Sleep Announce More 2018 Dates

Sleep have added more dates to their world tour. Check out their updated schedule below.

Tour Dates:

03/31 Detroit, MI – St. Andrews Hall (with SubRosa)
04/01 Cleveland, OH – Agora Ballroom (with SubRosa)
04/02 Columbus, OH – Columbus Athenæum (with SubRosa)
04/03 Indianapolis, IN – The Vogue (with SubRosa)
04/05 Milwaukee, WI – Pabst Theatre (with SubRosa)
04/06 Des Moines, IA – Wooly’s (with SubRosa)
04/07 Omaha, NE – The Waiting Room (with SubRosa)
04/08 Lawrence, KS – Liberty Hall (with SubRosa)
04/09 St. Louis, MO – The Pageant (with SubRosa)
04/10 Tulsa, OK – Cain’s Ballroom (with SubRosa)
05/15 Paris, FRA – Le Trabendo
05/16 Dudingen, SWI – Bad Bonn
05/17 Milan, ITA – Santeria Social Club
05/18 Munich, GER – Technikum
05/19 Hamburg, GER – Markthalle
05/21 Stockholm, SWE – Debaser Strand
05/22 Oslo, NOR – Rockefeller
05/23 Copenhagen, GER – Pumphuset
05/25 Berlin, GER – SO36
05/26 Utrecht, NET – Ronda
05/27 Brussels, BEL – AB Box
05/28 London, UK Shepherd’s Bush Empire
06/05 Seattle, WA – The Showbox
06/06 Portland, OR – Roseland Theater
06/07 San Francisco, CA – The Warfield
06/08 Los Angeles, CA – The Wiltern
06/09 Phoenix, AZ – The Van Buren
06/10 Albuquerque, NM – Sunshine Theater
06/11 Denver, CO – The Ogden Theatre
07/22 Washington, DC – 9:30 Club (with Dylan Carlson)
07/25 Philadelphia, PA – Electric Factory (with Dylan Carlson)
07/27 New York, NY – Brooklyn Steel (with Dylan Carlson)
07/28 Boston, MA – Royale (with Dylan Carlson)
07/29 Montreal, QC – Heavy Montreal
07/30 Toronto, ON – The Danforth Music Hall
08/01 Chicago, IL – The Riviera Theatre (with Dylan Carlson)
08/30-09/02 Cookeville, TN – Muddy Roots Festival

Sleep Announce More 2018 North American Dates

Sleep have announced some more North American dates. Check out their updated schedule below.

Tour Dates:

03/31 Detroit, MI – St. Andrews Hall (with SubRosa)
04/01 Cleveland, OH – Agora Ballroom (with SubRosa)
04/02 Columbus, OH – Columbus Athenæum (with SubRosa)
04/03 Indianapolis, IN – The Vogue (with SubRosa)
04/05 Milwaukee, WI – Pabst Theatre (with SubRosa)
04/06 Des Moines, IA – Wooly’s (with SubRosa)
04/07 Omaha, NE – The Waiting Room (with SubRosa)
04/08 Lawrence, KS – Liberty Hall (with SubRosa)
04/09 St. Louis, MO – The Pageant (with SubRosa)
04/10 Tulsa, OK – Cain’s Ballroom (with SubRosa)
06/05 Seattle, WA – The Showbox
06/06 Portland, OR – Roseland Theater
06/07 San Francisco, CA – The Warfield
06/08 Los Angeles, CA – The Wiltern
06/09 Phoenix, AZ – The Van Buren
06/10 Albuquerque, NM – Sunshine Theater
06/11 Denver, CO – The Ogden Theatre
07/22 Washington, DC – 9:30 Club
07/25 Philadelphia, PA – Electric Factory
07/27 New York, NY – Brooklyn Steel
07/28 Boston, MA – Royale
07/30 Toronto, ON – The Danforth Music Hall
08/01 Chicago, IL – The Riviera Theatre

Full Lineup Revealed For 2018 Northwest Terror Fest

The full lineup has been revealed for the 2018 Northwest Terror Fest. The event will take place at Neumo’s, Barboza and the Highline in Seattle, WA on May 31 – June 2, and the daily lineups and set times can be seen below.

May 31:

Neumo’s:

10:10 – END – Panopticon
08:50 – 09:30 – SubRosa
07:35 – 08:10 – False
06:30 – 07:00 – Pillorian
05:30 – 06:00 – Dreadnought

Barboza:

09:30 – 10:10 – Witch Mountain
08:10 – 08:50 – Woman Is The Earth
07:00 – 07:35 – Fall Of Rauros
06:00 – 06:30 – Ragana
05:00 – 05:30 – Eye of Nix

After Party:

Highline:

12:30 – END – Danava
11:30 – 12:10 – Czar

June 1:

Neumo’s:

10:10 – END – Integrity
08:50 – 09:30 – Full Of Hell
07:35 – 08:10 – Gatecreeper
06:30 – 07:00 – Necrot
05:30 – 06:00 – Exhausted Prayer

Barboza:

09:30 – 10:10 – Primitive Man
08:10 – 08:50 – Gloam
07:00 – 07:35 – Of Feather And Bone
06:00 – 06:30 – Lago
05:00 – 05:30 – Mortiferum

After Party:

Highline:

12:30 – END – Celeste
11:30 – 12:10 – Barrowlands

June 2:

Neumo’s:

10:10 – END – Agoraphobic Nosebleed
08:50 – 09:30 – Thou
07:35 – 08:10 – Emma Ruth Rundle
06:30 – 07:00 – The Atlas Moth
05:30 – 06:00 – He Whose Ox Is Gored

Barboza:

09:30 – 10:10 – Ufomammut
08:10 – 08:50 – Mantar
07:00 – 07:35 – White Hills
06:00 – 06:30 – The Drip
05:00 – 05:30 – Un

After Party:

Highline:

12:30 – END – Himsa
11:30 – 12:10 – Great Falls

Himsa To Perform “Courting Tragedy And Disaster” In Full At 2018 Northwest Terror Fest

Himsa will commemorate the 15th anniversary of “Courting Tragedy And Disaster” by performing it in full at the 2018 Northwest Terror Fest. That event will be held at Neumos, Barbosa and Highline in Seattle, WA on May 31-June 2, and will also include: Panopticon, SubRosa, The Atlas Moth, Mantar, Primitive Man, and more TBA.

Agoraphobic Nosebleed & Noothgrush Added To 2017 Maryland Deathfest

Agoraphobic Nosebleed and Noothgrush have been added to the 2017 Maryland Deathfest. The festival will take place on May 25-28 at Rams Head Live and Baltimore Soundstage in Baltimore, MD, and the previously announced acts include:

Acheron, Acid King, Akercocke, Autopsy, Batushka, Behexen, Birdflesh, Brodequin, Captain Cleanoff, Candlemass (performing “Nightfall“), Chepang, Cognitive, Conan, Crud, Cryptopsy, Decrepit Birth, Die Choking, Disparo, Dopethrone, Embalmer, Encoffination, Ex Dementia, Exhumed, Exumer, Father Befouled, Fiend, Fissure, Flash Out, Fucking Invincible, Genocide Pact, Goolagoon, Goratory, Gorgasm, GosT, Grave, Insect Warfare, In The Woods…, Iron Lung, Junior Bruce, Kerasphorus, Macabre, Malignancy, Meth Leppard, Morbid Angel, Morbid Saint, Mother Brain, Myxoma, Necropsy, Nightbringer, Night Raids, Nordjevel, Occultist, October Tide, Oranssi Pazuzu, Organ Dealer, P.L.F., Root, Samothrace, Sargeist, Skeletal Remains, Siege, Stormtroopers Of Beer (Official S.O.D. cover band featuring Dan Lilker and Jocke & Adde/General Surgery), SubRosa, Suppression, Terrorizer (performing “World Downfall“), Tiamat, Torture Rack, Usurper, UxDxS, Vader, and War Master.

Deep Purple, Aerosmith, Linkin Park, Prophets Of Rage, Slayer, Emperor, Etc. Set For 2017 Hellfest Open Air

The lineup has been revealed for the 2017 Hellfest Open Air Festival. The festival will take place on June 16-18 in Clisson, France, and all the artists performing can be seen below.

fb_img_1480449348377

Lineup:

Deep Purple Aerosmith, Linkin Park, Prophets Of Rage, Five Finger Death Punch, Slayer, Trust, Rob Zombie, Alter Bridge, Sabaton, Airbourne, In Flames, Steel Panther, Ministry, Saxon, W.A.S.P., Apocalyptica, Kreator, Emperor, Devin Townsend Project, Ugly Kid Joe, Powerwolf, Queensrÿche, Pretty Maids, Everygrey, Jorn, Phil Campbell & The Bastard Sons, The Dead Daisies, Avatar, Prong, Wakrat, Ill Niño, Of Mice & Men, DevilDriver, Motionless In White, Skindred, Betraying The Martyrs, The Devil Wears Prada, Northlane, Animals As Leaders, Textures, Sidilarsen, Myrath, Shvpes, Ultra Vomit, Slydigs, The New Roses, Jared James Nichols, Inglorious, Ray Brower, Opeth, Coroner, Autopsy, Obituary, Alestorm, Behemoth, Wardruna, Metal Church, Hirax, Soilwork, Nostromo, Marduk, Scour, Pain Of Salvation, Cryptopsy, Turisas, Deafheaven, Sanctuary, Perturbator, Corvus Corax, Equilibrium, Belphegor, Tyr, Skepticism, Nails, Hate Eternal, Krisiun, Exhumed, Crypt Sermon, Decapitated, Chelsea Grin, Alcest, Ghost Bath, Dodheimsgard, Arkhon Infaustus, Ereb Altor, Primitive Man, Valkyria, Regarde Les Hommes Tomber, Monarque, Wormed, Beyond Creation, Ghoul, Emptiness, Caraciass, Sick Of Stupidity, Putrid Offal, Vortex Of End, Welicoruss, Deluge, Monolithe, The True Black Dawn, Deathcode Society, Mortuary, Rancid, Damned, Suicidal Tendencies, Primus, Electric Wizard, Blue Öyster Cult, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Helmet, Clutch, Monster Magnet, Baroness, Slo Burn, Red Fang, Chelsea Wolfe, Pentagram, Hawkwind, Every Time I Die, Trapped Under Ice, Comeback Kid, Candiria, Agnostic Front, Leftover Crack, Komintern Sect, Les Ramoneurs De Menhirs, Tagada Jones, The Bouncing Souls, Zeke, D.R.I., Deez Nuts, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, Trap Them, While She Sleeps, Blood Ceremony, Bongripper, SubRosa, Noothgrush, Monkey 3, Mars Red Sky, Utomammut, Vodun, Igorr, Crippled Black Phoenix, Integrity, Booze And Glory, The Decline, No Turning Back, Insanity Alert, Verbal Razors, Harm Done, The Vintage Caravan, Seven Sisters Of Sleep, Los Disdentes Del Sucio Model, Verdun, and Bright Curse.

Candlemass, Tiamat, Grave, Etc. Added To 2017 Maryland Deathfest

The final set of bands have been announced for the 2017 Maryland Deathfest. The festival will take place on May 25-28 at Rams Head Live and Baltimore Soundstage in Baltimore, MD, and the updated lineup includes all of the following:

Acheron, Acid King, Akercocke, Autopsy, Batushka, Behexen, Birdflesh, Brodequin, Captain Cleanoff, Candlemass (performing “Nightfall“), Chepang, Cognitive, Conan, Crud, Cryptopsy, Decrepit Birth, Die Choking, Disparo, Dopethrone, Embalmer, Encoffination, English Dogs, Ex Dementia, Exhumed, Exumer, Father Befouled, Fiend, Fissure, Flash Out, Fucking Invincible, Genocide Pact, Goolagoon, Goratory, Gorgasm, GosT, Grave, Insect Warfare, In The Woods…, Iron Lung, Junior Bruce, Kerasphorus, Macabre, Malignancy, Meth Leppard, Morbid Angel, Morbid Saint, Mother Brain, Myxoma, Necropsy, Nightbringer, Night Raids, Nordjevel, Occultist, October Tide, Oranssi Pazuzu, Organ Dealer, P.L.F., Root, Samothrace, Sargeist, Skeletal Remains, Siege, Stormtroopers Of Beer (Official S.O.D. cover band featuring Dan Lilker and Jocke & Adde/General Surgery), SubRosa, Suppression, Terrorizer (performing “World Downfall“), Tiamat, Torture Rack, Usurper, UxDxS, Vader, War Master, and Wormrot.

fb_img_1475255568580