Godsmack, W.A.S.P., Bullet For My Valentine, Etc. Added To Knotfest Meets Forcefest

More bands have been added to Knotfest Meets Forcefest. The event will take place at Parque Deportivo Oceanía in Mexico City on November 30 – December 1 and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

Knotfest (November 30):

Slipknot
Godsmack
Evanescence
Bullet For My Valentine
311
Papa Roach
Behemoth
Carcass
Stratovarius
Nothing More
Suicidal Tendencies
Of Mice & Men
Cherry Bombs
Chelsea Grin
Belphegor
The Bronx
Cemican
Okalacas
Tanus
Here Comes The Kraken
Carajo
Clandestino
The Suffering
Stone Leek
Matherya
Never Again
Headcrusher
Arcadia Libre
Las Poker
Proyect46
Parazit
Kaizan
Hate Bullets
Gore And Carnage
Torcido Monkey Dream
Dethdealers
AFX
Rejexion
Hankside

Forcefest (December 1):

Rob Zombie
W.A.S.P.
In Flames
Accept
Saxon
Ghostemane
Testament
La Castaneda
Exodus
Total Chaos
Cherry Bombs
Mortuary
La Lupita
Especimen
Transmetal
Kenny y Los Electricos
Strike Master
Thell Barrio
Acidez
Jet Jaguar
Koyi K Utho
Perpetual Warfare
Colectivo Suicida
Obesity
Kilkrops
The Legion Of Hetheria
Latino
Next
Makina
Tamadre
Deathmask
Rebel Ryder
Tulkas
Beneath The Horror
Nexus
Bluejays
Prophets For Minerva
Point Decster

Deicide & Tormentor Added To 2019 Maryland Deathfest

Deicide and Tormentor have been added to the 2019 Maryland Deathfest. The event will take place at the Rams Head Live and Baltimore Soundstage in Baltimore, MD on May 23-26 and the updated daily lineups can be seen below.

May 23 (Rams Head Live): Voivod, Church of Misery, Rippikoulu, Spectral Voice, and Churchburn.

May 23 (Soundstage): Immolation, Guttural Secrete, Regurgitation, Malignancy, Outre-Tombe, Hideous, and Inhumation.

May 24 (Rams Head Live): Tormentor, Vomitory, Pestilence, Anaal Nathrakh, Naglfar, Disharmonic Orchestra, Zemial, Obliteration, Skaphe, and Daeva.

May 24 (Soundstage): Cro-Mags, Carnivore A.D., Indian, Full of Hell, Primitive Man, Tomb Mold, Disassociate, Ampallang Infection, and Asylum.

May 25 (Rams Head Live): Deicide, Borknagar, Revenge, Benediction, Scour, Brutality, Blood, True Black Dawn, Dead In The Manger, and Deletere.

May 25 (Soundstage): Mortician, Devourment, Frightmare, Squash Bowels, G.O.D., Sulaco, TFD, Neckbeard Deathcamp, Drogheda, Sorrower, and Endorphins Lost.

May 26 (Rams Head Live): Unleashed, Messiah, Violator, Unanimated, Bethlehem, The Chasm, Fleshcrawl, Mortuary, Majestic Downfall, and Merrimack.

May 26 (Soundstage): D.R.I., Lowlife (Cryptic Slaughter tribute), Accused A.D., Hummingbird Of Death, Hell Bent, Beton, Theories, Ordeals, Hard Charger, and Vault Dweller.

Borknagar, Unleashed, Voivod, Etc. Added To 2019 Maryland Deathfest

More bands have been added to the 2019 Maryland Deathfest. The event will take place at the Rams Head Live and Baltimore Soundstage in Baltimore, MD on May 23-26 and the newly announced acts include: Borknagar, Unleashed, Voivod, Benediction, Revenge, Anaal Nathrakh, Accused A.D., Primitive Man, True Black Dawn, Spectral Voice, Merrimack, Churchburn, Délétère, Hummingbird Of Death, Majestic Downfall, Neckbeard Deathcamp, Ordeals, Inhumation, Theories, Endorphins Lost, and Asylum. Previously announced acts include: Ampallang Infection, Bethlehem, Beton, Blood, Brutality, Carnivore A.D., The Chasm, Cro-Mags, Cryptic Slaughter, Daeva, Dead in the Manger, Devourment, Disassociate, Disharmonic Orchestra, D.R.I., Drogheda, Fleshcrawl, Frightmare, Full of Hell, Grotesque Organ Defilement, Guttural Secrete, Hard Charger, Hell Bent, Hideous, Immolation, Indian, Malignancy, Messiah, Mortician, Mortuary, Naglfar, Obliteration, Outre-Tom, Pestilence, Regurgitation, Rippikoulu, Scour, Skaphe, Sorrower, Squash Bowels, Sulaco, Tomb Mold, TFD, Unanimated, Vault Dweller, Violator, and Vomitory.

More Bands Added To 2019 Maryland Deathfest

The second set of bands have been revealed for the 2019 Maryland Deathfest. The event will take place at the Rams Head Live and Baltimore Soundstage in Baltimore, MD on May 23-26 and the newly announced acts include: Cryptic Slaughter, Messiah, Naglfar, Carnivore A.D., Fleshcrawl, Disharmonic Orchestra, Devourment, Rippikoulu, Mortuary, Regurgitation, Obliteration, Malignancy, Dead In The Manger, TFD, Disassociate, Daeva, Drogheda, Ampallang Infection, Hell Bent, Sorrower, Beton, and Hard Charger. Previously announced acts include: Bethlehem, Blood, Brutality, The Chasm, Cro-Mags, D.R.I., Frightmare, Full Of Hell, Grotesque Organ Defilement, Guttural Secrete, Hideous, Immolation, Indian, Mortician, Outre-Tomb, Pestilence, Scour, Skaphe, Squash Bowels, Sulaco, Tomb Mold, Unanimated, Vault Dweller, Violator, and Vomitory.

Deep Purple, Aerosmith, Linkin Park, Prophets Of Rage, Slayer, Emperor, Etc. Set For 2017 Hellfest Open Air

The lineup has been revealed for the 2017 Hellfest Open Air Festival. The festival will take place on June 16-18 in Clisson, France, and all the artists performing can be seen below.

fb_img_1480449348377

Lineup:

Deep Purple Aerosmith, Linkin Park, Prophets Of Rage, Five Finger Death Punch, Slayer, Trust, Rob Zombie, Alter Bridge, Sabaton, Airbourne, In Flames, Steel Panther, Ministry, Saxon, W.A.S.P., Apocalyptica, Kreator, Emperor, Devin Townsend Project, Ugly Kid Joe, Powerwolf, Queensrÿche, Pretty Maids, Everygrey, Jorn, Phil Campbell & The Bastard Sons, The Dead Daisies, Avatar, Prong, Wakrat, Ill Niño, Of Mice & Men, DevilDriver, Motionless In White, Skindred, Betraying The Martyrs, The Devil Wears Prada, Northlane, Animals As Leaders, Textures, Sidilarsen, Myrath, Shvpes, Ultra Vomit, Slydigs, The New Roses, Jared James Nichols, Inglorious, Ray Brower, Opeth, Coroner, Autopsy, Obituary, Alestorm, Behemoth, Wardruna, Metal Church, Hirax, Soilwork, Nostromo, Marduk, Scour, Pain Of Salvation, Cryptopsy, Turisas, Deafheaven, Sanctuary, Perturbator, Corvus Corax, Equilibrium, Belphegor, Tyr, Skepticism, Nails, Hate Eternal, Krisiun, Exhumed, Crypt Sermon, Decapitated, Chelsea Grin, Alcest, Ghost Bath, Dodheimsgard, Arkhon Infaustus, Ereb Altor, Primitive Man, Valkyria, Regarde Les Hommes Tomber, Monarque, Wormed, Beyond Creation, Ghoul, Emptiness, Caraciass, Sick Of Stupidity, Putrid Offal, Vortex Of End, Welicoruss, Deluge, Monolithe, The True Black Dawn, Deathcode Society, Mortuary, Rancid, Damned, Suicidal Tendencies, Primus, Electric Wizard, Blue Öyster Cult, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Helmet, Clutch, Monster Magnet, Baroness, Slo Burn, Red Fang, Chelsea Wolfe, Pentagram, Hawkwind, Every Time I Die, Trapped Under Ice, Comeback Kid, Candiria, Agnostic Front, Leftover Crack, Komintern Sect, Les Ramoneurs De Menhirs, Tagada Jones, The Bouncing Souls, Zeke, D.R.I., Deez Nuts, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, Trap Them, While She Sleeps, Blood Ceremony, Bongripper, SubRosa, Noothgrush, Monkey 3, Mars Red Sky, Utomammut, Vodun, Igorr, Crippled Black Phoenix, Integrity, Booze And Glory, The Decline, No Turning Back, Insanity Alert, Verbal Razors, Harm Done, The Vintage Caravan, Seven Sisters Of Sleep, Los Disdentes Del Sucio Model, Verdun, and Bright Curse.