Emmure Announce European/UK Tour With Rise Of The Northstar, Obey The Brave, Fit For A King, & Alpha Wolf

Emmure have announced a headlining European/UK tour. The band will also be joined by special guests Rise Of The Northstar, Obey The Brave, Fit For A King, and Alpha Wolf.

Tour Dates:

04/05 Paris, FRA – Gibus (no Rise Of The Northstar)
04/06 Leeds, UK – Key Club
04/07 Bristol, UK – The Fleece
04/08 Nottingham, UK – Rescue Rooms
04/09 Manchester, UK – Rebellion
04/10 London, UK – O2 Islington Academy
04/11 Wiesbaden, GER – Schlachthof
04/12 Zurich, SWI – Impericon Festival (no Obey The Brave/Alpha Wolf)
04/13 Oberhausen, GER – Impericon Festival
04/14 Copenhagen, DEn – Richter Gladsaxe
04/16 Warsaw, POL – Proxima
04/17 Munchen, GER – Backstage
04/18 Prague, CZE – Futurum
04/19 Vienna, AUT – Impericon Festival (no Obey The Brave/Alpha Wolf)
04/20 Leipzig, GER – Impericon Festival (no Alpha Wolf)
04/21 Hannover, GER – Faust
04/23 Hamburg, GER – Markthalle
04/24 Utrecht, NET – Tivoli
04/25 Stuttgart, GER – Wizemann
04/26 Meerhout, BEL – Groezerock (no Rise Of The Northstar/Fit For A King/Alpha Wolf)

More Artists Added To 2017 Paris Download Festival

A whole lot of artists just got added to the 2017 Paris Download Festival. The festival will take place on June 9-11 at B.A 217 just outside of Paris, France, and the daily lineups can be seen below.

June 9:

Main Stage: Linkin Park, Blink-182, Pierce The Veil, and Kvelertak

Main Stage 2: Gojira, Dinosaur Jr., Raveneye and a TBA contest winner.

Stage 3: Hatebreed, Skinny Puppy, Dagoba and Dead!.

Stage 4: Nostromo, The Cadillac Three, Mars Red Sky, and Nothing More.

June 10:

Main Stage: System Of A Down, Five Finger Death Punch, Alter Bridge, Epica, and Far From Alaska.

Main Stage 2: Slayer, Paradise Lost, Blue Pills, DevilDriver, and Black Foxxes.

Stage 3: Soilwork, Lonely The Brave, Touché Amoré, and Code Orange.

Stage 4: Caliban, Sólstafir, The Living End, AQME, and Project Black Pantera.

June 11:

Main Stage: Green Day, Rancid, Suicidal Tendencies, Suicide Silence, and Leogun.

Main Stage 2: Prophets Of Rage, Mastodon, Rise Of The Northstar, Architects, and TesseracT.

Stage 3: Carpenter Brut, Kontrust, Coheed And Cambria, Wakrat, and Red Sun Rising.

Stage 4: Crown The Empire, Northlane, Lost Society, Creeper, and Astroid Boys.