Lineup Finalized For 2019 Northwest Terror Fest

The lineup has been finalized for ther 2019 Northwest Terror Fest. The event is set to take place at Neumos, Barboza and Highline in Seattle, WA on May 30 – June 1 and the updated daily lineups can be seen below.

WEDNESDAY – MAY 29 PRE-SHOW

Highline:
10 – 10:35 Slasher Dave (Synth)
11 – 11:45 A. Lunn of Panopticon
12 – END Thou (Quiet)

THURSDAY – MAY 30

Neumos:
10:10 – END – Cirith Ungol
8:50 – 9:30 – Acid Witch
7:35 – 8:10 – Spirit Adrift
6:30 – 7:00 – Demon Lung
5:30 – 6:00 – Castle

Barboza:
9:30 – 10:10 – Dawn Ray’d
8:10 – 8:50 – KEN Mode
7:00 – 7:35 – Sutekh Hexen
6:00 – 6:30 – Dead to a Dying World
5:00 – 5:30 – Addaura

THURSDAY AFTER PARTY

Highline:
12:30 – END – Bongzilla
11:30 – 12:10 – Pound

FRIDAY – MAY 31

Neumos:
10:10 – END – Wolfbrigade
8:50 – 9:30 – Derketa
7:35 – 8:10 – Pathology
6:30 – 7:00 – Vastum
5:30 – 6:00 – Dreaming Dead

Barboza:
9:30 – 10:10 – Inter Arma
8:10 – 8:50 – Wayfarer
7:00 – 7:35 – Thantifaxath
6:00 – 6:30 – Vouna
5:00 – 5:30 – Xoth

FRIDAY AFTER PARTY

Highline:
12:30 – END – Indian
11:30 – 12:10 – Year of the Cobra
SATURDAY – JUNE 1

Neumos:
10:10 – END – Pig Destroyer
8:50 – 9:30 – Despise You
7:35 – 8:10 – Dorthia Cottrell (of Windhand)
6:30 – 7:00 – Cloud Rat
5:30 – 6:00 – Closet Witch

Barboza:
9:30 – 10:10 – Khorada
8:10 – 8:50 – Gadget
7:00 – 7:35 – Eight Bells
6:00 – 6:30 – Immortal Bird
5:00 – 5:30 – Shrine of the Serpent

SATURDAY AFTER PARTY

Highline:
12:30 – END – Bongripper
11:30 – 12:10 – Oxygen Destroyer

[via MetalSucks]

Pig Destroyer, Khorada, Etc. Set For 2019 Northwest Terror Fest

The 2019 Northwest Terror Fest is set to take place at Neumos, Barboza and Highline in Seattle, WA on May 30 – June 1. Pig Destroyer, Khorada, KEN mode, and more will perform with daily lineups available below.

May 29:

Highline (kickoff party): Panopticon – A. Lunn (solo folk set), Thou & Emma Ruth Rundle (collaborative set), and Slasher Dave (solo set).

May 30:

Neumos: Cirith Ungol, Acid Witch, Spirit Adrift, Demon Lung, and Castle.
Barboza: Dawn Ray’d, Sutekh Hexen, Wayfarer, Dead To A Dying World, and Addaura.
Highline (after party): Bongzilla and Pound.

May 31:

Neumos: Wolfbrigade, Derketa, Our Place Of Worship Is Silence, Vastum, and Dreaming Dead.
Barboza: Iskra, Deaf Kids, Gadget, Thantifaxath, and Xoth.
Highline (after party): Indian and Year Of The Cobra.

June 1:

Neumos: Pig Destroyer, Despise You, Dorothea Cottrell (Windhand), Cloud Rat, and Closet Witch.
Barboza: Khôrada, KEN mode, Eight Bells, Immortal Bird, and Shrine Of The Serpent.
Highline (after party): Bongripper and Oxygen Destroyer.

[via The PRP]