More Bands Added To “Fest 19”

More bands have been added to “Fest 19.” The event will take place in Gainesville, FL on October 29-31 and the updated lineup can be found below.

Lineup:

  • Hot Water Music (performing “A Flight And A Crash” on first night / fan requested set on second night)
  • Gorilla Biscuits
  • Frank Turner
  • The Lawrence Arms
  • Murder By Death
  • The Wonder Years
  • Good Riddance
  • Torche
  • Teenage Bottlerocket
  • Strike Anywhere
  • Modern Life Is War
  • Comeback Kid
  • Tim Barry
  • Planes Mistaken For Stars
  • A Wilhelm Scream
  • The Appleseed Cast
  • Mustard Plug
  • Cobra Skulls
  • Into It. Over It. (performing “Proper“)
  • Red City Radio
  • Broadway Calls
  • Sheer Mag
  • Chris Gethard
  • Mock Orange (performing ‘The Record Play“)
  • The Farewell Bend (performing “In Passing“)
  • Blacklist Royals (performing “Semper Liberi“)
  • The Copyrights
  • Spanish Love Songs
  • I Am The Avalanche
  • Pears
  • Skatune Network
  • We Are The Union
  • No Trigger
  • Jon Snodgrass
  • Annabel
  • Prince Daddy & The Hyena
  • War On Women
  • John Allison A.W. Weiss
  • Doc Hopper
  • Peelander-Z
  • Worriers
  • Giants Chair
  • The World/Inferno Friendship Society
  • Free Throw
  • Pet Symmetry
  • Dikembe
  • Timeshares
  • Banquets
  • Signals Midwest
  • Typesetter
  • Mikey Erg
  • Kill Lincoln
  • Moving Targets
  • Slingshot Dakota
  • David Dondero
  • Dead Bars
  • Wolf-Face
  • The Bad Signs
  • Such Gold
  • Pool Kids
  • Tightwire
  • Dollar Signs
  • Makewar
  • Kepi Ghoulie & Bface
  • Taking Meds
  • Radon
  • Gillian Carter
  • The Eradicator
  • Tiltwheel
  • Devon Kay And The Solutions
  • Zeta
  • Assholeparade
  • Frameworks
  • Origami Angel
  • Days N Daze
  • The Casket Lottery
  • Direct Hit!
  • Ratboys
  • Blunt Razors
  • Be Well
  • Brendan Kelly
  • Sundowner
  • Ray Rocket
  • Elway
  • Militarie Gun
  • Ceschi
  • Pass Away
  • Heart & Lung
  • No Man
  • Camp Trash
  • Antagonizers ATL
  • Joystick
  • Bottom Bracket
  • Bandaid Brigade
  • Pseudo
  • Racones
  • Totally Slow
  • Minium Rage
  • Sack
  • Superbloom
  • Nato Coles And The Blue Diamond Band
  • Bricheros
  • Better Now
  • Big Loser
  • Fortitude
  • Teresa Rose
  • Thunderclap
  • Wired Up
  • Telepathic Lines
  • Jonathan Coody
  • Secret World
  • Jen Pop

Walls Of Jericho, Copeland, Etc. Added To 2021 Furnace Fest

Walls Of Jericho, If I Die First, Copeland, and Nominee have been added to the 2021 Furnace Fest. The event is scheduled to take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 24-26 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

Friday (September 24): Underoath, Astronoid, Cave In, Converge, Defeater, Eighteen Visions, Emery, END, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes, Gideon, Glasseater, Haste, If I Die First, Luxury, MR. ENC, Narcissus, Open Hand, Reclaim The Empyre, Rivals, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Stavesacre, Terminal, Terror, Thursday, Unwed Sailor, Walls Of Jericho, With Honor, and Zao.

Saturday (September 25): Taking Back Sunday, All Get Out, Anberlin, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, Beloved, Better Off, The Bled, Bloodjinn, Cartel, Codeseven, The Darling Fire, Evergreen Terrace, Forever Starts Today, Further Seems Forever, He Is Legend, Hopesfall, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Mae, Mayday Parade, Mineral, Misery Signals, Nominee, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Shai Hulud, Stretch Arm Strong, and Touché Amoré.

Sunday (September 26): Killswitch Engage, ’68, Andrew W.K., As Friends Rust, August Burns Red, Bad Cop Bad Cop, Be Well, Boysetsfire, The Casket Lottery, Comeback Kid, Copeland, Counterparts, Darkest Hour, ERRA, Face To Face, Fit For A King, The Get Up Kids, Hatebreed, Holy + Gold, Hot Water Music, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Knocked Loose, Light The Torch, Love Is Red, Meadows, MewithoutYou, Piebald, Showbread, Turnstile, and Unearth.

Terror & Light The Torch Added To 2021 Furnace Fest

Terror and Light The Torch have been added to the 2021 Furnace Fest. The event is scheduled to take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 24-26 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

September 24: Underoath, Astronoid, Cave In, Converge, Defeater, Eighteen Visions, Emery, END, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes, Gideon, Glasseater, Haste, Luxury, MR. ENC, Narcissus, Open Hand, Reclaim The Empyre, Rivals, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Stavesacre, Terminal, Terror, Thursday, Unwed Sailor, With Honor, and Zao.

September 25: Taking Back Sunday, All Get Out, Anberlin, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, Beloved, Better Off, The Bled, Bloodjinn, Cartel, Codeseven, The Darling Fire, Evergreen Terrace, Forever Starts Today, Further Seems Forever, He Is Legend, Hopesfall, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Mae, Mayday Parade, Mineral, Misery Signals, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Shai Hulud, Stretch Arm Strong, and Touché Amoré.

September 26: Killswitch Engage, ’68, Andrew W.K., As Friends Rust, August Burns Red, Bad Cop Bad Cop, Be Well, Boysetsfire, The Casket Lottery, Comeback Kid, Counterparts, Darkest Hour, ERRA, Face To Face, Fit For A King, The Get Up Kids, Hatebreed, Holy + Gold, Hot Water Music, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Knocked Loose, Light The Torch, Love Is Red, Meadows, MewithoutYou, Piebald, Showbread, Turnstile, and Unearth.

Killswitch Engage, Underoath, Taking Back Sunday, Etc. Set For 2021 Furnace Fest

The lineup has been revealed for the rescheduled Furnace Fest. The event, which is now scheduled to take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 24-26, will feature the following:

September 24: Underoath, Astronoid, Cave In, Converge, Defeater, Eighteen Visions, Emery, END, ERRA, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes, Gideon, Glasseater, Haste, Luxury, MR. ENC, Narcissus, Open Hand, Reclaim The Empyre, Rivals, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Stavesacre, Terminal, Thursday, Unwed Sailor, With Honor, and Zao.

September 25: Taking Back Sunday, All Get Out, Anberlin, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, Beloved, Better Off, The Bled, Bloodjinn, Cartel, Codeseven, The Darling Fire, Evergreen Terrace, Forever Starts Today, Further Seems Forever, He Is Legend, Hopesfall, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Mae, Mayday Parade, Mineral, Misery Signals, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, Shai Hulud, Stretch Arm Strong, Touché Amoré, and Turnstile.

September 26: Killswitch Engage, ’68, Andrew W.K., As Friends Rust, August Burns Red, Bad Cop Bad Cop, Be Well, Boysetsfire, The Casket Lottery, Comeback Kid, Counterparts, Darkest Hour, Face To Face, Fit For A King, The Get Up Kids, Hatebreed, Holy + Gold, Hot Water Music, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Knocked Loose, Love Is Red, Meadows, MewithoutYou, Piebald, Showbread, and Unearth.

Poison The Well, Showbread, Etc. Added To 2020 Furnace Fest

Poison The Well (performing “The Opposite Of December“), Showbread (performing “No Sir, Nihilism Is Not Practical“), As Friends Rust, and Jeremy Enigk have been added to the 2020 Furnace Fest. That event will take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 18-20 and it will also feature: ’68, All Get Out, Andrew W.K., Astronoid, August Burns Red, Avail, Bad Cop / Bad Cop, Beloved, Better Off, Bloodjinn, Boysetsfire, Cave In, Codeseven, Comeback Kid, Converge, Counterparts, Defeater, Eighteen Visions, END, ERRA, Evergreen Terrace, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, Forever Starts Today, From Autumn To Ashes, Further Seems Forever, Gideon, Glasseater, Haste, Holy + Gold, Hopesfall, Hot Water Music, Knocked Loose, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Love Is Red, Luxury, Mineral, Misery Signals, Norma Jean, Open Hand, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Shai Hulud, Stretch Arm Strong, Terminal, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, The Casket Lottery, The Darling Fire, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Unearth, Unwed Sailor, Varials, With Honor, and Zao. Tickets can be found HERE.

Counterparts, Defeater, Etc. Added To 2020 Furnace Fest

Stretch Arm Strong, Counterparts, Defeater, and End have been added to the 2020 Furnace Fest. That event will take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 18-20 and it will also feature: ’68, All Get Out, Andrew W.K., Astronoid, August Burns Red, Avail, Bad Cop / Bad Cop, Beloved, Better Off, Bloodjinn, Boysetsfire, Cave In, Codeseven, Comeback Kid, Converge, Eighteen Visions, ERRA, Evergreen Terrace, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, Forever Starts Today, From Autumn To Ashes, Further Seems Forever, Gideon, Glasseater, Haste, Holy + Gold, Hopesfall, Hot Water Music, Knocked Loose, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Love Is Red, Luxury, Mineral, Misery Signals, Norma Jean, Open Hand, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Shai Hulud, Terminal, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, The Casket Lottery, The Darling Fire, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Unearth, Unwed Sailor, Varials, With Honor, and Zao.

Gideon, Varials, Etc. Added To 2020 Furnace Fest

Gideon, Varials, Bad Cop / Bad Cop, Terminal, Holy+Gold, All Get Out, The Darling Fire, and Forever Starts Today have been added to the 2020 Furnace Fest. That event will take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 18-20 and it will also feature: ’68, Andrew W.K., Astronoid, August Burns Red, Avail, Beloved, Better Off, Bloodjinn, Boysetsfire, Cave In, Codeseven, Comeback Kid, Converge, Eighteen Visions, ERRA, Evergreen Terrace, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes, Further Seems Forever, Glasseater, Haste, Hopesfall, Hot Water Music, Knocked Loose, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Love Is Red, Luxury, Mineral, Misery Signals, Norma Jean, Open Hand, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Shai Hulud, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, The Casket Lottery, The Judas Cradle, The Juliana Theory, Unearth, Unwed Sailor, With Honor, and Zao.

Bloodjinn, Open Hand, Etc. Added To 2020 Furnace Fest

Bloodjinn, Open Hand, The Judas Cradle, and Love Is Red have been added to the 2020 Furnace Fest. That event will take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 18-20 and it will also feature: ’68, Andrew W.K., Astronoid, August Burns Red, Avail, Beloved, Better Off, Boysetsfire, Cave In, Codeseven, Comeback Kid, Converge, Eighteen Visions, ERRA, Evergreen Terrace, Every Time I Die, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes, Further Seems Forever, Glasseater, Haste, Hopesfall, Hot Water Music, Knocked Loose, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Luxury, Mineral, Misery Signals, Norma Jean, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Shai Hulud, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, The Casket Lottery, The Juliana Theory, Unearth, Unwed Sailor, With Honor, and Zao.

Every Time I Die, Eighteen Visions, Etc. Added To 2020 Furnace Fest

Every Time I Die, Eighteen Visions, Avail, Comeback Kid, The Juliana Theory, The Appleseed Cast, Astronoid, and Andrew W.K. have been added to the 2020 Furnace Fest. That event will take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 18-20 and it will also feature: ’68, August Burns Red, Beloved, Better Off, Boysetsfire, Cave In, Codeseven, Converge, ERRA, Evergreen Terrace, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes, Further Seems Forever, Glasseater, Haste, Hopesfall, Hot Water Music, Knocked Loose, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Luxury, Mineral, Misery Signals, Norma Jean, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Shai Hulud, The Beautiful Mistake, The Casket Lottery, Unearth, Unwed Sailor, With Honor, and Zao.

From Autumn To Ashes, ERRA, Etc. Added To 2020 Furnace Fest

From Autumn To Ashes, ERRA, Mineral, and Unwed Sailor have been added to the 2020 Furnace Fest. That event will take place at the Sloss Furnaces in Birmingham, AL on September 18-20 and it will also feature: ’68, August Burns Red, Beloved, Better Off, Boysetsfire, Cave In, Codeseven, Converge, Evergreen Terrace, Few Left Standing, Further Seems Forever, Glasseater, Haste, Hopesfall, Hot Water Music, Knocked Loose, Life In Your Way, Living Sacrifice, Luxury, Misery Signals, Norma Jean, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Shai Hulud, The Beautiful Mistake, The Casket Lottery, Unearth, With Honor, and Zao.