Antwoord
Patti Smith And Her Band
Taking Back Sunday (performing “Tell All Your Friends“/”Louder Now“)
Rancid
Violent Femmes
Descendents
Manchester Orchestra
The B-52s
Dashboard Confessional (performing “The Places You Have Come To Fear The Most“)
The Story So Far
Avail (performing “Over The James“)
The Struts
Against Me! (performing “Reinventing Axl Rose“/”Transgender Dysphoria Blues“)
Pvris
Pennywise
The Starting Line
Cock Sparrer
Streetlight Manifesto
Anthrax
Neck Deep
Bob Mould
Hot Snakes
American Football
Guided By Voices
Ride
Lucero
Testament
Andrew W.K.
Senses Fail (performing “Let It Enfold You“/”From The Depths Of Dreams“)
The Get Up Kids
Village People
Less Than Jake
Hot Water Music
Glassjaw (performing “Worship & Tribute“)
Gwar
The Selecter (performing “Too Much Pressure“)
Anti-Flag
Nick Lowe with Los Straitjackets
Turnover
The Damned Things
Cursive
Turnstile
Surfer Blood
The Ergs!
Save Ferries
Frank Iero And The Future Violents
White Reaper
Grandson
H2O
Don’t Know How But They Found Me
Hot Mulligan
The Hu
Teenage Bottlerocket
Prof
Cherry Glazerr
Dave Hause & The Mermaid
This Wild Life
The Garden
Drakulas
Dead Swords
Can’t Swim
Caroline Rose
The Beaches
Mat Kerekes
Angel Du$t
Microwave
Pkew Pkew Pkew
Sincere Engineer
Skating Polly
No Parents
Ultra Q
Lando Chill
Cleopartrick
Elder Brother
Thin Lips
Chaos Chaos
Kali Masi
Yours Truly
Ganser
Ramona
Hooray, My Parents Are Here!
The Port-A-Hotties
Anustart
Final Wave

The Claypool Lennon Delirium To Tour With The Flaming Lips

The Claypool Lennon Delirium, the band featuring Les Claypool (Primus) and Sean Lennon (The Ghost Of A Saber Tooth Tiger, etc.), will be serving as direct support on The Flaming Lips’ summer tour. Particle Kid will open. Here’s the dates:

07/23 Wichita, KS – Wave
07/24 Des Moines, IA – Waterworks Park
07/26 Indianapolis, IN – Farm Bureau Insurance Lawn at White River State Park
07/27 Lewiston, NY – Artpark
07/28 Asbury Park, NJ – Stone Pony Summer Stage
07/30 Port Chester, NY – Capitol Theatre
08/02 Utica, NY – Saranac Brewery
08/03 Worcester, MA – The Palladium Outdoors
08/05 Charlotte, NC – Charlotte Metro Credit Union Amphitheater
08/06 Charlottesville, VA – Sprint Pavillion
08/07 Raleigh, NC – Red Hat Amphitheater

More Bands Added To 2016 Denver & Chicago Riot Fests, Daily Lineups Revealed

More bands have been added to the lineups for the Denver and Chicago Riot Fests. You can check out the updated daily lineups below.

RiotFestNewAdmat

Denver, CO at the National Western Complex:

Friday, September 2nd:

Jane’s Addiction, Death Cab For Cutie, Deftones, Fitz & The Tantrums, Descendents, NOFX, Thursday, Jake Bugg, Motion City Soundtrack, Wolf Parade, Suicidal Tendencies, Lagwagon, The Aquabats, The Wonder Years, Dan Deacon, Rouge Wave, Fucked Up, Touché Amoré, White Lung, Plague Vendor, Diarrhea Planet, Planes Mistaken For Stars, Turnover, Night Riots, Syd Arthur, Death Spells, Donna Missal

Saturday, September 3rd:

Ween, Sleater-Kinney, Julian Marley, Underoath, DeVotchKa, The Hold Steady, Yo La Tengo, The Dandy Warhols, Vince Staples, Glassjaw, Danny Brown, Against Me!, Meat Puppets, Leftöver Crack, Billy Talent, Set Your Goals, FrnkIero AndThe Patience, People Under The Stairs, Fat Nick & Don Krez, Violent Soho, Somos, The Lillingtons, Judith Hill, Tigers Jaw, Kirk Knight, Diet Cig

Sunday, September 4th:

The Original Misfits, Featuring Glenn Danzig, Jerry Only and Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein, NAS, Tyler, the Creator, 2Chainz, Gogol Bordello, Bad Religion, Pepper, Sleigh Bells, Chevy Metal, Flatbush Zombies, Hatebreed, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Murder By Death, Converge, Lewis Del Mar, Juliette Lewis & the Licks, Pouya, Bleached, DEE-1, Bryce Vine, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, 3Teeth, Holy White Hounds, Jule Vera, Microwave, High Waisted, Culture Abuse

Chicago, IL at Douglas Park:

Friday, September 16th:

The Flaming Lips, Ween, The Specials, Jimmy Eat World, Julian Marley, NOFX, Refused, Pierce The Veil, All Time Low, Glassjaw, Pepper, Meat Puppets, Dan Deacon, GWAR, The Anniversary, Set Your Goals, Neck Deep, Highly Suspect, Fu Manchu, Girls Against Boys, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Tigers Jaw, Basement, Toché Amoré, Diarrhea Planet, Big D & The Kids Table, Citizen, Turnover, Violent Soho, Off With Their Heads, Holy White Hounds, Laura Stevenson, Somos, 3Teeth, The Wans, Jule Vera, Worriers, Eskimeaux, The Far East, Bad Cop/Bad Cop

Saturday, September 17th:

Morrissey, Death Cab For Cutie, Social Distortion, NAS, Brand New, Fitz & the Tantrums, Descendents, Motion City Soundtrack, The Hives, Bob Mould, The Hold Steady, Method Man & Redman, GZA, Smoking Popes, The Vandals, Fucked Up, I The Mighty, The Toasters, Hippo Campus, Balance & Composure, People Under The Stairs, White Lung, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas, DEE-1, Brick + Mortar, Night Riots, Plague Vendor, Microwave, Death Spells, Deal’s Gone Bad, Black Foxxes, The Walters, Nots, Donna Missal, Tasha The Amazon, Blackbox, High Waisted, Summer Cannibals, Partner, Kitten Forever, Sleepy Kitty, School of Rock

Sunday, September 18th:

The Original Misfits, Featuring Glenn Danzig, Jerry Only and Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein, Rob Zombie, Sleater-Kinney, Deftones, Bad Religion, Underoath, Thursday, Jake Bugg, Death Grips, The Julie Ruin, Joey Bada$$, Chevy Metal, Me First & The Gimme Gimmes, Tiger Army, The Wonder Years, Dee Snider, Andrew W.K. Leftöver Crack, Billy Talent, The Falcon, Juliette Lewis & The Licks, FrnkIero AndThe Patience, The Bronx, Pouya, Swingin’ Utters, Denzel Curry, Bleached, Tancred, Creeper, Marina City, Syd Arthur, The Dirty Nil, The So So Glos, Big Ups, All Dogs, War on Women, Hard Girls, A Will Away, Can’t Swim, With Our Arms To The Sun, The Gallow Walkers, School of Rock