Lineup Finalized For 2022 Psycho Las Vegas Festival

The lineup has been finalized for the 2022 Psycho Las Vegas festival. That event will take place at Resorts World Las Vegas in Las Vegas, NV on August 19–21.

Lineup:

  • Emperor
  • Mercyful Fate
  • Suicidal Tendencies
  • Bone Thugs-N-Harmony
  • Mayhem
  • Warpaint
  • Carcass
  • Raekwon & Ghostface Killah
  • The Black Angels
  • GZA & Inspectah Deck
  • Carpenter Brut
  • At The Gates
  • Allah-Las
  • Satyricon
  • Show Me The Body
  • High On Fire
  • The Gaslamp Killer
  • Monster Magnet
  • She Past Away
  • Beats Antique
  • Paradise Lost
  • Boris
  • Vio-lence
  • Nitzer Ebb
  • Liars
  • Katatonia
  • Wolves In The Throne Room
  • Nothing
  • Samael
  • Ulver
  • Amenra
  • Tribulation
  • Twin Tribes
  • William Basinski
  • Crobot
  • Elder
  • The Juliana Theory
  • …And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead
  • Sugar Candy Mountain
  • Anika
  • King Womb
  • Monolord
  • The Night Beats
  • Holy Wave
  • MGLA
  • Marissa Nadler
  • Cirith Ungol
  • Primitive Man
  • The KVB
  • The Dwarves
  • Soft Kill
  • HEALTH (DJ set)
  • Dance With The Dead
  • Blackwater Holylight
  • The Accüsed A.D.
  • Gatecreeper
  • Liturgy
  • Intronaut
  • Whores.
  • Blood Incantation
  • Death Valley Girls
  • Wand
  • Golden Dawn Arkestra
  • The Body
  • Drain
  • Gost
  • Geneva Jacuzzi
  • Mizmor
  • Devil Master
  • Wiegedood
  • Mareux
  • New Candys
  • Akhlys
  • Creeping Death
  • Danava
  • The Goddamn Gallows
  • Bömbers
  • N8 Noface
  • Warthog
  • Portrayal Of Guilt
  • Sanguisugabogg
  • Mothership
  • 200 Stab Wounds
  • Black Box Revelation
  • Undeath
  • Mondo Drag
  • Ruby The Hatchet
  • Duel
  • ASG
  • Year Of No Light
  • Indian
  • Witch Mountain
  • Frozen Soul
  • Yakuza
  • Succumb
  • Elizabeth Colour Wheel
  • Sasquatch
  • Psychlona
  • Lord Buffalo
  • Mint Field
  • Spaceface
  • Moonily
  • Belzebong
  • Church Of The Cosmic Skull
  • Early Moods
  • Spiritworld
  • Hippie Death Cult
  • Stinking Lizaveta
  • Rifflord
  • Dreadnought
  • Forever Grey
  • L.O.T.I.O.N. Multinational Corporation
  • Leather Lung
  • Kids N Love (DJ set)
  • Great Electric Quest
  • Crematory Stench
  • Lovelorn
  • Cancer Christ
  • Greenbeard
  • Kadabra
  • Kings Destroy
  • Old Fashion Assassin
  • Human
  • Weight Of The Sun
  • Worship

Furthermore, Midnight, Eyehategod, Elder, Bridge City Sinners, Starcrawler, Uniform, Deathchant, Early Moods, Rifflord, and DJ Painkiller will also be performing during the “Psycho Swim” pre-party at the AYU Dayclub on August 18.

More Bands Added To 2022 Northwest Terror Fest

More bands have been added to the 2022 Northwest Terror Fest. The event will take place at Neumos and Barboza in Seattle, WA on June 30 – July 2 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

June 30: Deep Cross, Exulansis, Grayceon, Hallows, Izthmi, Ludicra, Mizmor, Obsequiae, Squalus, Tchornobog, Vile Creature, and Windhand.

July 1: Disease, Eyes Of Perdition, Haunter, Lowlife, Oryx, Panopticon, Racetraitor, Repulsion, Ringworm, Ripped To Shreds, Turian, Witch Vomit, and Xibalba.

July 2: Acephalix, Bewitcher, Cartilage, Cloak, Creeping Death, Drawn And Quartered, Funeral Chic, Leila Abdul-Rauf, Mantar, Succumb, Suffocation, Vale, and Wormwitch.

Repulsion, Suffocation, Windhand, Etc. Set For 2022 Northwest Terror Fest

The initial lineup has been revealed for the 2022 Northwest Terror Fest. The event will take place at Neumos and Barboza in Seattle, WA on June 30 – July 2 and it will feature: Repulsion, Suffocation, Windhand, Obsequiae, Mizmor, Ringworm, Cloak, Grayceon, Haunter, Xibalba, Vile Creature, Exulansis, Racetraitor, Squalus, Cartilage, Oryx, Succumb, Funeral Chic, Wormwitch, and Disease.

Repulsion, Suffocation, Windhand, Etc. Set For 2020 Northwest Terror Fest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Northwest Terror Fest. The event will take place across Neumos, Barboza, and Highline in Seattle, WA on May 28-30 and it will feature Repulsion, Suffocation, Windhand, and more.

Here’s the daily lineups:

May 28:

Neumos:

10:10 – END – Windhand
8:50 – 9:30 – GosT
7:35 – 8:10 – Mizmor
6:30 – 7:00 – Oryx
5:30 – 6:00 – Nightfucker

Barboza:

9:30 – 10:10 – Sandrider
8:10 – 8:50 – Grayceon
7:00 – 7:35 – Squalus
6:00 – 6:30 – Vile Creature
5:00 – 5:30 – Summoned By Giants

Highline:

12:30 – END – Harakiri For The Sky
11:30 – 12:10 – Isenordal

May 29:

Neumos:

10:10 – END – Repulsion
8:50 – 9:30 – Wormrot
7:35 – 8:10 – Ringworm
6:30 – 7:00 – Racetraitor
5:30 – 6:00 – Escuela Grind

Barboza:

9:30 – 10:10 – Xibalba
8:10 – 8:50 – Cloak
7:00 – 7:35 – Funeral Chic
6:00 – 6:30 – Grave Dust
5:00 – 5:30 – Disease

Highline:

12:30 – END – Visigoth
11:30 – 12:10 – Solicitor

May 30:

Neumos:

10:10 – END – Suffocation
8:50 – 9:30 – Blood Incantation
7:35 – 8:10 – Miserable (Acoustic)
6:30 – 7:00 – Cartilage
5:30 – 6:00 – Succumb

Barboza:

9:30 – 10:10 – Obsequiae
8:10 – 8:50 – Haunter
7:00 – 7:35 – Wormwitch
6:00 – 6:30 – Vale
5:00 – 5:30 – Exulansis

Highline:

12:30 – END – Midnight
11:30 – 12:10 – DeathCAVE