Manowar, KISS, Tool, Etc. Set For 2019 Hellfest Open Air

The lineup has been revealed for the 2019 Hellfest Open Air festival. The event will be held in Clisson, France on June 21-23 and Manowar, KISS, and Tool will headline.

Here’s the daily lineups:

June 21:

Manowar
Dropkick Murphys
Dream Theater
Demons & Wizards
Godsmack
Sonata Arctica
Gloryhammer
Last Temptation
Gojira
Mass Hysteria
Ultra Vomit
Dagoba
No One Is Innocent
Lofofora
Blackrain
Klone
Tremplin Voice Of Hell
King Diamond
Hellhammer (performed by Tom G. Warrior‘s ‘Triumph Of Death‘)
Venom Inc.
Impaled Nazarene
Diamond Head
Trollfest
Uada
Aorlhac
Khaos-Dei
Carcass
Possessed
Pestilence
Kvelertak
Power Trip
Daughters
Sublime Cadaveric Decomposition
Cult Leader
Freitot
Sum 41
Descendents
Me First At The Gimmie Gimmies
No Fun At All
Hank Von Hell
The Interrupters
The Dwarves
The Rumjacks
Stinky
Fu Manchu
Uncle Acid And The Deadbeats
Graveyard
All Them Witches
My Sleeping Karma
Radio Moscow
Conan
Valley Of The Sun
The Necromancers

June 22:

KISS
Def Leppard
Whitesnake
Deadland Ritual
Richie Kotzen
Kortini
FM
ZZ Top
Within Temptation
Architects
Bohse Onkelz
Eagles Of Death Metal
Fever 333
Whitechapel
Skindred
Like A Storm
The Sisters Of Mercy
Cradle Of Filth
Combichrist
Mykur: Folkesange
Carach Angren
Punish Yourself
Dool
Wolfheart
Shaarghot
Bloodbath
Dark Tranquillity
Candlemass
Moonspell
Archspire
Allegaeon
Trepalium
Cypecore
Dawn Of Disease
The Addicts
Le Bal Des Enrages
Sham69
Les Wampas
The Living End
Mad Sin
Batmobile
The Creep Show
Banane Metalik
Cult Of Luna
Envy
The Ocean
Cave In
Mantar
SUMAC
Will Haven
Fiend
Coilguns

June 23:

Tool
Lynyrd Skynyrd
Slash feat. Myles Kennedy And The Conspirators
Stone Temple Pilots
Clutch
Blackberry Smoke
Eisbrecher
Nova Twins
Slayer (final French show)
Lamb Of God
Anthrax
Testament
Trivium
Death Angel
Municipal Waste
Insanity Alert
Alien Weaponry
Emperor
Tormentor
Carpathian Forest
Skald
Wiegedood
Lucifer’s Child
Cemican
Bliss Of Flesh
Hyrgal
Deicide
Cannibal Corpse
Vltimas
Immolation
Vomitory
Revocation
Devourment
Psycroptic
Embryonic Cells
Refused
Enter Shikari
Cancer Bats
Nasty
Beartooth
Morning Again
Employed To Serve
Brutus
The Amsterdam Red Light District
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals
The Obsessed
YOB
Emma Ruth Rundle
Messa
Gold
Ddent

Kreator Announce 2018 European Tour With Decapitated & Dagoba

Kreator have announced a 2018 European tour with Decapitated and Dagoba. Check out the dates below.

Tour Dates:

01/11 Lille, FRA – Splendid
01/12 Reims, FRA – Cartonnerie
01/13 Rouen, FRA – Le 106
01/14 Bordeaux, FRA – Le Rocher Palmer
01/15 Lyon, FRA – Transbordeur
01/16 Lausanne, SWI – Docks
01/17 Bologna, ITA – Zona Roveri
01/18 Ljubljana, SLO – Kino Siska
01/19 Belgrade, SER – Hala Sportova
01/20 Thessaloniki, GRE – Principal Club Theater
01/21 Athens, GRE – Piraeus 117 Academy
01/23 Skopje, MAC – MKC
01/24 Sofia, BUL – Mixtape 5
01/25 Bucharest, ROM – Arenele Romane
01/26 Budapest, HUN – Barba Negra Music Club
01/27 Zlin, CZE – Masters Of Rock Cafe
01/29 Prague, CZE – Meetfactory

More Artists Added To 2017 Paris Download Festival

A whole lot of artists just got added to the 2017 Paris Download Festival. The festival will take place on June 9-11 at B.A 217 just outside of Paris, France, and the daily lineups can be seen below.

June 9:

Main Stage: Linkin Park, Blink-182, Pierce The Veil, and Kvelertak

Main Stage 2: Gojira, Dinosaur Jr., Raveneye and a TBA contest winner.

Stage 3: Hatebreed, Skinny Puppy, Dagoba and Dead!.

Stage 4: Nostromo, The Cadillac Three, Mars Red Sky, and Nothing More.

June 10:

Main Stage: System Of A Down, Five Finger Death Punch, Alter Bridge, Epica, and Far From Alaska.

Main Stage 2: Slayer, Paradise Lost, Blue Pills, DevilDriver, and Black Foxxes.

Stage 3: Soilwork, Lonely The Brave, Touché Amoré, and Code Orange.

Stage 4: Caliban, Sólstafir, The Living End, AQME, and Project Black Pantera.

June 11:

Main Stage: Green Day, Rancid, Suicidal Tendencies, Suicide Silence, and Leogun.

Main Stage 2: Prophets Of Rage, Mastodon, Rise Of The Northstar, Architects, and TesseracT.

Stage 3: Carpenter Brut, Kontrust, Coheed And Cambria, Wakrat, and Red Sun Rising.

Stage 4: Crown The Empire, Northlane, Lost Society, Creeper, and Astroid Boys.