Pig Destroyer, Khorada, Etc. Set For 2019 Northwest Terror Fest

The 2019 Northwest Terror Fest is set to take place at Neumos, Barboza and Highline in Seattle, WA on May 30 – June 1. Pig Destroyer, Khorada, KEN mode, and more will perform with daily lineups available below.

May 29:

Highline (kickoff party): Panopticon – A. Lunn (solo folk set), Thou & Emma Ruth Rundle (collaborative set), and Slasher Dave (solo set).

May 30:

Neumos: Cirith Ungol, Acid Witch, Spirit Adrift, Demon Lung, and Castle.
Barboza: Dawn Ray’d, Sutekh Hexen, Wayfarer, Dead To A Dying World, and Addaura.
Highline (after party): Bongzilla and Pound.

May 31:

Neumos: Wolfbrigade, Derketa, Our Place Of Worship Is Silence, Vastum, and Dreaming Dead.
Barboza: Iskra, Deaf Kids, Gadget, Thantifaxath, and Xoth.
Highline (after party): Indian and Year Of The Cobra.

June 1:

Neumos: Pig Destroyer, Despise You, Dorothea Cottrell (Windhand), Cloud Rat, and Closet Witch.
Barboza: Khôrada, KEN mode, Eight Bells, Immortal Bird, and Shrine Of The Serpent.
Highline (after party): Bongripper and Oxygen Destroyer.

[via The PRP]

Advertisements

Full Lineup Revealed For 2018 Northwest Terror Fest

The full lineup has been revealed for the 2018 Northwest Terror Fest. The event will take place at Neumo’s, Barboza and the Highline in Seattle, WA on May 31 – June 2, and the daily lineups and set times can be seen below.

May 31:

Neumo’s:

10:10 – END – Panopticon
08:50 – 09:30 – SubRosa
07:35 – 08:10 – False
06:30 – 07:00 – Pillorian
05:30 – 06:00 – Dreadnought

Barboza:

09:30 – 10:10 – Witch Mountain
08:10 – 08:50 – Woman Is The Earth
07:00 – 07:35 – Fall Of Rauros
06:00 – 06:30 – Ragana
05:00 – 05:30 – Eye of Nix

After Party:

Highline:

12:30 – END – Danava
11:30 – 12:10 – Czar

June 1:

Neumo’s:

10:10 – END – Integrity
08:50 – 09:30 – Full Of Hell
07:35 – 08:10 – Gatecreeper
06:30 – 07:00 – Necrot
05:30 – 06:00 – Exhausted Prayer

Barboza:

09:30 – 10:10 – Primitive Man
08:10 – 08:50 – Gloam
07:00 – 07:35 – Of Feather And Bone
06:00 – 06:30 – Lago
05:00 – 05:30 – Mortiferum

After Party:

Highline:

12:30 – END – Celeste
11:30 – 12:10 – Barrowlands

June 2:

Neumo’s:

10:10 – END – Agoraphobic Nosebleed
08:50 – 09:30 – Thou
07:35 – 08:10 – Emma Ruth Rundle
06:30 – 07:00 – The Atlas Moth
05:30 – 06:00 – He Whose Ox Is Gored

Barboza:

09:30 – 10:10 – Ufomammut
08:10 – 08:50 – Mantar
07:00 – 07:35 – White Hills
06:00 – 06:30 – The Drip
05:00 – 05:30 – Un

After Party:

Highline:

12:30 – END – Himsa
11:30 – 12:10 – Great Falls

Himsa To Perform “Courting Tragedy And Disaster” In Full At 2018 Northwest Terror Fest

Himsa will commemorate the 15th anniversary of “Courting Tragedy And Disaster” by performing it in full at the 2018 Northwest Terror Fest. That event will be held at Neumos, Barbosa and Highline in Seattle, WA on May 31-June 2, and will also include: Panopticon, SubRosa, The Atlas Moth, Mantar, Primitive Man, and more TBA.

Cephalic Carnage, Warning, Goatwhore, YOB, Etc. Set For 2017 Northwest Terror Fest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2017 Northwest Terror Fest. The event will take place at multiple venues in Seattle, WA on June 15-17 and it will include: Wolves In The Throne Room, Samothrace, King Woman, Lycus, Uada, Graves At Sea, Pilgrim, Take Over & Destroy, Barghest, With Rippee, Cephalic Carnage, Goatwhore, Noisear, Nomads, Fucked & Bound, Cult Leader, Call Of The Void, Transient, Endorphin’s Lost, Recluse, Warning, YOB, Marissa Nadler, Young & In The Way, Infernal Coil, Forn, CHRCH, Hands Of Thieves, and A God Or An Other.