Hot Water Music, Torche, Sparta, Etc. Set For 2020 The Fest

The initial lineup has been revealed for the 2020 edition of The Fest. The event will take place on October 30 – November 1 in Gainesville, FL.

Here’s the initial lineup:

  • Hot Water Music (performing “A Flight And A Crash” on night 1, all request set on night 2)
  • Cursive (20th anniversary of “Domestica” set)
  • Samiam (20th anniversary of “Astray set)
  • Frank Turner
  • The Flatliners (10th anniversary of “Cavalcade” set)
  • Red City Radio
  • Strike Anywhere
  • Torche
  • A Wilhelm Scream
  • Good Riddance
  • Sparta
  • The Applesee Cast
  • Tim Barry
  • Modern Life Is War
  • Mustard Plug
  • The Bad Signs
  • Bong Mountain
  • The Copyrights
  • Criteria
  • Dead Bars
  • Devon Kay & The Solutions
  • Dikembe
  • Dollar Signs
  • The Farewell Bend
  • Giants Chair
  • Gouge Away
  • Graduating Life
  • Kill Lincoln
  • Makewar
  • Mock Orange
  • Moving Targets
  • Origami Angel
  • Pool Kids
  • Prince Daddy & The Hyena
  • Signals Midwest
  • Sincere Engineer
  • Skatune Network
  • Slingshot Dakota
  • Such Gold
  • Taking Meds
  • Typesetter
  • We Are The Union
  • Wolf-Face
  • Zeta
  • After The Fall
  • Answering Machine
  • Articles
  • Billy Liar
  • Cabana Wear
  • Cold Wrecks
  • Debt Neglector
  • Demons
  • Elders
  • Expert Timing
  • I Like Allie
  • Insignificant Other
  • Jail Socks
  • Kali Masi
  • Lapêche
  • Leg Biters
  • Little Teeth
  • Lone Wolf
  • Lost Love
  • Machinist!
  • New Junk City
  • Niiice.
  • Pity Party
  • Phogoh
  • Rational Anthem
  • Reconciler
  • Riskee & The Ridicule
  • S.M.N.
  • The Scutches
  • Secret Spirit
  • Spells
  • Sports Reference
  • Suck Brick Kid
  • Sunliner
  • Teen Agers
  • Telethon
  • Tim Holehouse
  • Virginity
  • Woolbright
  • You Vandal
  • Amygdala
  • Brightr
  • Carpool
  • Consent
  • Dead Friends
  • Dog Party
  • Echo Base
  • Ghouli
  • Guilhem
  • Gutless
  • The Longest Hall
  • Menagramo
  • Original Sharkes
  • Postage
  • Soft Clicks
  • Sparrows

Blink-182, Korn, Lamb Of God, Etc. Set For 2016 Amnesia Rockfest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2016 Amnesia Rockfest, which is set to take place in Montebello, QC on June 24-25.

_20160323_201242

Here’s the full lineup:

Blink-182, Rise Against, Jane’s Addiction, Ice Cube, A Day To Remember, Bring Me The Horizon, Korn, Limp Bizkit, Billy Talent, Puscifer, At The Drive-In Lamb Of God, Twisted Sister (final Canadian show), Sum 41, NOFX (playing “Punk In Drublic“), The Used (playing “In Love And Death“) Anthrax, Underoath, FLAG, Turbonegro, Lagwagon (playing “Hoss“), Millencolin, Against Me!, Sepultura, Cradle Of Filth, Sodom, Cannibal Corpse, Max & Igor Cavalera (performing Sepultura‘s “Roots“), D.R.I., Corrosion Of Conformity, Dead Kennedys, The Adicts, Steve Ignorant Of Crass, Misfits, Travis Barker, Strung Out, Korpiklaani, The Black Dahlia Murder, Insane Clown Posse, Cokie The Clown (Fat Mike solo set), Streetlight Manifesto, Guttermouth, Leftover Crack, Wizo, GG Allin (tribute set), Vulgaires Machins, Grimskunk, Mononc’ Serge, despised Icon, The Sainte Catherines (playing “Dancing For Decadence“), Ludwig Von 77, Les Ramoneurs De Menhirs, The Casualties, Choke, Jughead’s Revenge, Poison The Well, Madball, Agnostic Front, Integrity, Zao, Bury Your Dead, Unearth, Mustard Plug, The Toasters, Assorted Jelly Beans, Authority Zero, The Creepshow, Venerea, No Use For A Name (tribute set), D.O.A., Silverstein, Hawthorne Heights, Atari Teenage Riot, Voivod, Anonymus, Gorguts, The Faceless, Born Of Osiris, The Acacia Strain, Miss May I, Quebec Redneck Bluegrass Project, Bob Bissonnette, WD-40, Yelow Molo, B.A.R.F., Kermess, Comeback Kid, Stick To Your Guns, Stray From The Path, Expire, Lionheart, Blood For Blood (tribute set), Obey The Brave, Ghoulunatics, Beneath The Massacre, Dead Tired, Borrowed Time, King Parrot, Child Bite, SWMRS, The brains, Days N Daze, The Beatdown Meets Hugo Mudie, The Nils, Suicide Girls, The Neverminds (Goldfinger members covering Nirvana‘s “Nevermind“), Pantera (tribute set), Les Colocs (tribute set), Raid, Demence, Normand L’Amour, (tribute set), Poudy & Chabot feat. Mario Rock Insurrection, Mass Murder Messiah, Urban Aliens, Stop, La Tuque Bleue, Les Chiens Sales, Alex Roof, Mike Ward, Hommage Au Rock Québécois, Spacemaker, Lost Love, The Horny Bitches, Life On Trial, Blackvoid, The Dirty Nil, and Midget Wrestling.