Hot Water Music, The Bouncing Souls, Anti-Flag, Etc. Set For The Fest 20

The inital lineup has been revealed for The Fest 20. The event will take place in Gainesville, FL on October 28-30 and it will feature: Hot Water Music, The Bouncing Souls, Anti-Flag, Samiam, Piebald, The Flatliners, Avail, The Suicide Machines, Cursive, The Ergs!, Iron Chic, City of Caterpillar, Mustard Plug, Chris Gethard, War On Women, Cobra Skulls, Twelve Hour Turn, Toys That Kill, Into It. Over It., Tim Barry, F.Y.P, The Dopamines, Catbite, Zeta, Bob Nanna, No Trigger, Dan Vapid and the Cheats, Pkew Pkew Pkew, Audio Karate, Pet Symmetry, Dikembe, Kill Lincoln, Underground Railroad to Candyland, Signals Midwest, NO MAN, JER, Ann Beretta, Slingshot Dakota, Pool Kids, Dollar Signs, Tsunami Bomb, The Callous Daoboys, Typesetter, Kali Masi, Restraining Order, Caithlin de Marrais, Gillian Carter, Omnigone, Sarchasm, Joystick, The Best of the Worst, Short Fictions, The Sonder Bombs, Eichlers, California Cousins, Flying Raccoon Suit, Noise Complaint, The Upfux, and more.

More Bands Added To “Fest 19”

More bands have been added to “Fest 19.” The event will take place in Gainesville, FL on October 29-31 and the updated lineup can be found below.

Lineup:

  • Hot Water Music (performing “A Flight And A Crash” on first night / fan requested set on second night)
  • Gorilla Biscuits
  • Frank Turner
  • The Lawrence Arms
  • Murder By Death
  • The Wonder Years
  • Good Riddance
  • Torche
  • Teenage Bottlerocket
  • Strike Anywhere
  • Modern Life Is War
  • Comeback Kid
  • Tim Barry
  • Planes Mistaken For Stars
  • A Wilhelm Scream
  • The Appleseed Cast
  • Mustard Plug
  • Cobra Skulls
  • Into It. Over It. (performing “Proper“)
  • Red City Radio
  • Broadway Calls
  • Sheer Mag
  • Chris Gethard
  • Mock Orange (performing ‘The Record Play“)
  • The Farewell Bend (performing “In Passing“)
  • Blacklist Royals (performing “Semper Liberi“)
  • The Copyrights
  • Spanish Love Songs
  • I Am The Avalanche
  • Pears
  • Skatune Network
  • We Are The Union
  • No Trigger
  • Jon Snodgrass
  • Annabel
  • Prince Daddy & The Hyena
  • War On Women
  • John Allison A.W. Weiss
  • Doc Hopper
  • Peelander-Z
  • Worriers
  • Giants Chair
  • The World/Inferno Friendship Society
  • Free Throw
  • Pet Symmetry
  • Dikembe
  • Timeshares
  • Banquets
  • Signals Midwest
  • Typesetter
  • Mikey Erg
  • Kill Lincoln
  • Moving Targets
  • Slingshot Dakota
  • David Dondero
  • Dead Bars
  • Wolf-Face
  • The Bad Signs
  • Such Gold
  • Pool Kids
  • Tightwire
  • Dollar Signs
  • Makewar
  • Kepi Ghoulie & Bface
  • Taking Meds
  • Radon
  • Gillian Carter
  • The Eradicator
  • Tiltwheel
  • Devon Kay And The Solutions
  • Zeta
  • Assholeparade
  • Frameworks
  • Origami Angel
  • Days N Daze
  • The Casket Lottery
  • Direct Hit!
  • Ratboys
  • Blunt Razors
  • Be Well
  • Brendan Kelly
  • Sundowner
  • Ray Rocket
  • Elway
  • Militarie Gun
  • Ceschi
  • Pass Away
  • Heart & Lung
  • No Man
  • Camp Trash
  • Antagonizers ATL
  • Joystick
  • Bottom Bracket
  • Bandaid Brigade
  • Pseudo
  • Racones
  • Totally Slow
  • Minium Rage
  • Sack
  • Superbloom
  • Nato Coles And The Blue Diamond Band
  • Bricheros
  • Better Now
  • Big Loser
  • Fortitude
  • Teresa Rose
  • Thunderclap
  • Wired Up
  • Telepathic Lines
  • Jonathan Coody
  • Secret World
  • Jen Pop

Darkest Hour Announce East Coast Dates With Damnation A.D., Cemetery Piss, Walk The Plank, & No Man

Darkest Hour have announced some East Coast shows with Damnation A.D., Cemetery Piss, Walk The Plank, and No Man. Here’s the dates:

11/13 Washington, DC – U Street Music Hall
11/14 Baltimore, MD – Baltimore Soundstage
11/15 Philadelphia, PA – Voltage Lounge
11/16 Brooklyn, NY – The Kingsland