Alter Bridge, Mastodon, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, Etc. Added To UK Download Festival

Over 40 more bands have been added to the UK Download Festival. That event will take place at Donington Park on June 12-14 and the updated daily stage lineups can be found below.

June 12:

Main Stage:

KISS
Deftones
Frank Carter And The Rattlesnakes
Black Veil Brides
Motionless In White
Theory Of A Deadman
Wayward Sons

Second Stage:

The Offspring
The Distillers
Airbourne
Lacuna Coil
Amaranthe
Hatari
The Glorious Sons

The Avalanche Stage:

The Menzingers
PUP
Tiny Moving Parts
Sleep Token
Gender Roles
Press Club
Wargasm

The Dogtooth Stage:

Electric Wizard
Blues Pills
British Lion
Will Haven
Bokassa
Tempt
Cellar Door Moon Crow
JJ Wilde

June 13:

Main Stage:

Iron Maiden
Alter Bridge
Gojira
The Pretty Reckless
The Raven Age

Second Stage:

Killswitch Engage
Mastodon
Daughtry
3 Doors Down
Bush
The Wildhearts
Stone Broken

The Avalanche Stage:

Funeral For A Friend
Employed To Serve
Holding Absence
Loathe
Puppy
Sullii
Blackout Problems

The Dogtooth Stage:

Sepultura
Obituary
Dying Fetus
Chelsea Grin
Fire From The Gods
Bleed From Within
Higher Power
Lotus Eater
Dead Label
Uncured

June 14:

Main Stage:

System Of A Down
Korn
Volbeat
BABYMETAL
Alestorm
Powerwolf
Thy Art Is Murder
Wage War

Second Stage:

Disturbed
The Darkness
Skillet
Baroness
Of Mice & Men
P.O.D.
Wednesday 13
The Laste Internationale

The Avalanche Stage:

Bowling For Soup
Lit
The Skints
Marianas Trench
Milk Teeth
The Hara
Cemetery Sun
Dead Posey

The Dogtooth Stage:

Periphery
Northlane
Haken
Polyphia
Twin Temple
SHVPES
Kill The Lights
Heavy Lungs
Modern Error
Renounced

Knocked Loose Announce European/UK Tour With Malevolence, Justice For The Damned, & Renounced

Knocked Loose have announced a European/UK tour in support of their new album “A Different Shade Of Blue” (out August 23). Malevolence, Justice For The Damned, and Renounced will open.

Tour Dates:

11/29 Bochum, GER – Matrix
11/30 Antwerp, BEL – Zappa (no Malevolence)
12/01 London, UK – ULU
12/02 Manchester, UK – Rebellion
12/03 Bristol, UK – The Fleece
12/04 Birmingham, UK – The Mill
12/05 Glasgow, UK – Classic Grand
12/06 Leeds, UK – Stylus
12/07 Dordrecht, NET – Bibelot
12/08 Hamburg, GER – Logo
12/09 Stockholm, SWE – Slaktkyrkan
12/10 Copenhagen, DEN – Vega
12/11 Dresden, GER – Chemiefabrik
12/12 Berlin, GER – SO36
12/13 Vienna, AUT – Flex Cafe
12/14 Venezia, ITA – CS Rivolta
12/15 Munich, GER – Hansa 39

Harm’s Way Announce European/UK Tour With Sanction & Renounced

Harm’s Way have announced a European/UK tour with Sanction and Renounced. You can see the dates for that run below.

Tour Dates:

08/26 Antwerp, BEL – Kavka (no Renounced)
08/27 London, UK – Upsurge Festival
08/28 Paris, FRA – Le Gibus
08/29 Wiesbaden, GER – Schlachthof
08/30 Arnhem, NET – Willemeen
08/31 Krefeld, GER – Summer Madness
09/01 Chemnitz, GER – AJZ
09/02 Berlin, GER – Musik & Frieden
09/03 Poznan, POL – Pod Minoga
09/04 Budapest, HUN – Durer Kert
09/05 Munchen, GER – Backstage
09/06 Zurich, SWI – Dynamo
09/07 Zwiesel, GER – Juz
09/08 Stuttgart, GER – Juha West
09/09 Hannover, GER – Mephisto

Obey The Brave Added To Stray From The Path’s 2017 European/UK Tour

Obey The Brave have been added to Stray From The Path’s European/UK tour in place of Wolf Down. They will perform from October 5-November 1. Capsize and Renounced (from October 5-22) will perform as well.

Tour Dates:

10/05 London, UK – Underworld
10/06 Leeds, UK – Key Club
10/07 Glasgow, UK – G2
10/08 Manchester, UK – Rebellion
10/09 Cardiff, UK – The Globe
10/10 Birmingham, UK – Mama Roux’s
10/11 Eindhoven, NET – Dynamo
10/12 Antwerp, BEL – Kavka
10/13 Stuttgart, GER – Club Cann
10/14 Nurnberg, GER – Hirsch
10/15 Budapest, HUN – Durer Kert
10/16 Wien, AUT – Arena
10/17 Munchen, GER – Feierwerk
10/19 Leipzig, GER – Conne Island
10/20 Prague, CZE – Rock Cafe
10/21 Berlin, GER – Cassiopeia
10/22 Hamburg, GER – Logo
10/23 Sodertalje, SWE – Spinnrocken
10/25 Helsinki, FIN – Nosturi
10/27 Gothenburg, SWE – Fangelset
10/28 Hannover, GER – Bei Chez Heinz
10/29 Koln, GER – Underground
10/30 Aarau, SWI – Kiff
10/31 Paris, FRA – La Maroquinerie
11/01 Lyon, FRA – Ninkasi Kao
11/02 Barcelona, SPA – Razz3
11/03 Madrid, SPA – Nazca
11/04 Oveideo, SPA – Wolfest
11/05 Lisbon, POR – RCA Club