Deftones, Faith No More, System Of A Down, Etc. Set For 2020 Hellfest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Hellfest Open Air Festival. The event will be held in Clisson, France on June 19-21 and the daily stage lineups can be found below.

June 19:

Mainstage 01: Deftones, Incubus, Opeth, Leprous, Ego Kill Talent, Soen, and Frog Leap

Mainstage 02: Volbeat, The Offspring, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, The Inspector Cluzo, Ghostemane, Danko Jones, The Wildhearts, and Laura Cox.

Altar Stage: Obituary, Death DTA, At The Gates, Entombed A.D., Grave, Unleashed, Cadaver, Necrowretch, and Tremplin Voice Of Hell.

Temple Stage: Mayhem, Abbath, Rotting Christ, Primordial, The Great Old Ones, Seth, Mephorash, Numen, and Tremplin Voice Of Hell.

Valley Stage: Electric Wizard, Baroness, OM, Witchcraft, Black Mountain, Elder, ASG, Greenleaf, and Ecstatic Vision.

Warzone Stage: Body Count, Suicidal Tendencies, Powerflo, Youth Of Today, Dog Eat Dog, Slapshot, Jesus Piece, Higher Power, and In Other Climes.

June 20:

Mainstage 01: Faith No More, Infectious Grooves, Alter Bridge, Heaven Shall Burn, Thy Art Is Murder, Crystal Lake, and Fire From The Gods.

Mainstage 02: Deep Purple, Airbourne, Steel Panther, Alestorm, The Darkness, Last In Line, L7, The Dead Daises, and Galactic Empire.

Altar Stage: Sepultura, Sacred Reich, Flotsam And Jetsam, Exciter, Loudblast, Xentrix, Rectal Smegma, Brutal Sphincter, and Karras.

Temple Stage: Wardruna, The Hu, Ensiferum, Taake, Kamppfar, Einjerjer, Helheim, Aktarium, and Artus.

Valley Stage: Envy, Mono & The Jo Quail Quartet, John Garcia & The Band Of Gold, High On Fire, Pelican, Me And That Man, The Picturebooks, Duel, and Point Mort.

Warzone Stage: Social Distortion, The Toy Dolls, Agnostic Front, Reverent Horton Heat, Anti-Flag, Frustration, Guerilla Poubelle, Lion’s Law, and Grade 2.

June 21:

Mainstage 01: System Of A Down, Korn, Maximum The Hormone, BABYMETAL, Jinjer, Lacuna Coil, Kontrust, and Deadly Apples.

Mainstage 02: Judas Priest, Running Wild, Down, Michael Schenker, Doro, Delain, Sortilege, Battle Beast, and Tempt.

Altar Stage: Devin Townsend, Meshuggah, The Black Dahlia Murder, Periphery, Dying Fetus, Misery Index, Ingested, Dyscarnate, and Exocrine.

Temple Stage: Watain, Alcest, Belzebubs, Borknagar, Gaahls Wyrd, Regarde Les Hommes Tomber, Numenorean, Penitence Onirique, and Deliverance.

Valley Stage: Killing Joke, Perturbator, Life Of Agony, 3TEETH, Hangman’s Chair, Twin Temple, Inter Arma, Lysistrata, and Abrahma.

Warzone Stage: Walls Of Jericho, August Burns Red, While She Sleeps, Lionheart, Rotting Out, Landmarks, Moscow Death Brigade, and Wolfpack.

Rancid, Refused, Descendents, Etc. Set For 2019 Punk Rock Bowling & Music Festival

The lineup has been revealed for the 2019 Punk Rock Bowling & Music Festival. The event will take place at the Downtown Las Vegas Events Center in Las Vegas, NV on May 24-27, and it will include all of the following: Rancid, Descendents, The Specials, The Hives, Refused, Flag, The Stranglers, The Damned, The Vandals, FEAR, The Undertones, Perkele, Fucked Up, Shame, Adolescents, Dead Boys, Street Dogs, The Casualties, Teenage Bottlerocket, Sloppy Seconds, The Pietasters, The Coathangers, The Toasters, The Lillingtons, The Skints, Lower Class Brats, Night Birds, Louise Distras, Ravagers, Drug Church, Grade 2, Faz Waltz, The Split Seconds, The Drowns, The Droogettes, Radiator Rattlers, Maid of Ace, The Darts, Mystery Actions, Made J, Auxilio, Total Massacre, Turbulent Hearts, Dirk Vermin & The Hostile Takeover, Jail City Rockers, The Heiz, and Informal Society. The festival will also feature late night club shows, bowling tournaments, poker tournaments, pool parties, etc.