More Bands Added To “Fest 19”

More bands have been added to “Fest 19.” The event will take place in Gainesville, FL on October 29-31 and the updated lineup can be found below.

Lineup:

  • Hot Water Music (performing “A Flight And A Crash” on first night / fan requested set on second night)
  • Gorilla Biscuits
  • Frank Turner
  • The Lawrence Arms
  • Murder By Death
  • The Wonder Years
  • Good Riddance
  • Torche
  • Teenage Bottlerocket
  • Strike Anywhere
  • Modern Life Is War
  • Comeback Kid
  • Tim Barry
  • Planes Mistaken For Stars
  • A Wilhelm Scream
  • The Appleseed Cast
  • Mustard Plug
  • Cobra Skulls
  • Into It. Over It. (performing “Proper“)
  • Red City Radio
  • Broadway Calls
  • Sheer Mag
  • Chris Gethard
  • Mock Orange (performing ‘The Record Play“)
  • The Farewell Bend (performing “In Passing“)
  • Blacklist Royals (performing “Semper Liberi“)
  • The Copyrights
  • Spanish Love Songs
  • I Am The Avalanche
  • Pears
  • Skatune Network
  • We Are The Union
  • No Trigger
  • Jon Snodgrass
  • Annabel
  • Prince Daddy & The Hyena
  • War On Women
  • John Allison A.W. Weiss
  • Doc Hopper
  • Peelander-Z
  • Worriers
  • Giants Chair
  • The World/Inferno Friendship Society
  • Free Throw
  • Pet Symmetry
  • Dikembe
  • Timeshares
  • Banquets
  • Signals Midwest
  • Typesetter
  • Mikey Erg
  • Kill Lincoln
  • Moving Targets
  • Slingshot Dakota
  • David Dondero
  • Dead Bars
  • Wolf-Face
  • The Bad Signs
  • Such Gold
  • Pool Kids
  • Tightwire
  • Dollar Signs
  • Makewar
  • Kepi Ghoulie & Bface
  • Taking Meds
  • Radon
  • Gillian Carter
  • The Eradicator
  • Tiltwheel
  • Devon Kay And The Solutions
  • Zeta
  • Assholeparade
  • Frameworks
  • Origami Angel
  • Days N Daze
  • The Casket Lottery
  • Direct Hit!
  • Ratboys
  • Blunt Razors
  • Be Well
  • Brendan Kelly
  • Sundowner
  • Ray Rocket
  • Elway
  • Militarie Gun
  • Ceschi
  • Pass Away
  • Heart & Lung
  • No Man
  • Camp Trash
  • Antagonizers ATL
  • Joystick
  • Bottom Bracket
  • Bandaid Brigade
  • Pseudo
  • Racones
  • Totally Slow
  • Minium Rage
  • Sack
  • Superbloom
  • Nato Coles And The Blue Diamond Band
  • Bricheros
  • Better Now
  • Big Loser
  • Fortitude
  • Teresa Rose
  • Thunderclap
  • Wired Up
  • Telepathic Lines
  • Jonathan Coody
  • Secret World
  • Jen Pop

Coheed And Cambria Reveal Final Lineup For Rescheduled “S.S. Neverender” Cruise

Coheed And Cambria have revealed the final lineup for their “S.S. Neverender” cruise. The event is scheduled to set sail from Miami, FL to Nassau, Bahamas on October 25-29 and it will feature the following: Coheed And Cambria, Taking Back Sunday, Saves The Day, The Dear Hunter, Touché Amoré, Cloud Nothings, Polyphia, Ho99o9, Thank You Scientist, Sheer Mag, Spiritbox, Torche, Fire Deuce, Weerd Science, Three, Hail The Sun, and Peelander-Z. “Emo Nite” and chef Graham Elliot will also take part as well.

Thrice, Power Trip, Etc. Added To Coheed And Cambria’s “S.S. Neverender” Cruise

More bands have been added to Coheed And Cambria’s “S.S. Neverender” cruise. The event, which will take place aboard the Norwegian Pearl, will sail from Miami, FL to Nassau, Bahamas on October 26-30 and it will now feature: Coheed And Cambria, Taking Back Sunday, Thrice, The Dear Hunter, Power Trip, Polyphia, Thank You Scientist, Sheer Mag, Culture Abuse, Torche, Fire Deuce, Weerd Science, Three, Radkey, Hail The Sun, Peelander Z, and Graham Elliot. An Emo Nite event is also being planned.