Corey Taylor, Philip H. Anselmo And The Illegals, Pop Evil, Etc. Added To 2021 Rock Fest

Corey Taylor, Philip H. Anselmo And The Illegals, Pop Evil, Tommy Vext (ex-Bad Wolves), and Bad Omens have all been added to the 2021 Rock Fest. The new additions were made after Snoop Dogg, Theory Of A Deadman, Bad Wolves, Avatar, Through Fire, and Mad Alice dropped off the event. Rock Fest is set to take place on July 15-17 in Cadott, WI and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

July 14 (pre-show): Queensrÿche, Slaughter, Royal Bliss, Joyous Wolf, Stitched Up Heart, The Black Moods, Modern Mimes, and Unkle Daddy.

July 15: Rob Zombie, Staind, Anthrax, Steel Panther, Saint Asonia, Memphis May Fire, Fozzy, Blacktop Mojo, Carnifex, Fire From The Gods, Falling Through April, Scattered Hamlet, Anything But Human, Digital Homicide, Any Given Sin, GFM, Jett Threatt, Nivrana, Drama Queen, Contingency, and Ignescent.

July 16: Limp Bizkit, Corey Taylor, Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals (A Vulgar Display Of Pantera set), Badflower, Of Mice & Men, All That Remains, Tommy Vext, Like A Storm, Crobot, Bones UK, Silvertung, Wildstreet, Distal Descent, City Of The Weak, Throw The Fight, Siin, Hammer Down Hard, Fool Fighters, Dressed To Kill, Strange Daze, and Caster Volor.

July 17: Korn, Danzig, Chevelle, Motionless In White, Pop Evil, We Came As Romans, Gemini Syndrome, Bad Omens, Hyro The Hero, Rachel Lorin, Störmbreaker, Nuisance, Stellar Circuits, Your Screaming Silence, Evandale, Strate Jak It, Gypsy Road, Cowboys From Hell, Probable Cause, and FMDown.

Rob Zombie & Danzig Added To 2021 Rock Fest

Rob Zombie and Danzig have been added to the 2021 Rock Fest. The event is scheduled to take place in Cadott, WI on July 15-17 and the updated lineup can be found below:

July 14 (pre-show): Queensrÿche, Slaughter, Royal Bliss, Joyous Wolf, Stitched Up Heart, The Black Moods, Modern Mimes, and Unkle Daddy.

July 15: Rob Zombie, Staind, Theory Of A Deadman, Steel Panther, Saint Asonia, Memphis May Fire, Fozzy, Blacktop Mojo, Carnifex, Fire From The Gods, Falling Through April, Scattered Hamlet, Anything But Human, Digital Homicide, Any Given Sin, GFM, Jett Threatt, Nivrana, Drama Queen, Contingency, and Ignescent.

July 16: Limp Bizkit, Snoop Dogg, Anthrax, Badflower, Of Mice & Men, Bad Wolves, All That Remains, Like A Storm, Crobot, Bones UK, Silvertung, Wildstreet, Distal Descent, City Of The Weak, Throw The Fight, Siin, Hammer Down Hard, Fool Fighters, Dressed To Kill, Strange Daze, and Caster Volor.

July 17: Korn, Danzig, Chevelle, Motionless In White, Avatar, We Came As Romans, Gemini Syndrome, Through Fire, Hyro The Hero, Rachel Lorin, Störmbreaker, Nuisance, Stellar Circuits, Your Screaming Silence, Evandale, Strate Jak It, Mad Alice, Cowboys From Hell, Probable Cause, and FMDown.

Disturbed, Limp Bizkit, Korn, Etc. Set For 2021 Rock Fest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2021 Rock Fest. The event will take place in Cadott, WI on July 15-17. There will also be a pre-show on July 14. Here’s the daily lineups:

July 14 (pre-show): Queensrÿche, Slaughter, Royal Bliss, Joyous Wolf, Stitched Up Heart, The Black Moods, Modern Mimes, and Unkle Daddy.

July 15: Disturbed, Staind, Theory Of A Deadman, Steel Panther, Saint Asonia, Memphis May Fire, Fozzy, Blacktop Mojo, Carnifex, Fire From The Gods, Falling Through April, Scattered Hamlet, Anything But Human, Digital Homicide, Any Given Sin, GFM, Jett Threatt, Nivrana, Drama Queen, and Contingency.

July 16: Limp Bizkit, Snoop Dogg, Anthrax, Badflower, Of Mice & Men, Bad Wolves, All That Remains, Like A Storm, Crobot, Bones UK, Silvertung, Wildstreet, Distal Descent, City Of The Weak, Throw The Fight, Siin, Hammer Down Hard, Fresh Fighters, Dressed To Kill, Strange Daze, and Caster Volor.

July 17: Korn, Chevelle, Motionless In White, Avatar, We Came As Romans, Gemini Syndrome, Through Fire, Hyro The Hero, Rachel Lorin, Störmbreaker, Nuisance, Stellar Circuits, Your Screaming Silence, Evandale, Strate Jak It, Mad Alice, Cowboys From Hell, Probable Cause, and FMDown.

Slipknot, Disturbed, Limp Bizkit, Etc. Set For 2020 Rock Fest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Rock Fest. The event will take place in Cadott, WI on July 16-18 and the daily lineups can be found below:

July 16: Disturbed, Staind, Theory Of A Deadman, HELLYEAH, Saint Asonia, Memphis May Fire, Fozzy, Blacktop Mojo, Carnifex, Kobra And The Lotus, Falling Through April, Scattered Hamlet, Anything But Human, Digital Homicide, Any Given Sin, GFM, Jett Threatt, Nivrana, Drama Queen, and Contingency.

July 17: Slipknot, Papa Roach, Anthrax, Steel Panther, Of Mice & Men, Bad Wolves, All That Remains, Like A Storm, Crobot, Bones UK, Silvertung, Wildstreet, Distal Descent, City Of The Weak, Throw The Fight, Siin, Hammer Down Hard, Fresh Fighters, Dressed To Kill, Strange Daze, and Caster Color.

July 18: Limp Bizkit, Chevelle, Hollywood Undead, Avatar, We Came As Romans, Gemini Syndrome, Through Fire, Hyro The Hero, Rachel Lorin, Störmbreaker, Nuisance, Stellar Circuits, Your Screaming Silence, Evandale, Strate Jak It, Mad Alice, Cowboys From Hell, Probably Cause, and FMDown.

It’s worth noting that Queensrÿche, Slaughter, Royal Bliss, Joyous Wolf, Stitched Up Heart, The Black Moods, Modern Mimes, and Unkle Daddy will also be performing at a pre-party for 3-day ticket holders on July 15.

Lineup Finalized For 20th Annual Gathering Of The Juggalos

The lineup has been finalized for Insane Clown Posse’s 20th annual Gathering Of The Juggalos. The event will take place at the Shimmer Forest outside of Springville, IN on July 31 – August 4 and it will feature Butcher Babies, GWAR, Mushroomhead, September Mourning, Sylar, Mac Sabbath, and much more.

Lineup:

Soopa Stage:

Anybody Killa
Bone Thugs-N-Harmony
Big Hoodoo
Butcher Babies
C+C Music Factory
Dropout Kings
Esham
Geto Boys
Ghostemane
GWAR
Insane Clown Posse
Jedi Mind Tricks
Lyte
Morris Day & The Time
Mushroomhead
Ouija Macc
Rehab
Rittz
Soopa Villains
$uicideboy$
Sylar
Tech N9ne
Token
Whitney Peyton

Shazam Stage:

Astronautalis
Blahzay Roze
Brokencyde
City Morgue
C-Mob
The Cybertronic Spree
DJ Clay
Eazy Mac
GFM
Hav Knots
Kingspade
KRS-One
Kung Fu Vampire
Like A Villain
Mac Sabbath
Madchild
Mike Busey & The Busey Beauties
MoneySide Musica
Myzery
Oddsquad Family
P.R.E.A.C.H.
September Mourning
Shakewell
ICP’s Strums And Drums Acoustic Performance
Twisted Insane
Zug Izland (performing “Cracked Tiles“)

Cannibal’s House:

Night performances:

American Slang
Deviant
Grlwood
J Payne
J. Irja The Sexy Psycho
Jumpsteady
Riddy K
Summoner’s Circle
Super RO Ft. Wiley F.L.E.W. Tribute
The Jasons
Trouble Loc
Xtra Overdoze

Day performances:

A Feasting Beast
Abstrakt
Alex Jonestown Massacre
Bulletproof & The Fool
Demented Naychir
Discord Curse
Flock To Murder
Illest Uminati
Infamous
Insidious Flow
J Biz R w/ Da Sniper 614
Knowledge Da MC
Madopelli Music
Mark Bone
Mereness
Meth
My Own Will
Problemattik
Scattered Hamlet
Skitzo
Trip God

GWAR, Sylar, Etc. Added To 20th Annual “Gathering Of The Juggalos”

More bands have been added to Insane Clown Posse’s 20th annual Gathering Of The Juggalos. The event will take place at the Shimmer Forest outside of Springville, IN on July 31 – August 4 and the newly announced acts include GWAR, Sylar, and more.

Lineup:

Soopa Stage:

Anybody Killa
Bone Thugs-N-Harmony
Big Hoodoo
Butcher Babies
Ghostemane
GWAR
Insane Clown Posse
Jedi Mind Tricks
KRS-One
Lyte
Ouija Macc
Soopa Villains
Sylar
Tech N9ne
Token

Shazam Stage:

City Morgue
DJ Clay
Kingspade
Kung Fu Vampire
Mac Sabbath
Madchild
Oddsquad Family
Shakewell
ICP’s Strums And Drums Acoustic Performance
Twisted Insane
Zug Izland (performing “Cracked Tiles“)

Cannibal’s House:

Night performances:

American Slang
Deviant
Grlwood
J Payne
J. Irja The Sexy Psycho
Jumpsteady
Riddy K
Summoner’s Circle
Super RO Ft. Wiley F.L.E.W. Tribute
The Jasons
Trouble Loc
Xtra Overdoze

Day performances:

A Feasting Beast
Abstrakt
Alex Jonestown Massacre
Bulletproof & The Fool
Demented Naychir
Discord Curse
Flock To Murder
Illest Uminati
Infamous
Insidious Flow
J Biz R w/ Da Sniper 614
Knowledge Da MC
Madopelli Music
Mark Bone
Mereness
Meth
My Own Will
Problemattik
Scattered Hamlet
Skitzo
Trip God

Butcher Babies, Mac Sabbath, Etc. Set For 20th Annual “Gathering Of The Juggalos”

The initial lineup has been revealed for Insane Clown Posse’s 20th annual Gathering Of The Juggalos. The event will take place at the Shimmer Forest outside of Springville, IN on July 31 – August 4 and it will feature Butcher Babies, Mac Sabbath, Meth, Summoner’s Circle and more.

Lineup:

Soopa Stage:

Anybody Killa
Bone Thugs-N-Harmony
Big Hoodoo
Butcher Babies
Ghostemane
Insane Clown Posse
Jedi Mind Tricks
Lyte
Ouija Macc
Soopa Villains
Tech N9ne
Token

Shazam Stage:

City Morgue
DJ Clay
Kingspade
Kung Fu Vampire
Mac Sabbath
Madchild
Oddsquad Family
Shakewell
ICP’s Strums And Drums Acoustic Performance
Zug Izland (performing “Cracked Tiles“)

Cannibal’s House:

Night performances:

American Slang
Deviant
Grlwood
J Payne
J. Irja The Sexy Psycho
Jumpsteady
Riddy K
Summoner’s Circle
Super RO Ft. Wiley F.L.E.W. Tribute
The Jasons
Trouble Loc
Xtra Overdoze

Day performances:

A Feasting Beast
Abstrakt
Alex Jonestown Massacre
Bulletproof & The Fool
Demented Naychir
Discord Curse
Flock To Murder
Illest Uminati
Infamous
Insidious Flow
J Biz R w/ Da Sniper 614
Knowledge Da MC
Madopelli Music
Mark Bone
Mereness
Meth
My Own Will
Problemattik
Scattered Hamlet
Skitzo
Trip God

[via The PRP]

Disturbed, Incubus, Godsmack, Etc. Set For 2018 Rock Fest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2018 Rock Fest. The event will take place on July 12-14 in Cadott, WI, and it will include: Disturbed, Incubus, Godsmack, Rise Against, Halestorm, Seether, Bush, Black Label Society, Dee Snider, Underoath, Nothing More, Sevendust, Ace Frehley, Pop Evil, Gwar, Beartooth, Trivium, Adelitas Way, Skid Row, Red, Fozzy, Powerman 5000, Autograph, Attila, Otep, Through Fire, Ded, SOiL, Deadset Society, Wayland, Shallow Side, Blacktop Mojo, Dead Girls Academy, Beyond Threshold, Blacklite District, The Missing Letters, Ameriakin Overdose, GFM, Old Voltage, Ozzbournes, Cowboys From Hell, Nivrana, Black Rainbow, Maiden Minneapolis, Nuisance, Arena, The Gooobars, Emissary Echo, Crashing Atlas, Scattered Hamlet, Maryan Cotton, Screaming For Silence, Hammer Down Hard, Brokenrail, Everyday Losers, Aeous, Hellbelly, Lydia Can’t Breathe, Standing Alliance, Strate Jak It, Greater Than Three, Smiling Politely, The Cragars, Filthy Sweet, Benjamin Raye Band, Picard, and Lady Luck.

Avenged Sevenfold, Rob Zombie, Slayer, Etc. Set For 2017 Rockfest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2017 Rockfest. The event will take place in Cadott, WI, on July 13-15, and it will include: Avenged Sevenfold, Rob Zombie, Slayer, Korn, Shinedown, Volbeat, Stone Sour, Megadeth, Lamb Of God, Anthrax, Clutch, Insane Clown Posse, Sevendust, Ratt, HELLYEAH, Cinderalla’s Tom Keifer, Lita Ford, Lit, Jack Russel’s Great White, Mushroomhead, Thousand Foot Krutch, Avatar, Faster Pussycat, Gemini Syndrome, Texas Hippie Coalition, VIMIC, Devour The Day, Failure Anthem, Lacey Sturm, Bobaflex, Badflower, One Less Reason, City Of The Weak, Rachel Lorin, Shallow Side, Scattered Hamlet, Sin 7, Awaken The Shadow, Nuisance, Veilside, Seasons After, Valora, The Nearly Deads, The Zealots, Hand Of The Tribe, Ignescent, Emergent, Emperors And Elephants, The 9th Planet Out, Matrekis, Motley 2, The Crown Jewels, Kissin’ Time, Cowboys From Hell, Rock N Roll, Who’s Who, Via, Oblivious Signal, Antistar, The Good Bars, Fall II Rise, Scarlet Canary, Wrecked, 7’s Catacomb, Anthem, My Memory Remains, Stare Across, and Probable Cause.

fb_img_1484343137755