More Bands Added To 2022 Northwest Terror Fest

More bands have been added to the 2022 Northwest Terror Fest. The event will take place at Neumos and Barboza in Seattle, WA on June 30 – July 2 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

June 30: Deep Cross, Exulansis, Grayceon, Hallows, Izthmi, Ludicra, Mizmor, Obsequiae, Squalus, Tchornobog, Vile Creature, and Windhand.

July 1: Disease, Eyes Of Perdition, Haunter, Lowlife, Oryx, Panopticon, Racetraitor, Repulsion, Ringworm, Ripped To Shreds, Turian, Witch Vomit, and Xibalba.

July 2: Acephalix, Bewitcher, Cartilage, Cloak, Creeping Death, Drawn And Quartered, Funeral Chic, Leila Abdul-Rauf, Mantar, Succumb, Suffocation, Vale, and Wormwitch.

Repulsion, Suffocation, Windhand, Etc. Set For 2022 Northwest Terror Fest

The initial lineup has been revealed for the 2022 Northwest Terror Fest. The event will take place at Neumos and Barboza in Seattle, WA on June 30 – July 2 and it will feature: Repulsion, Suffocation, Windhand, Obsequiae, Mizmor, Ringworm, Cloak, Grayceon, Haunter, Xibalba, Vile Creature, Exulansis, Racetraitor, Squalus, Cartilage, Oryx, Succumb, Funeral Chic, Wormwitch, and Disease.

Repulsion, Suffocation, Windhand, Etc. Set For 2020 Northwest Terror Fest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Northwest Terror Fest. The event will take place across Neumos, Barboza, and Highline in Seattle, WA on May 28-30 and it will feature Repulsion, Suffocation, Windhand, and more.

Here’s the daily lineups:

May 28:

Neumos:

10:10 – END – Windhand
8:50 – 9:30 – GosT
7:35 – 8:10 – Mizmor
6:30 – 7:00 – Oryx
5:30 – 6:00 – Nightfucker

Barboza:

9:30 – 10:10 – Sandrider
8:10 – 8:50 – Grayceon
7:00 – 7:35 – Squalus
6:00 – 6:30 – Vile Creature
5:00 – 5:30 – Summoned By Giants

Highline:

12:30 – END – Harakiri For The Sky
11:30 – 12:10 – Isenordal

May 29:

Neumos:

10:10 – END – Repulsion
8:50 – 9:30 – Wormrot
7:35 – 8:10 – Ringworm
6:30 – 7:00 – Racetraitor
5:30 – 6:00 – Escuela Grind

Barboza:

9:30 – 10:10 – Xibalba
8:10 – 8:50 – Cloak
7:00 – 7:35 – Funeral Chic
6:00 – 6:30 – Grave Dust
5:00 – 5:30 – Disease

Highline:

12:30 – END – Visigoth
11:30 – 12:10 – Solicitor

May 30:

Neumos:

10:10 – END – Suffocation
8:50 – 9:30 – Blood Incantation
7:35 – 8:10 – Miserable (Acoustic)
6:30 – 7:00 – Cartilage
5:30 – 6:00 – Succumb

Barboza:

9:30 – 10:10 – Obsequiae
8:10 – 8:50 – Haunter
7:00 – 7:35 – Wormwitch
6:00 – 6:30 – Vale
5:00 – 5:30 – Exulansis

Highline:

12:30 – END – Midnight
11:30 – 12:10 – DeathCAVE

Torche, Thou, Dead Meadow, Tombs, Etc. Set For 2019 Electric Funeral Fest

The final lineup has been revealed for Electric Funeral Fest IV. The event will be held on June 14-15 at 3 Kings Tavern, Hi Dive, and the Mutiny Information Cafe in Denver, CO. Here’s the daily lineups:

June 14: Acid Witch, Against The Grain, Banquet, Bewitcher, Dead Now, Deathchant, Destroyer Of Light, Fathers, Fossil Blood, Greenbeard, Hexxus, Love Gang, Oryx, Royal Thunder, Sourvein, Thou, Tia Carrera, and Velnias.

June 15: Bummer, Call Of The Void, Casket Huffer, Chrome Waves, Dead Meadow, Dizz Brew, Fotocrime, Gozu, Horseneck, Red Mesa, Sun Voyager, Teeth, The Lion’s Daughter, The Munsens, Thra, Tombs, Torche, Trapped Within Burning Machinery, Un, and Yatra.