Disturbed, Evanescence, Shinedown, Etc. Set For 2022 Rock Fest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2022 Rock Fest. That event will take place in Cadott, WI on July 14-16 with a pre-show scheduled for three-day ticket holders on July 13. Here’s the daily lineups:

July 13 (pre-show): Warrant, Lita Ford, Firehouse, Otherwise, Islander, Versus Me, Paralandra, and Saint Laveau.

July 14: Disturbed, Lamb Of God, Theory Of A Deadman, Avatar, Hatebreed, Ayron Jones, Spiritbox, Nita Strauss, Fire From The Gods, DED, Wildstreet, Sweet Addiction, Nongrata, Half Heard Voices, Seilies, Unkle Daddy, The Midnight Devils, Peace Of Mind, Rebel Queens, The Issue, and Via.

July 15: Evanescence, Halestorm, The Pretty Reckless, Nothing More, Black Veil Brides, Escape The Fate, Butcher Babies, John 5, Volumes, Rachel Lorin, Streetlight Circus, Plague Of Stars, Lydia Can’t Breathe, Ratchet Dolls, Once Around, The Other LA, Ignescent, Bourbon House, Fresh Fighters, Sabbath Unleashed, and Motherwind.

July 16: Shinedown, Mudvayne, Jelly Roll, Skillet, Motionless In White, Starset, Shaman’s Harvest, From Ashes To New, All Good Things, The Warning, Divide The Fall, Eaon, Dreams Aside, Velvet Chains, Crashing Atlas, Splitdriven, The Rumors, Imperial Fall, 10,000 Days, Cowboys From Hell, and Lake Effect.

Corey Taylor, Philip H. Anselmo And The Illegals, Pop Evil, Etc. Added To 2021 Rock Fest

Corey Taylor, Philip H. Anselmo And The Illegals, Pop Evil, Tommy Vext (ex-Bad Wolves), and Bad Omens have all been added to the 2021 Rock Fest. The new additions were made after Snoop Dogg, Theory Of A Deadman, Bad Wolves, Avatar, Through Fire, and Mad Alice dropped off the event. Rock Fest is set to take place on July 15-17 in Cadott, WI and the updated daily lineups can be found below:

July 14 (pre-show): Queensrÿche, Slaughter, Royal Bliss, Joyous Wolf, Stitched Up Heart, The Black Moods, Modern Mimes, and Unkle Daddy.

July 15: Rob Zombie, Staind, Anthrax, Steel Panther, Saint Asonia, Memphis May Fire, Fozzy, Blacktop Mojo, Carnifex, Fire From The Gods, Falling Through April, Scattered Hamlet, Anything But Human, Digital Homicide, Any Given Sin, GFM, Jett Threatt, Nivrana, Drama Queen, Contingency, and Ignescent.

July 16: Limp Bizkit, Corey Taylor, Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals (A Vulgar Display Of Pantera set), Badflower, Of Mice & Men, All That Remains, Tommy Vext, Like A Storm, Crobot, Bones UK, Silvertung, Wildstreet, Distal Descent, City Of The Weak, Throw The Fight, Siin, Hammer Down Hard, Fool Fighters, Dressed To Kill, Strange Daze, and Caster Volor.

July 17: Korn, Danzig, Chevelle, Motionless In White, Pop Evil, We Came As Romans, Gemini Syndrome, Bad Omens, Hyro The Hero, Rachel Lorin, Störmbreaker, Nuisance, Stellar Circuits, Your Screaming Silence, Evandale, Strate Jak It, Gypsy Road, Cowboys From Hell, Probable Cause, and FMDown.

Rob Zombie & Danzig Added To 2021 Rock Fest

Rob Zombie and Danzig have been added to the 2021 Rock Fest. The event is scheduled to take place in Cadott, WI on July 15-17 and the updated lineup can be found below:

July 14 (pre-show): Queensrÿche, Slaughter, Royal Bliss, Joyous Wolf, Stitched Up Heart, The Black Moods, Modern Mimes, and Unkle Daddy.

July 15: Rob Zombie, Staind, Theory Of A Deadman, Steel Panther, Saint Asonia, Memphis May Fire, Fozzy, Blacktop Mojo, Carnifex, Fire From The Gods, Falling Through April, Scattered Hamlet, Anything But Human, Digital Homicide, Any Given Sin, GFM, Jett Threatt, Nivrana, Drama Queen, Contingency, and Ignescent.

July 16: Limp Bizkit, Snoop Dogg, Anthrax, Badflower, Of Mice & Men, Bad Wolves, All That Remains, Like A Storm, Crobot, Bones UK, Silvertung, Wildstreet, Distal Descent, City Of The Weak, Throw The Fight, Siin, Hammer Down Hard, Fool Fighters, Dressed To Kill, Strange Daze, and Caster Volor.

July 17: Korn, Danzig, Chevelle, Motionless In White, Avatar, We Came As Romans, Gemini Syndrome, Through Fire, Hyro The Hero, Rachel Lorin, Störmbreaker, Nuisance, Stellar Circuits, Your Screaming Silence, Evandale, Strate Jak It, Mad Alice, Cowboys From Hell, Probable Cause, and FMDown.

Disturbed, Limp Bizkit, Korn, Etc. Set For 2021 Rock Fest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2021 Rock Fest. The event will take place in Cadott, WI on July 15-17. There will also be a pre-show on July 14. Here’s the daily lineups:

July 14 (pre-show): Queensrÿche, Slaughter, Royal Bliss, Joyous Wolf, Stitched Up Heart, The Black Moods, Modern Mimes, and Unkle Daddy.

July 15: Disturbed, Staind, Theory Of A Deadman, Steel Panther, Saint Asonia, Memphis May Fire, Fozzy, Blacktop Mojo, Carnifex, Fire From The Gods, Falling Through April, Scattered Hamlet, Anything But Human, Digital Homicide, Any Given Sin, GFM, Jett Threatt, Nivrana, Drama Queen, and Contingency.

July 16: Limp Bizkit, Snoop Dogg, Anthrax, Badflower, Of Mice & Men, Bad Wolves, All That Remains, Like A Storm, Crobot, Bones UK, Silvertung, Wildstreet, Distal Descent, City Of The Weak, Throw The Fight, Siin, Hammer Down Hard, Fresh Fighters, Dressed To Kill, Strange Daze, and Caster Volor.

July 17: Korn, Chevelle, Motionless In White, Avatar, We Came As Romans, Gemini Syndrome, Through Fire, Hyro The Hero, Rachel Lorin, Störmbreaker, Nuisance, Stellar Circuits, Your Screaming Silence, Evandale, Strate Jak It, Mad Alice, Cowboys From Hell, Probable Cause, and FMDown.

Slipknot, Disturbed, Limp Bizkit, Etc. Set For 2020 Rock Fest

The lineup has been revealed for the 2020 Rock Fest. The event will take place in Cadott, WI on July 16-18 and the daily lineups can be found below:

July 16: Disturbed, Staind, Theory Of A Deadman, HELLYEAH, Saint Asonia, Memphis May Fire, Fozzy, Blacktop Mojo, Carnifex, Kobra And The Lotus, Falling Through April, Scattered Hamlet, Anything But Human, Digital Homicide, Any Given Sin, GFM, Jett Threatt, Nivrana, Drama Queen, and Contingency.

July 17: Slipknot, Papa Roach, Anthrax, Steel Panther, Of Mice & Men, Bad Wolves, All That Remains, Like A Storm, Crobot, Bones UK, Silvertung, Wildstreet, Distal Descent, City Of The Weak, Throw The Fight, Siin, Hammer Down Hard, Fresh Fighters, Dressed To Kill, Strange Daze, and Caster Color.

July 18: Limp Bizkit, Chevelle, Hollywood Undead, Avatar, We Came As Romans, Gemini Syndrome, Through Fire, Hyro The Hero, Rachel Lorin, Störmbreaker, Nuisance, Stellar Circuits, Your Screaming Silence, Evandale, Strate Jak It, Mad Alice, Cowboys From Hell, Probably Cause, and FMDown.

It’s worth noting that Queensrÿche, Slaughter, Royal Bliss, Joyous Wolf, Stitched Up Heart, The Black Moods, Modern Mimes, and Unkle Daddy will also be performing at a pre-party for 3-day ticket holders on July 15.